Laser

Salcombe Gin - 2019 Salcombe Yacht Club Regatta

Laser Standard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard     208270 Queen Mary Neil Davies     1 1 2   1   5.0 5.0
2nd Laser Standard     5         RET 2 1   2   13.0 13.0
3rd Laser Standard Laser Standard   213635 Chew Valley Nick Carus     3 3 4   4   14.0 14.0
4th Laser Standard SHOVELLER II   125425 BURSLEDON OYC Alastair Shove     4 4 5   5   18.0 18.0
5th Laser Standard Sossego   166583 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly     RET DNF 3   3   23.0 23.0
6th Laser Standard Hot Dog   201562 Family member Bru Pearce     2 DNF 7   6   24.0 24.0
7th Laser Standard     203285 Salcombe Mark Fryer     DNF 5 6   7   28.0 28.0
8th Laser Standard NA   204649 Frensham Pond SC Chris Gillard     RET 6 8   8   30.0 30.0
9th Laser Standard 5   182114 NCSC David Evans     DNC DNC DNC   DNC   40.0 40.0

R1 - Laser Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Standard     208270 Queen Mary Neil Davies     1 1.0
2 Laser Standard Hot Dog   201562 Family member Bru Pearce     2 2.0
3 Laser Standard Laser Standard   213635 Chew Valley Nick Carus     3 3.0
4 Laser Standard SHOVELLER II   125425 BURSLEDON OYC Alastair Shove     4 4.0
5 Laser Standard     5         RET 8.0
5 Laser Standard Sossego   166583 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly     RET 8.0
5 Laser Standard NA   204649 Frensham Pond SC Chris Gillard     RET 8.0
8 Laser Standard     203285 Salcombe Mark Fryer     DNF 10.0

R2 - Laser Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Standard     208270 Queen Mary Neil Davies     1 1.0
2 Laser Standard     5         2 2.0
3 Laser Standard Laser Standard   213635 Chew Valley Nick Carus     3 3.0
4 Laser Standard SHOVELLER II   125425 BURSLEDON OYC Alastair Shove     4 4.0
5 Laser Standard     203285 Salcombe Mark Fryer     5 5.0
6 Laser Standard NA   204649 Frensham Pond SC Chris Gillard     6 6.0
7 Laser Standard Sossego   166583 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly     DNF 9.0
7 Laser Standard Hot Dog   201562 Family member Bru Pearce     DNF 9.0

R3 - Laser Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Standard     5         1 1.0
2 Laser Standard     208270 Queen Mary Neil Davies     2 2.0
3 Laser Standard Sossego   166583 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly     3 3.0
4 Laser Standard Laser Standard   213635 Chew Valley Nick Carus     4 4.0
5 Laser Standard SHOVELLER II   125425 BURSLEDON OYC Alastair Shove     5 5.0
6 Laser Standard     203285 Salcombe Mark Fryer     6 6.0
7 Laser Standard Hot Dog   201562 Family member Bru Pearce     7 7.0
8 Laser Standard NA   204649 Frensham Pond SC Chris Gillard     8 8.0

R5 - Laser Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 Laser Standard     208270 Queen Mary Neil Davies     1 1.0
2 Laser Standard     5         2 2.0
3 Laser Standard Sossego   166583 Tynemouth Sailing Club John Pitkethly     3 3.0
4 Laser Standard Laser Standard   213635 Chew Valley Nick Carus     4 4.0
5 Laser Standard SHOVELLER II   125425 BURSLEDON OYC Alastair Shove     5 5.0
6 Laser Standard Hot Dog   201562 Family member Bru Pearce     6 6.0
7 Laser Standard     203285 Salcombe Mark Fryer     7 7.0
8 Laser Standard NA   204649 Frensham Pond SC Chris Gillard     8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com