Commissioning Race 2018

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Solo 5792 David Greening   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1143 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Solo 5096 Andrew Thompson   1143 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Radial 181676 Ester McLarty   1142 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1143 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Solo 5433 Rob Hyde   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
10th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 15.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
10th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
10th Solo 5598 Billy Jago   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
10th Solo 5220 Andrew Bourne   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
10th Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
10th Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
10th Phantom 1306 Chris Cleaves   999 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
10th Laser Radial 191271     1142 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
10th Solo 5747 Roger Lumby   1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5792 David Greening   1143 1.17.05 1.07.26 1.0
2 Solo 5755 Graham Cranford Smith   1143 1.17.16 1.07.36 2.0
3 Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 1.18.01 1.08.15 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 980 1.07.01 1.08.23 4.0
5 Solo 5096 Andrew Thompson   1143 1.19.09 1.09.15 5.0
6 Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1019 1.14.51 1.13.27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181676 Ester McLarty   1142 1.25.15 1.14.39 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.32.41 1.14.45 8.0
9 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1143 1.31.24 1.19.58 9.0
10 Solo 5433 Rob Hyde   1143 OOD   15.0
10 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 DNS   15.0
10 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 DNF   15.0
10 Solo 5598 Billy Jago   1143 OOD   15.0
10 Solo 5220 Andrew Bourne   1143 OOD   15.0
10 Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 DNF   15.0
10 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1068 DNF   15.0
10 Phantom 1306 Chris Cleaves   999 OOD   15.0
10 Laser Radial 191271     1142 DNF   15.0
10 Solo 5747 Roger Lumby   1143 OOD   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com