Cadet Handicap Sailing Club Series 2019

Salcombe Yacht Club

Sailing Club Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 20/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 Total Nett
1st Topper 48168 Issy Wood   1363 (6.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 32.0 6.0
2nd Topper 48167 Dom Holt Wilson   1363 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 17.0 9.0
3rd RS Quba 1 Louis Tollins   1260 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 52.0 12.0
4th Topper 48171 Xavier Bly   1363 7.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 60.0 20.0
5th Topper 48170 Fredie Cunnell   1363 8.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 64.0 24.0
6th Topper 48172 Freddie Reynolds   1363 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 76.0 36.0
7th RS Quba 3 Fabian Bucknill Issac Palmer Hunter 1260 12.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 85.0 45.0
8th RS Quba 3 Edward Alexander Leo Palmer-Hunter 1260 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 94.0 54.0
9th Topper 48172 James Alexander   1363 12.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 99.0 59.0
10th RS Quba 4 Will Keetley   1260 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 101.0 61.0
11th Topper 48169 Henry Evans   1363 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 61.0
12th Topper 48169 Gus Howells   1363 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 61.0
13th   4165 Rob Langley Edwin Langley 1240 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
14th Topper 46168 Issy Wood   1363 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0
15th RS Quba 2 Will Keetley   1260 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0 65.0
16th   48169 Sam Willis   1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 106.0 66.0
17th   48172       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 107.0 67.0
18th   48171     1363 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 109.0 69.0
19th   2 Charlie Newman     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 109.0 69.0

20/04 at 13:40:00

Course: 4232 - 1 lap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 48169 Gus Howells   1363 0.58.40 0.43.03 1.0
2 Topper 48167 Dom Holt Wilson   1363 1.00.35 0.44.27 2.0
3   4165 Rob Langley Edwin Langley 1240 0.57.32 0.46.24 3.0
4 RS Quba 1 Louis Tollins   1260 0.59.43 0.47.24 4.0
5 RS Quba 2 Will Keetley   1260 1.00.00 0.47.37 5.0
6 Topper 48168 Issy Wood   1363 1.05.09 0.47.48 6.0
7 Topper 48171 Xavier Bly   1363 1.19.33 0.58.22 7.0
8 Topper 48170 Fredie Cunnell   1363 1.24.20 1.01.52 8.0
9 RS Quba 3 Edward Alexander Leo Palmer-Hunter 1260 1.19.26 1.03.03 9.0
10 RS Quba 3 Fabian Bucknill Issac Palmer Hunter 1260 DNS   12.0
10 Topper 48172 James Alexander   1363 DNF   12.0

04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 48169 Henry Evans   1363 0.58.04 0.42.36 1.0
2 RS Quba 1 Louis Tollins   1260 0.57.09 0.45.21 2.0
3 Topper 48167 Dom Holt Wilson   1363 1.02.23 0.45.46 3.0
4 Topper 46168 Issy Wood   1363 1.17.11 0.56.38 4.0
5 Topper 48171 Xavier Bly   1363 1.20.00 0.58.42 5.0
6 Topper 48170 Fredie Cunnell   1363 DNF   8.0
6 Topper 48172 Freddie Reynolds   1363 DNF   8.0

11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 48168 Issy Wood   1363 1 1.0
2 Topper 48167 Dom Holt Wilson   1363 2 2.0
3 Topper 48171 Xavier Bly   1363 3 3.0
4 Topper 48170 Fredie Cunnell   1363 4 4.0
5 Topper 48172 Freddie Reynolds   1363 5 5.0
6 Topper 48172 James Alexander   1363 DNF 7.0

18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topper 48168 Issy Wood   1363 1 1.0
2 Topper 48167 Dom Holt Wilson   1363 DNF 4.0
2 Topper 48170 Fredie Cunnell   1363 DNF 4.0

25/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Quba 4 Will Keetley   1260 1.42.33 1.21.23 1.0
2 RS Quba 1 Louis Tollins   1260 1.42.41 1.21.30 2.0
3 Topper 48168 Issy Wood   1363 1.52.21 1.22.26 3.0
4 Topper 48167 Dom Holt Wilson   1363 1.52.41 1.22.40 4.0
5 Topper 48171 Xavier Bly   1363 2.02.36 1.29.57 5.0
6 RS Quba 3 Fabian Bucknill Issac Palmer Hunter 1260 2.03.59 1.38.24 6.0
7   48172       1.59.52 1.59.52 7.0
8   2 Charlie Newman     DNF   9.0

01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 48168 Issy Wood   1363 1.23.53 1.01.33 1.0
2 Topper 48167 Dom Holt Wilson   1363 1.24.58 1.02.20 2.0
3 Topper 48172 Freddie Reynolds   1363 1.25.30 1.02.44 3.0
4 RS Quba 1 Louis Tollins   1260 1.30.16 1.11.38 4.0
5 RS Quba 3 Edward Alexander Leo Palmer-Hunter 1260 1.30.26 1.11.46 5.0
6   48169 Sam Willis   1363 1.52.15 1.22.21 6.0
7 RS Quba 3 Fabian Bucknill Issac Palmer Hunter 1260 2.13.24 1.45.52 7.0
8   48171     1363 DNF   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com