SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta PM Handicap 2023

Salcombe Yacht Club

SYC Salcombe Gin Regatta

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap 2527 Lark Tim Fells Justin Eplett 1065 1.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 5.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
2nd Handicap 2528 Lark John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood 1065 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 13.0
3rd Handicap 11367 Wayfayer Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball 1105 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
4th Handicap 145 Hadron H2 Richard Leftley   1038 3.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 30.0 21.0
5th Handicap 2117 Streaker Mike Eggleston   1128 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 29.0 22.0
6th Handicap 2502 Lark Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1065 8.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 35.0 24.0
7th Handicap 153 Hadron H2 Neal Lillywhite   1038 2.0 7.0 (10.0 F/way) 4.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 26.0
8th Handicap 2531 Lark Daniel Charlie Mackenzie 1065 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 40.0 31.0
9th Handicap 187555 Laser Full Rig not entered   1101 9.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 32.0
10th Handicap 1352 Phantom Patrick Hicks   999 10.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 10.0 61.0 46.0
11th Handicap 118 k1 Mark Savage   1070 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 61.0 49.0
12th Handicap 152648 Laser Full Rig Amiria Pounsford   1101 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 12.0 77.0 62.0
13th Handicap 3 Laser Full Rig Sarah Peart   1101 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 13.0 82.0 67.0
14th Handicap 182631 Laser Full Rig Nigel Edwards   1101 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap 2527 Lark Tim Fells Justin Eplett 1065 1:50:19 1:43:35 1.0
2 Handicap 153 Hadron H2 Neal Lillywhite   1038 1:48:20 1:44:22 2.0
3 Handicap 145 Hadron H2 Richard Leftley   1038 1:50:22 1:46:20 3.0
4 Handicap 2528 Lark John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood 1065 1:53:28 1:46:32 4.0
5 Handicap 2117 Streaker Mike Eggleston   1128 2:04:01 1:49:57 5.0
6 Handicap 11367 Wayfayer Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball 1105 2:07:01 1:54:57 6.0
7 Handicap 2531 Lark Daniel Charlie Mackenzie 1065 2:02:51 1:55:21 7.0
8 Handicap 2502 Lark Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1065 2:04:52 1:57:15 8.0
9 Handicap 187555 Laser Full Rig not entered   1101 2.09.36 1.57.43 9.0
10 Handicap 1352 Phantom Patrick Hicks   999 2:00:42 2:00:49 10.0
11 Handicap 118 k1 Mark Savage   1070 DNF   12.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap 2527 Lark Tim Fells Justin Eplett 1065 1:17:45 1:13:00 1.0
2 Handicap 145 Hadron H2 Richard Leftley   1038 1:17:35 1:14:45 2.0
3 Handicap 2528 Lark John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood 1065 1:19:38 1:14:46 3.0
4 Handicap 2117 Streaker Mike Eggleston   1128 1:28:52 1:18:47 4.0
5 Handicap 11367 Wayfayer Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball 1105 1:28:08 1:19:46 5.0
6 Handicap 187555 Laser Full Rig not entered   1101 1:28:19 1:20:13 6.0
7 Handicap 153 Hadron H2 Neal Lillywhite   1038 1:24:16 1:21:11 7.0
8 Handicap 2531 Lark Daniel Charlie Mackenzie 1065 1:27:40 1:22:19 8.0
9 Handicap 1352 Phantom Patrick Hicks   999 1:23:00 1:23:05 9.0
10 Handicap 118 k1 Mark Savage   1070 1:31:42 1:25:42 10.0
11 Handicap 2502 Lark Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1065 1:31:59 1:26:22 11.0
12 Handicap 152648 Laser Full Rig Amiria Pounsford   1101 1:44:11 1:34:38 12.0
13 Handicap 3 Laser Full Rig Sarah Peart   1101 DNF   14.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap 145 Hadron H2 Richard Leftley   1038 1:33:40 1:30:14 1.0
