SYC Cruiser Racing 2019 - NHC

Salcombe

SYC Cruiser Racing 2019 - NHC

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 28, Scoring system: RYA NHC
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating 1 Range 2 Range Race 3 Total Nett
            05/05/19 19/05/19 26/05/19    
1st Jenny T Sadler 32 James Calvert 0.880 0.889 1 4   5 5
2nd Aeolus RS Elite John McClaren 0.925 0.937 5 DNC 1   6 6
3rd JuJu J 122 Jonny Hearth 1.063 1.069 5 DNC 2   7 7
4th Glenbeigh Girl Javelin 30 James Jones 0.839 0.827 2 5   7 7
5th Firefly YW 42 Paul Ellis 1.01 1.009 5 DNC 3   8 8
6th St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.839 0.824 3 6   9 9
7th Smokie Blue Flame R Yates&G Chapman 0.952 0.952 5 DNC 7 DNS   12 12
8th Sirius Samurai Beneteau First 35 Theo Spink 0.935 0.935 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Robin HR 342 John White 0.923 0.923 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Glory IP 31 Richard Bray 0.83 0.830 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Piccolo Dufour 36 Classic Suzie Clarke 0.967 0.967 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Little Dove Rustler 44 Meredith Parker 0.954 0.954 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Questar Swan 44 Simon Ballantine 0.967 0.967 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Grateful Parrot 1 Hawk 20 Ian & Peter 0.835 0.835 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Moonbeam Maxi 1000 Peter Sandover 0.934 0.934 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Xotic X362 Sport Ian Stewart 1.011 1.011 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Osprey Hawk 20 Jonny Griffiths 0.835 0.835 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Pelagic Contessa 32 Peter Freedman 0.881 0.881 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Crazy Bear Dufour 425 Steve Carter 0.94 0.940 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Helena Colvic 26 R&H Piggott 0.800 0.800 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Threadneedle Mascot 28 Chris Hillaby 0.800 0.800 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Moonraker Bavaria 36   0.979 0.979 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Tequila Sunrise Gibsea 77 Crispin Waterhouse 0.856 0.856 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Marela Oyster 46 Martin Smout 1.005 1.005 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Gancia Girl Albin Ballad 30 Mike Bagley 0.880 0.880 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Ginny RS Elite OD Martin Beck 0.927 0.927 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Gallant Sigma 38 Chris Winzar 0.976 0.976 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13
8th Louisa Yarmouth 23 Graham Nurser 0.821 0.821 5 DNC 8 DNC   13 13

2 Range - 19/05/19 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 New Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aeolus RS Elite John McClaren 0.925 0.937 00:42:34 0:39:22 1
2 JuJu J 122 Jonny Hearth 1.063 1.069 00:37:49 0:40:12 2
3 Firefly YW 42 Paul Ellis 1.010 1.009 00:40:50 0:41:15 3
4 Jenny T Sadler 32 James Calvert 0.897 0.889 00:48:39 0:43:38 4
5 Glenbeigh Girl Javelin 30 James Jones 0.832 0.827 00:54:48 0:45:36 5
6 St Anthony Javelin 30 Peter Waring 0.829 0.824 00:55:05 0:45:40 6
7 Smokie Blue Flame R Yates&G Chapman 0.952 0.952 DNS   7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.0
www.sailwave.com