Three Creeks Race 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

Three Creeks Race

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne   980 1.0 1.0 1.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 5574 Paul Ellis   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Solo Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Solo Solo 5747 Roger Lumby   1142 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Solo Solo 6030 Adrian Griffin   1142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Solo Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1142 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Solo Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 49017 Charlotte Simmonds   1365 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Zest 1 Geoff Gage   1260 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 187628 George Alexander   1207 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 198156     1207 5.0 DNS 5.0 5.0

Yawl Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Yawl Salcombe Yawl 172 Rob Allen   1091 1.0 1.0 1.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap Merlin Rocket 3682 Ross Borne   980 1 1.0

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5574 Paul Ellis   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5747 Roger Lumby   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 6030 Adrian Griffin   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 7 7.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Topper 49017 Charlotte Simmonds   1365 01:13:21 0:53:44 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Zest 1 Geoff Gage   1260 01:12:07 0:57:14 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 187628 George Alexander   1207 01:09:58 0:57:58 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 198156     1207 DNS   5.0

R1 - Yawl Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Yawl Salcombe Yawl 172 Rob Allen   1091 1 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com