Midweek Series Two Handicap 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

Midweek Series Two Handicap 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 07/06 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 Total Nett
1st Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 1.0 3.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.5) 80.5 8.0
2nd Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 3.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) 134.0 12.0
3rd Solo 5966 Tim Law   1142 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD (61.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 136.7 14.7
4th Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 137.0 15.0
5th Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 6.0 4.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 138.0 16.0
6th Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 5.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 (11.0) (61.0 DNC) 93.0 21.0
7th Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 3.0 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 5.7 OOD 144.7 22.7
8th Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 152.0 30.0
9th Salcombe Yawl 150 Simon Dawes   1125 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 161.0 39.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3641 Francis Gifford Jennie King 980 (61.0 DNC) 24.0 RET 4.0 6.0 11.3 OOD (61.0 DNC) 167.3 45.3
11th Solo 4788 Simon Ballantine   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 12.0 16.5 168.5 46.5
12th Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 12.0 10.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (26.0 RET) 136.0 49.0
13th Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 15.0 (16.5) 131.5 54.0
14th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 16.0 16.0 14.0 9.0 (25.0 RET) (61.0 DNC) 141.0 55.0
15th Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 10.0 19.0 11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 18.0 180.0 58.0
16th Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 15.0 OOD 137.0 60.0
17th Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 184.0 62.0
18th Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 20.0 RET 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 (61.0 DNC) 185.0 63.0
19th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 15.0 12.0 18.0 18.0 (20.0) (21.0) 104.0 63.0
20th Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Mark Alexander 1125 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 22.0 193.0 71.0
21st Solo 5739 Tim Fells   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 OOD 4.0 61.0 DNC 210.0 88.0
22nd Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 10.0 61.0 DNC 14.0 214.0 92.0
23rd Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 11.5 214.5 92.5
24th Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1125 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 61.0 DNC 7.0 216.0 94.0
25th Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 8.0 223.0 101.0
26th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 233.0 111.0
27th Solo 5336 Lawrence Murphy   1142 (61.0 DNC) 20.0 23.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 23.0 249.0 127.0
28th Laser 4.7 0 Suzy Andrews   1210 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 34.3 OOD 259.3 137.3
29th Yawl Red 159 Dan Bridger Stephen Galvin 1091 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 13.0 260.0 138.0
30th Solo 5402 Alex Janzen   1142 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 270.0 148.0
31st Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 OOD 270.0 148.0
32nd Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1142 20.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 8.0 61.0 DNC 272.0 150.0
33rd Solo 5622 Geoffrey Cox   1142 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 275.0 153.0
34th laser 4.7 87 karen ballantine   1210 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 275.0 153.0
35th Yawl Blue 68 Chris Skelhorn Andrew Wood 1125 8.0 24.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 276.0 154.0
36th Yawl Blue 155 Guy Rigby   1125 20.0 OCS 24.0 RET (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 288.0 166.0
37th Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 42.7 OOD 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 292.7 170.7
38th Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 (61.0 DNC) 43.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) 7.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 294.0 172.0
39th RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 (61.0 DNC) 43.3 OOD 8.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 295.3 173.3
40th Yawl Red 170 John Burn Frankie Burn 1091 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 1.0 306.0 184.0
41st Yawl Red 181 Martin Beck Cheryl Beck 1091 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 307.0 185.0
42nd HADRON H2 153     1034 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 308.0 186.0
43rd Yawl Blue 107 Martyn Payne Fran Gifford 1125 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 6.0 311.0 189.0
44th Solo 6030 Adrian Griffin   1142 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 314.0 192.0
45th Salcombe Yawl 172     1091 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 10.0 315.0 193.0
46th Yawl Blue 84 Ian Stewart   1125 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 316.0 194.0
47th Solo 5358 Rob Day   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 15.0 320.0 198.0
48th Solo 4961 Bru Pearce   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 321.0 199.0
49th Salcombe Yawl 97 Andrew Wood James Smith 1139 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 22.0 61.0 DNC 327.0 205.0
50th Yawl Red 161     1091 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 23.0 61.0 DNC 328.0 206.0
51st LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172766 Janet Hawkins   1150 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 24.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 329.0 207.0
52nd HADRON H2 145 Neal Lillywhite   1034 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 331.0 209.0
53rd ALBACORE 8252 AJ Squire Shelia Squire 1037 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0
53rd Yawl blue 20 Kevin Anderson Jock Lennox 1125 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0
53rd Yawl Blue 99 Stephen Galvin Dan Bridger 1125 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0
53rd Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0
53rd Solo 5139     1142 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0
53rd           (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0
53rd           (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0
53rd laser radial 142234     1147 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 366.0 244.0

