Midweek Series Three Handicap 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

Midweek Series Three Handicap 2023

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 19/7 26/7 16/8 23/8 30/8 6/9 13/9 Total Nett
1st ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Tris Squire 1037 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 BFD) 3.5 1.0 182.5 6.5
2nd Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 167.0 8.0
3rd Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) (77.0 DNC) 98.0 10.0
4th Yawl Red 170 John Burn Frankie Burn 1091 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 3.5 7.0 248.5 17.5
5th Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 6.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 249.0 18.0
6th Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 BFD) 2.0 5.3 OOD 197.3 21.3
7th Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 (13.0) 3.0 9.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.3 OOD 125.3 25.3
8th Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 189.0 26.0
9th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 (11.0) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0) 6.0 133.0 28.0
10th RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 263.0 32.0
11th Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD 12.5 10.0 267.7 36.7
12th Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 (14.0) (77.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (77.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 210.0 42.0
13th Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 (20.0) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 14.5 219.5 45.5
14th Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Peter Andrews 1125 14.0 OOD (77.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0) (16.0) 165.0 56.0
15th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 12.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNF 22.0 BFD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 295.0 64.0
16th Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 (22.0) (77.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 DNF 15.0 (21.0) 18.0 188.0 68.0
17th Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 77.0 DNC 3.0 321.0 90.0
18th Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNF (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 333.0 102.0
19th Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 18.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 12.0 346.0 115.0
20th Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 19.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 12.5 8.0 347.5 116.5
21st Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 17.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 77.0 DNC 355.0 124.0
22nd Salcombe Yawl 152 Darius Panahay   1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 15.0 77.0 DNC 405.0 174.0
23rd Yawl Blue 19 John Smithers   1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 13.0 405.0 174.0
24th Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 (77.0 DNC) 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 408.0 177.0
25th Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 77.0 DNC 53.0 OOD 77.0 DNC 443.0 212.0
26th Solo 4961 Bru Pearce   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 12.5 77.0 DNC 55.5 OOD 453.0 222.0
27th Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 (77.0 DNC) 56.7 OOD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 16.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 457.7 226.7
28th Solo 5966 Tim Law   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 463.0 232.0
29th Yawl Blue 98 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1125 (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 463.0 232.0
30th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172766 Janet Hawkins   1150 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 58.0 OOD 77.0 DNC 20.0 463.0 232.0
31st Solo 5336 Lawrence Murphy   1142 (77.0 DNC) 58.7 OOD (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 465.7 234.7
32nd Yawl Red 175 Geoff Cox   1091 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 58.7 OOD (77.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 465.7 234.7
33rd Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 466.0 235.0
34th Solo 5139 Dan Bridger   1142 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 467.0 236.0
35th Yawl Red 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1091 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 468.0 237.0
36th Yawl Blue 68 Chris Skelhorn Andrew Wood 1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 77.0 DNC 471.0 240.0
37th Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 471.0 240.0
38th Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1125 (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 471.0 240.0
39th Yawl Red 181 Martin Beck Cheryl Beck 1091 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 471.0 240.0
40th Salcombe Yawl 172     1091 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 472.0 241.0
41st Merlin Rocket 3641 Francis Gifford Jennie King 980 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 472.0 241.0
42nd Solo 4788 Simon Ballantine   1142 (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 472.0 241.0
43rd Solo 3278 Mark Sanken   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 11.0 77.0 DNC 473.0 242.0
44th FIREFLY 2955     1172 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 473.0 242.0
45th Laser Radial 164535     1147 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 12.5 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 474.5 243.5
46th Salcombe Yawl 161 Andrew Stirling   1139 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 475.0 244.0
47th Solo 6030 Adrian Griffin   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 14.5 476.5 245.5
48th Merlin Rocket 3599     980 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 477.0 246.0
49th Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1142 15.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 477.0 246.0
50th Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 16.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 478.0 247.0
51st Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdesly- Thomas   1150 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 17.0 479.0 248.0
52nd Yawl Blue 140     1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 17.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 479.0 248.0
53rd Yawl blue 20 Kevin Anderson Jock Lennox 1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 18.0 77.0 DNC 480.0 249.0
54th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 156215 Jane Walker   1150 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 19.0 481.0 250.0
55th Yawl Blue 71     1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 20.0 77.0 DNC 482.0 251.0
56th laser radial 142234     1147 21.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 483.0 252.0
57th TASAR 2832     1017 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 22.0 77.0 DNC 484.0 253.0
58th laser 4.7 87 karen ballantine   1210 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 22.0 RET 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 484.0 253.0
59th Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Salcombe Yawl 97 Andrew Wood James Smith 1139 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th HADRON H2 145 Neal Lillywhite   1034 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th HADRON H2 153     1034 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Solo 5622 Geoffrey Cox   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Yawl Blue 99 Stephen Galvin Dan Bridger 1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Solo 5739 Tim Fells   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th           (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th           (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Solo 5358 Rob Day   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Yawl Blue 107 Martyn Payne Fran Gifford 1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th           (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Yawl Blue 155 Guy Rigby   1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Salcombe Yawl 150 Simon Dawes   1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 OOD 539.0 308.0
59th Solo 5402 Alex Janzen   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Yawl Blue 84 Ian Stewart   1125 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0
59th Yawl Red 159 Dan Bridger Stephen Galvin 1091 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 539.0 308.0