2 Handicap 2502 Lark Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1065 1:38:47 1:32:45 2.0
3 Handicap 187555 Laser Full Rig not entered   1101 1:42:28 1:33:04 3.0
4 Handicap 11367 Wayfayer Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball 1105 1:44:45 1:34:48 4.0
5 Handicap 2531 Lark Daniel Charlie Mackenzie 1065 1:42:40 1:36:24 5.0
6 Handicap 2117 Streaker Mike Eggleston   1128 1:50:06 1:37:36 6.0
7 Handicap 118 k1 Mark Savage   1070 1:45:29 1:38:35 7.0
8 Handicap 2527 Lark Tim Fells Justin Eplett 1065 RET   10.0
8 Handicap 153 Hadron H2 Neal Lillywhite   1038 F/way   10.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap 2528 Lark John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood 1065 1:18:59 1:14:10 1.0
2 Handicap 11367 Wayfayer Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball 1105 1:22:47 1:14:55 2.0
3 Handicap 2502 Lark Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1065 1:22:32 1:17:30 3.0
4 Handicap 153 Hadron H2 Neal Lillywhite   1038 1:21:48 1:18:48 4.0
5 Handicap 2527 Lark Tim Fells Justin Eplett 1065 1:25:46 1:20:32 5.0
6 Handicap 2531 Lark Daniel Charlie Mackenzie 1065 1:28:28 1:23:04 6.0
7 Handicap 2117 Streaker Mike Eggleston   1128 1:33:58 1:23:18 7.0
8 Handicap 1352 Phantom Patrick Hicks   999 1:23:23 1:23:28 8.0
9 Handicap 145 Hadron H2 Richard Leftley   1038 1:27:39 1:24:26 9.0
10 Handicap 187555 Laser Full Rig not entered   1101 1:33:08 1:24:35 10.0
11 Handicap 118 k1 Mark Savage   1070 1:32:52 1:26:47 11.0
12 Handicap 152648 Laser Full Rig Amiria Pounsford   1101 1:38:51 1:29:47 12.0
13 Handicap 3 Laser Full Rig Sarah Peart   1101 1:53:58 1:43:31 13.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap 2527 Lark Tim Fells Justin Eplett 1065 1:22:05 1:17:04 1.0
2 Handicap 2528 Lark John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood 1065 1:22:14 1:17:13 2.0
3 Handicap 2502 Lark Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1065 1:24:01 1:18:53 3.0
4 Handicap 11367 Wayfayer Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball 1105 1:28:31 1:20:06 4.0
5 Handicap 2531 Lark Daniel Charlie Mackenzie 1065 1:26:03 1:20:48 5.0
6 Handicap 2117 Streaker Mike Eggleston   1128 1:31:16 1:20:55 6.0
7 Handicap 153 Hadron H2 Neal Lillywhite   1038 1:24:10 1:21:05 7.0
8 Handicap 145 Hadron H2 Richard Leftley   1038 1:24:13 1:21:08 8.0
9 Handicap 1352 Phantom Patrick Hicks   999 1:31:29 1:31:34 9.0
10 Handicap 118 k1 Mark Savage   1070 1:40:43 1:34:08 10.0
11 Handicap 152648 Laser Full Rig Amiria Pounsford   1101 1:43:48 1:34:17 11.0
12 Handicap 3 Laser Full Rig Sarah Peart   1101 1:55:34 1:44:58 12.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail number Boat type Helm Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap 2117 Streaker Mike Eggleston   1128 1.45.23 1.33.25 1.0
2 Handicap 2527 Lark Tim Fells Justin Eplett 1065 1.40.56 1.34.46 2.0
3 Handicap 2528 Lark John Brickwood Vicky Brickwood 1065 1.41.15 1.35.04 3.0
4 Handicap 187555 Laser Full Rig not entered   1101 1.45.51 1.36.08 4.0
5 Handicap 11367 Wayfayer Geoffrey Ball Louise Ball 1105 1.46.20 1.36.14 5.0
6 Handicap 153 Hadron H2 Neal Lillywhite   1038 1.40.09 1.36.29 6.0
7 Handicap 145 Hadron H2 Richard Leftley   1038 1.40.20 1.36.40 7.0
8 Handicap 2502 Lark Steve Chatten Kirsty Phipps 1065 1.43.01 1.36.44 8.0
9 Handicap 2531 Lark Daniel Charlie Mackenzie 1065 1.46.03 1.39.35 9.0
10 Handicap 1352 Phantom Patrick Hicks   999 1.40.32 1.40.38 10.0
11 Handicap 118 k1 Mark Savage   1070 1.49.54 1.42.43 11.0
12 Handicap 152648 Laser Full Rig Amiria Pounsford   1101 1.58.37 1.47.44 12.0
13 Handicap 3 Laser Full Rig Sarah Peart   1101 2.05.24 1.53.54 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
F/way  10
RETRetired 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com