07/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 0.46.07 0.40.23 1.0
2 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0.46.34 0.40.47 2.0
3 Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 OOD   3.0
3 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 0.46.44 0.40.55 3.0
5 Solo 5966 Tim Law   1142 0.46.50 0.41.01 4.0
6 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 0.47.20 0.41.27 5.0
7 Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 0.47.51 0.41.54 6.0
8 Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 0.45.54 0.42.04 7.0
9 Yawl Blue 68 Chris Skelhorn Andrew Wood 1125 0.48.20 0.42.58 8.0
10 Solo 6030 Adrian Griffin   1142 0.49.22 0.43.14 9.0
11 Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 0.49.48 0.43.36 10.0
12 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 0.49.51 0.43.39 11.0
13 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 0.49.27 0.43.57 12.0
14 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 0.50.57 0.44.37 13.0
15 Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1125 0.50.29 0.44.52 14.0
16 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0.51.23 0.45.00 15.0
17 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 0.55.01 0.48.11 16.0
18 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 RET   20.0
18 Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1142 RET   20.0
18 Yawl Blue 155 Guy Rigby   1125 OCS   20.0
21 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 OOD   42.7

14/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 00.39.43 0.34.47 1.0
2 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 00.40.06 0.35.07 2.0
3 Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 00.40.20 0.35.19 3.0
4 Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 OOD   4.0
4 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 00.40.58 0.35.52 4.0
6 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 00.41.06 0.35.59 5.0
7 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1142 00.41.14 0.36.06 6.0
8 Solo 5402 Alex Janzen   1142 00.41.59 0.36.46 7.0
9 Salcombe Yawl 150 Simon Dawes   1125 00.41.42 0.37.04 8.0
10 Solo 5622 Geoffrey Cox   1142 00.42.41 0.37.23 9.0
11 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 00.42.10 0.37.29 10.0
12 Yawl Blue 84 Ian Stewart   1125 00.42.20 0.37.38 11.0
13 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 00.43.19 0.37.56 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 00.47.30 0.39.15 13.0
15 Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 00.44.29 0.39.32 14.0
16 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 OOD   15.0
16 Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 00.44.09 0.40.28 15.0
18 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 00.46.29 0.40.42 16.0
19 Laser 4.7 0 Suzy Andrews   1210 00.49.16 0.40.43 17.0
20 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Mark Alexander 1125 00.45.50 0.40.44 18.0
21 Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 00.48.40 0.42.37 19.0
22 Solo 5336 Lawrence Murphy   1142 00.53.00 0.46.25 20.0
23 Merlin Rocket 3641 Francis Gifford Jennie King 980 RET   24.0
23 Yawl Blue 68 Chris Skelhorn Andrew Wood 1125 RET   24.0
23 Yawl Blue 155 Guy Rigby   1125 RET   24.0
26 Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 OOD   43.0
27 RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 OOD   43.3

21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5739 Tim Fells   1142 0.56.47 0.49.43 1.0
2 Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 0.58.40 0.51.22 2.0
3 Yawl Red 159 Dan Bridger Stephen Galvin 1091 0.56.25 0.51.43 3.0
4 Solo 5966 Tim Law   1142 OOD   3.7
5 Merlin Rocket 3641 Francis Gifford Jennie King 980 0.50.48 0.51.50 4.0
6 Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 0.58.13 0.53.22 5.0
7 Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 0.58.57 0.54.02 6.0
8 Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 1.01.03 0.55.57 7.0
9 RS 400 1471 John McLaren Annie McLaren 940 0.52.55 0.56.18 8.0
10 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 1.04.19 0.56.19 9.0
11 Solo 4788 Simon Ballantine   1142 1.04.23 0.56.23 10.0
12 Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 1.05.10 0.57.04 11.0
13 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 1.05.18 0.57.11 12.0
14 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 1.04.45 0.57.33 13.0
15 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 1.05.53 0.57.41 14.0
16 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 1.06.10 0.57.56 15.0
17 Solo 4961 Bru Pearce   1142 1.06.40 0.58.23 16.0
18 Salcombe Yawl 150 Simon Dawes   1125 1.06.40 0.59.16 17.0
19 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 1.08.36 1.00.04 18.0
20 Solo 5402 Alex Janzen   1142 1.09.34 1.00.55 19.0
21 laser 4.7 87 karen ballantine   1210 1.16.22 1.03.07 20.0
22 Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 1.12.40 1.04.36 21.0
23 Solo 5622 Geoffrey Cox   1142 1.13.50 1.04.39 22.0
24 Solo 5336 Lawrence Murphy   1142 1.15.28 1.06.05 23.0
25 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172766 Janet Hawkins   1150 1.18.54 1.08.37 24.0
26 Laser 4.7 0 Suzy Andrews   1210 1.30.00 1.14.23 25.0
27 Yawl blue 20 Kevin Anderson Jock Lennox 1125 OOD   61.0

28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 0:48:03 0:42:05 1.0
2 Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 0:46:06 0:42:15 2.0
3 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 0:48:30 0:42:28 3.0
4 Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 0:46:40 0:42:46 4.0
5 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 0:49:04 0:42:58 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3641 Francis Gifford Jennie King 980 0:43:00 0:43:53 6.0
7 Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1142 0:50:14 0:43:59 7.0
8 Solo 4788 Simon Ballantine   1142 0:50:25 0:44:09 8.0
9 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 0:50:48 0:44:29 9.0
10 Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 0:48:35 0:44:32 10.0
11 laser 4.7 87 karen ballantine   1210 0:53:59 0:44:37 11.0
12 Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1125 0:50:16 0:44:41 12.0
13 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 0:48:53 0:44:48 13.0
14 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Mark Alexander 1125 0:50:31 0:44:54 14.0
15 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 0:51:36 0:45:11 15.0
16 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 0:51:49 0:45:22 16.0
17 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 0:52:20 0:45:50 17.0
18 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 0:53:24 0:46:46 18.0
19 Solo 5739 Tim Fells   1142 OOD   22.0