19/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Tris Squire 1037 33.28 0.32.16 1.0
2 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 38.50 0.34.00 2.0
3 Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 00.38.55 0.34.05 3.0
4 Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 39.24 0.34.30 4.0
5 Solo 5139 Dan Bridger   1142 40.43 0.35.39 5.0
6 Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 39.01 0.35.46 6.0
7 RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 34.19 0.36.30 7.0
8 Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 41.08 0.37.42 8.0
9 Yawl Red 181 Martin Beck Cheryl Beck 1091 41.57 0.38.27 9.0
10 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 43.59 0.38.31 10.0
11 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 44.21 0.38.50 11.0
12 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 45.30 0.39.51 12.0
13 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 45.03 0.40.03 13.0
14 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 43.57 0.40.17 14.0
14 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Peter Andrews 1125 OOD   14.0
16 Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1142 46.12 0.40.27 15.0
17 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 46.54 0.41.04 16.0
18 Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 45.20 0.41.33 17.0
19 Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 48.01 0.42.03 18.0
20 Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 46.54 0.42.59 19.0
21 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 50.16 0.44.01 20.0
22 laser radial 142234     1147 51.01 0.44.29 21.0
23 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 1.04.28 0.53.17 22.0

26/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl Blue 98 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1125 01.07.48 1.00.16 1.0
2 Yawl Red 170 John Burn Frankie Burn 1091 01.05.57 1.00.27 2.0
3 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 01.08.28 1.00.52 3.0
4 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 01.10.15 1.01.31 4.0
5 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 01.10.42 1.01.55 5.0
6 Yawl Red 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1091 01.07.38 1.02.00 6.0
7 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 01.12.26 1.03.26 7.0
8 Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 01.13.12 1.04.06 8.0
9 Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1125 01.14.15 1.06.00 9.0
10 Solo 4788 Simon Ballantine   1142 01.16.03 1.06.36 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 OOD   56.7
12 Solo 5336 Lawrence Murphy   1142 OOD   58.7

16/8 - 16/8 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0:53:00 0:46:25 1.0
2 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 0:53:17 0:46:39 2.0
3 Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 0:56:27 0:49:26 3.0
4 Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 0:54:37 0:50:04 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl 152 Darius Panahay   1125 0:57:28 0:51:05 5.0
6 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0:58:58 0:51:38 6.0
7 Yawl Blue 19 John Smithers   1125 0:58:06 0:51:39 7.0
8 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 1:00:39 0:53:07 8.0
9 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 0:59:48 0:53:09 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3641 Francis Gifford Jennie King 980 0:52:06 0:53:10 10.0
11 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 1:03:31 0:55:37 11.0
12 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 1:01:10 0:56:04 12.0
13 Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 1:04:02 0:56:55 13.0
14 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Peter Andrews 1125 1:06:44 0:59:19 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket 3599     980 0:59:40 1:00:53 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 1:14:15 1:01:22 16.0
17 Yawl Blue 140     1125 1:10:49 1:02:57 17.0
18 Yawl Red 175 Geoff Cox   1091 OOD   58.7

23/8 - 16/8 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Tris Squire 1037 0.48.37 0.46.53 1.0
2 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 0.57.50 0.50.39 2.0
3 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.58.25 0.51.09 3.0
4 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 1.02.47 0.54.59 4.0
5 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 1.02.58 0.55.08 5.0
6 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 1.05.37 0.57.27 6.0
7 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 1.05.30 0.58.13 7.0
8 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 1.06.49 0.58.31 8.0
9 Salcombe Yawl 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 1.08.17 0.59.57 9.0
10 Salcombe Yawl 172     1091 1.06.47 1.01.13 10.0
11 FIREFLY 2955     1172 1.12.20 1.01.43 11.0
12 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 1.07.37 1.01.59 12.0
13 Salcombe Yawl 161 Andrew Stirling   1139 1.10.40 1.02.03 13.0
14 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Peter Andrews 1125 1.16.57 1.08.24 14.0
15 RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 1.04.50 1.08.58 15.0
16 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 DNF   19.0
16 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 DNF   19.0
16 Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 DNF   19.0

