Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race 2022

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race
R16
Total Nett
1st Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1 1
2nd Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 2 2 2
3rd Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 3 3 3
4th Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 4 4
5th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 5 5 5
6th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 6 6 6
7th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 7 7 7
8th Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 8 8 8
9th Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 1B 9 9 9
10th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 10 10 10
11th Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 11 11 11
12th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 12 12 12
13th Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 13 13
14th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 14 14 14
15th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15 15
16th Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 16 16 16
17th Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 17 17 17
18th Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 18 18 18
19th Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 19 19 19
20th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 20 20 20
21st Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21 21
22nd Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 22 22 22
23rd Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Anne 11 Vasileia Stratos Div 2 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Miss Scarlet 52 Jean-Pierre Cave Stratos Boumpoukis Div 2 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Ger Crowley Div 1A 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs Brendan Arthurs Div 2 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Greta 51 Anne Bergin Eddie Tingle Div 1B 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 40 DNC 40 40
23rd Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 40 DNC 40 40

Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race - R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 2 2
3 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 3 3
4 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 4
5 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 5 5
6 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 6 6
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb/Nickey Gray Div 1A 7 7
8 Ethna 1 Sean Craig/Dave Sommerville Heather King Div 1A 8 8
9 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 1B 9 9
10 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 10 10
11 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 11 11
12 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 12 12
13 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 13
14 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 16 16
17 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 17 17
18 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 18 18
19 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 19 19
20 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 22 22

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com