05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl Red 168 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1091 00.46.15 0.42.24 1.0
2 Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 00.49.10 0.43.03 2.0
3 Solo 5966 Tim Law   1142 00.49.12 0.43.05 3.0
4 Solo 5739 Tim Fells   1142 00.49.46 0.43.35 4.0
5 Solo 5769 John Burn   1142 00.50.39 0.44.21 5.0
6 Solo 5898 Simon Dobson   1142 00.50.50 0.44.31 6.0
7 Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 00.50.24 0.44.48 7.0
8 Solo 5406 James Greenhill   1142 00.53.07 0.46.31 8.0
9 Salcombe Yawl 150 Simon Dawes   1125 00.52.53 0.47.00 9.0
10 Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 00.51.36 0.47.18 10.0
11 Solo 5792 David Greening   1142 00.54.20 0.47.35 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3641 Francis Gifford Jennie King 980 OOD   11.3
13 Solo 4788 Simon Ballantine   1142 00.54.27 0.47.41 12.0
14 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 00.54.50 0.48.01 13.0
15 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 00.54.39 0.48.35 14.0
16 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 00.55.59 0.49.01 15.0
17 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 00.56.32 0.49.30 16.0
18 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Mark Alexander 1125 00.56.08 0.49.54 17.0
19 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 00.57.00 0.49.55 18.0
20 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 00.55.60 0.51.20 19.0
21 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 01.00.10 0.52.41 20.0
22 Solo 5734 Chris Spencer-Chapman   1142 01.00.16 0.52.46 21.0
23 Salcombe Yawl 97 Andrew Wood James Smith 1139 01.04.00 0.56.11 22.0
24 Yawl Red 161     1091 01.02.00 0.56.50 23.0
25 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1142 RET   25.0
26 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 OOD   37.0
27 Yawl Blue 99 Stephen Galvin Dan Bridger 1125 OOD   61.0
27 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1142 OOD   61.0

12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl Red 170 John Burn Frankie Burn 1091 38.32 0.35.19 1.0
2 Yawl Red 181 Martin Beck Cheryl Beck 1091 39.09 0.35.53 2.0
3 HADRON H2 153     1034 37.15 0.36.02 3.0
4 Solo 5966 Tim Law   1142 41.36 0.36.26 4.0
5 Salcombe Yawl 150 Simon Dawes   1125 41.06 0.36.32 5.0
6 Solo 5096 Robin Hodges   1142 OOD   5.7
7 Yawl Blue 107 Martyn Payne Fran Gifford 1125 41.10 0.36.36 6.0
8 Yawl Blue 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1125 41.40 0.37.02 7.0
9 Yawl Red 145 Greg Hoar Claire Hoar 1091 40.25 0.37.03 8.0
10 Yawl Red 160 Malcolm Strang Jon Morgan 1091 40.27 0.37.05 9.0
11 Salcombe Yawl 172     1091 40.31 0.37.08 10.0
12 Solo 5546 Olly Turner   1142 42.26 0.37.09 11.5
12 Yawl Red 187 Andy Savell Elizabeth Savell 1091 40.32 0.37.09 11.5
14 Yawl Red 159 Dan Bridger Stephen Galvin 1091 40.36 0.37.13 13.0
15 Yawl Red 184 David Stone   1091 40.38 0.37.15 14.0
16 Solo 5313 Jonathan Reynolds   1142 OOD   15.0
16 Solo 5358 Rob Day   1142 42.48 0.37.29 15.0
18 Solo 4788 Simon Ballantine   1142 42.58 0.37.37 16.5
18 Solo 5876 Gavin Stevens   1142 42.58 0.37.37 16.5
20 Solo 2952 Mark Sancken   1142 43.14 0.37.51 18.0
21 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1142 44.03 0.38.34 19.0
22 Yawl Blue 87 Mark Alexander   1125 43.35 0.38.44 20.0
23 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1142 44.29 0.38.57 21.0
24 Yawl Blue 74 Phil Magee Mark Alexander 1125 44.20 0.39.24 22.0
25 Solo 5336 Lawrence Murphy   1142 47.08 0.41.16 23.0
26 Yawl Blue 15 Mike Knowles Nicky Bass 1125 RET   26.0
26 HADRON H2 145 Neal Lillywhite   1034 DNS   26.0
28 Laser 4.7 0 Suzy Andrews   1210 OOD   34.3
29 Laser 4.7 203976 Sian Hodges   1210 OOD   37.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 61
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 26
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com