30/8 - 30/8 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5966 Tim Law   1142 00.48.29 0.42.27 1.0
2 Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 00.46.34 0.42.41 2.0
3 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 00.48.55 0.42.50 3.0
4 Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 00.47.14 0.43.18 4.0
5 Yawl Red 170 John Burn Frankie Burn 1091 00.47.21 0.43.24 5.0
6 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 00.49.50 0.43.38 6.0
7 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 00.51.52 0.45.25 7.0
8 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 00.52.48 0.46.14 8.0
9 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 00.54.11 0.47.27 9.0
10 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 OOD   9.2
11 Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 00.53.42 0.47.44 10.0
12 Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 00.52.55 0.48.30 11.0
13 Solo 4961 Bru Pearce   1142 00.55.37 0.48.42 12.5
13 Laser Radial 164535     1147 00.55.52 0.48.42 12.5
15 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Peter Andrews 1125 00.54.51 0.48.45 14.0
16 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 01.04.29 0.53.18 15.0
17 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 01.04.47 0.53.32 16.0
18 ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Tris Squire 1037 BFD   22.0
18 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 BFD   22.0
18 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 BFD   22.0
18 Yawl Red 175 Geoff Cox   1091 RET   22.0
18 laser 4.7 87 karen ballantine   1210 RET   22.0
23 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172766 Janet Hawkins   1150 OOD   58.0

6/9 - 6/9 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0:37:54 0:33:11 1.0
2 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 0:38:35 0:33:47 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Tris Squire 1037 0:36:45 0:35:26 3.5
3 Yawl Red 170 John Burn Frankie Burn 1091 0:38:39 0:35:26 3.5
5 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 0:41:08 0:36:01 5.0
6 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 0:41:17 0:36:09 6.0
7 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 0:40:40 0:37:16 7.0
8 RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 0:35:41 0:37:58 8.0
9 Yawl Blue 68 Chris Skelhorn Andrew Wood 1125 0:44:13 0:39:18 9.0
10 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 0:44:25 0:39:29 10.0
11 Solo 3278 Mark Sanken   1142 0:45:30 0:39:51 11.0
12 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 0:45:51 0:40:09 12.5
12 Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 0:43:48 0:40:09 12.5
14 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 0:45:55 0:40:12 14.0
15 Salcombe Yawl 152 Darius Panahay   1125 0:45:35 0:40:31 15.0
16 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Peter Andrews 1125 0:46:47 0:41:35 16.0
17 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0:48:08 0:42:09 17.0
18 Yawl blue 20 Kevin Anderson Jock Lennox 1125 0:48:17 0:42:55 18.0
19 Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 0:48:04 0:44:03 19.0
20 Yawl Blue 71     1125 0:54:13 0:48:12 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 0:58:26 0:48:18 21.0
22 TASAR 2832     1017 0:49:40 0:48:50 22.0
23 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 OOD   53.0

13/9 - 13/9 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Tris Squire 1037 0.45.00 0.43.24 1.0
2 RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 0.41.36 0.44.15 2.0
3 Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 0.48.53 0.44.48 3.0
4 Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 0.49.42 0.45.33 4.0
5 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.53.00 0.46.25 5.0
6 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 OOD   5.3
7 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.53.02 0.46.26 6.0
8 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 OOD   6.3
9 Yawl Red 170 John Burn Frankie Burn 1091 0.50.45 0.46.31 7.0
10 Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 0.51.23 0.47.06 8.0
11 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 0.53.54 0.47.12 9.0
12 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 0.53.59 0.47.16 10.0
13 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 0.51.55 0.47.35 11.0
14 Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 0.55.12 0.48.20 12.0
15 Yawl Blue 19 John Smithers   1125 0.55.43 0.49.32 13.0
16 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 0.56.54 0.49.49 14.5
16 Solo 6030 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.56.53 0.49.49 14.5
18 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Peter Andrews 1125 0.59.35 0.52.58 16.0
19 Laser Radial 195120 Julia Mawdesly- Thomas   1150 1.05.46 0.57.11 17.0
20 Laser 4.7 171278 Suzy Andrews   1210 1.13.10 1.00.28 18.0
21 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 156215 Jane Walker   1150 1.09.54 1.00.47 19.0
22 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172766 Janet Hawkins   1150 1.14.40 1.04.56 20.0
23 Solo 5336 Lawrence Murphy   1142 DNF   22.0
24 Solo 4961 Bru Pearce   1142 OOD   55.5
25 Salcombe Yawl 150 Simon Dawes   1125 OOD   77.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 22
DNCDid not come to the starting area 77
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com