SYC Baltic Exchange Races 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Baltic Exchange Yawl Races 2023

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1st Yawl (Blue Fleet) 15 Kingfisher Mike Knowles   1125 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Yawl (Blue Fleet) 89   David Sworder   1125 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Yawl (Red Fleet) 171 Sula Basana Mike Whitehouse   1091 6.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
4th Yawl (Blue Fleet) 161 Budgie Andrew Stirling   1125 4.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
5th Yawl (Blue Fleet) 87   Robin Hodges   1125 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Yawl (Red Fleet) 159   Chris Turns   1091 9.0 5.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
7th Yawl (Blue Fleet) 20 Stonechat Kevin Anderson   1125 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
8th Yawl (Blue Fleet) 152 Halcyon Darius Panahy   1125 7.0 8.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
9th Yawl (Blue Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle   1125 8.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 25.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 15 Kingfisher Mike Knowles   1125 0.40.38 0.36.07 1.0
2 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 87   Robin Hodges   1125 0.41.49 0.37.10 2.0
3 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 89   David Sworder   1125 0.42.36 0.37.52 3.0
4 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 161 Budgie Andrew Stirling   1125 0.42.40 0.37.56 4.0
5 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 20 Stonechat Kevin Anderson   1125 0.43.46 0.38.54 5.0
6 Yawl (Red Fleet) 171 Sula Basana Mike Whitehouse   1091 0.42.27 0.38.55 6.0
7 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 152 Halcyon Darius Panahy   1125 0.44.05 0.39.11 7.0
8 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle   1125 0.44.19 0.39.24 8.0
9 Yawl (Red Fleet) 159   Chris Turns   1091 0.44.01 0.40.21 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (Red Fleet) 171 Sula Basana Mike Whitehouse   1091 0.58.15 0.53.23 1.0
2 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 161 Budgie Andrew Stirling   1125 1.02.29 0.55.32 2.0
3 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 15 Kingfisher Mike Knowles   1125 1.02.48 0.55.49 3.0
4 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 87   Robin Hodges   1125 1.03.09 0.56.08 4.0
5 Yawl (Red Fleet) 159   Chris Turns   1091 1.02.09 0.56.58 5.0
6 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 89   David Sworder   1125 1.05.30 0.58.13 6.0
7 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 20 Stonechat Kevin Anderson   1125 1.06.30 0.59.07 7.0
8 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 152 Halcyon Darius Panahy   1125 1.08.00 1.00.27 8.0
9 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle   1125 1.08.20 1.00.44 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 15 Kingfisher Mike Knowles   1125 1.13.54 1.05.41 1.0
2 Yawl (Red Fleet) 159   Chris Turns   1091 1.11.43 1.05.44 2.0
3 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 89   David Sworder   1125 1.15.08 1.06.47 3.0
4 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 152 Halcyon Darius Panahy   1125 1.15.27 1.07.04 4.0
5 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 20 Stonechat Kevin Anderson   1125 1.15.50 1.07.24 5.0
6 Yawl (Red Fleet) 171 Sula Basana Mike Whitehouse   1091 1.13.50 1.07.40 6.0
7 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 161 Budgie Andrew Stirling   1125 1.18.50 1.10.04 7.0
8 Yawl (Blue Fleet) 97   Simon Tweedle   1125 1.24.39 1.15.15 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com