event burgee venue burgee

Laser SB3 Grand Prix

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 14:16 on May 7, 2007

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:23, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
2nd Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 37.0 13.0
3rd Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 33.0 22.0
4th Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 1.0 (11.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 46.0 35.0
5th Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 8.0 (20.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 62.0 42.0
6th Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 7.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 3.0 4.0 54.0 43.0
7th LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 4.0 (16.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 61.0 45.0
8th Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 6.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (14.0) 74.0 60.0
9th Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 14.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 86.0 62.0
10th Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 16.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 (18.0) 9.0 85.0 67.0
11th Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 12.0 8.0 3.0 (24.0 RAF) 13.0 16.0 6.0 11.0 93.0 69.0
12th Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   9.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 6.0 92.0 75.0
13th Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 11.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 (24.0 DNF) 106.0 82.0
14th The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC (19.0) 6.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 106.0 87.0
15th Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC (18.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 7.0 113.0 95.0
16th Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 12.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 114.0 95.0
17th PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 10.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 9.0 (19.0) 17.0 120.0 101.0
18th Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 13.0 18.0 15.0 (24.0 RAF) 15.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 127.0 103.0
19th It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 17.0 19.0 20.0 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 143.0 119.0
20th Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 20.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 152.0 128.0
21st Complete Madness GBR 3011 Paul Harrison West Mersea YC (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 168.0
21st Team Maclaren GBR 3031 Christina Summer Hayes Warsah SC (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 168.0
21st Bathstore GBR 3146 Tim Cork Brighton Marine Yacht Club (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 168.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 1 1.0
2 Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 2 2.0
3 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 3 3.0
4 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 4 4.0
5 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 5 5.0
6 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 6 6.0
7 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 7 7.0
8 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 8 8.0
9 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   9 9.0
10 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 10 10.0
11 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 11 11.0
12 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 12 12.0
13 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 13 13.0
14 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 14 14.0
15 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 15 15.0
16 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 16 16.0
17 It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 17 17.0
18 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 18 18.0
19 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 19 19.0
20 Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 20 20.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 1 1.0
2 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 2 2.0
3 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 3 3.0
4 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 4 4.0
5 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 5 5.0
6 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 6 6.0
7 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   7 7.0
8 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 8 8.0
9 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 9 9.0
10 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 10 10.0
11 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 11 11.0
12 Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 12 12.0
13 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 13 13.0
14 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 14 14.0
15 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 15 15.0
16 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 16 16.0
17 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 17 17.0
18 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 18 18.0
19 It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 19 19.0
20 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 20 20.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 1 1.0
2 Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 2 2.0
3 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 3 3.0
4 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 4 4.0
5 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 5 5.0
6 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 6 6.0
7 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 7 7.0
8 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 8 8.0
9 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 9 9.0
10 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 10 10.0
11 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 11 11.0
12 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 12 12.0
13 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 13 13.0
14 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 14 14.0
15 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 15 15.0
16 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   16 16.0
17 Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 17 17.0
18 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 18 18.0
19 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 19 19.0
20 It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 20 20.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 1 1.0
2 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 2 2.0
3 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 3 3.0
4 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 4 4.0
5 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 5 5.0
6 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 6 6.0
7 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 7 7.0
8 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 8 8.0
9 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 9 9.0
10 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 10 10.0
11 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   11 11.0
12 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 12 12.0
13 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 14 13.0
14 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 16 14.0
15 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 17 15.0
16 It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 18 16.0
17 Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 19 17.0
18 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC RAF 24.0
18 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC RAF 24.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 1 1.0
2 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 2 2.0
3 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 3 3.0
4 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 4 4.0
5 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 5 5.0
6 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 6 6.0
7 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 7 7.0
8 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 8 8.0
9 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   9 9.0
10 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 10 10.0
11 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 11 11.0
12 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 12 12.0
13 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 13 13.0
14 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 14 14.0
15 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 15 15.0
16 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 16 16.0
17 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 17 17.0
18 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 18 18.0
19 Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 19 19.0
20 It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes DNF 24.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 1 1.0
2 Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 2 2.0
3 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 3 3.0
4 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 4 4.0
5 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 5 5.0
6 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 6 6.0
7 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 7 7.0
8 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 8 8.0
9 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 9 9.0
10 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 10 10.0
11 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 11 11.0
12 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 12 12.0
13 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 13 13.0
14 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 14 14.0
15 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 15 15.0
16 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 16 16.0
17 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   17 17.0
18 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 18 18.0
19 Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC 19 19.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 1 1.0
2 Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 2 2.0
3 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 3 3.0
4 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 4 4.0
5 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 5 5.0
6 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 6 6.0
7 It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 7 7.0
8 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 8 8.0
9 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond 9 9.0
10 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 10 10.0
11 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 11 11.0
12 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 12 12.0
13 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 13 13.0
14 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC 14 14.0
15 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 15 15.0
16 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 16 16.0
17 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   17 17.0
18 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 18 18.0
19 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 19 19.0
20 Whizbang GBR 3224 Tom Day Royal Yorkshire YC DNF 24.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Palava GBR 3053 Geoff Carveth HISC 1 1.0
2 Team Touareg 6 Dom Johnson Downs SC 2 2.0
3 Team CECO IRL 3258 Peter Kennedy Royal North of Ireland YC 3 3.0
4 Cheeky Monkey GBR 3302 Ian Sullivan SCYC 4 4.0
5 Champagne Blonde AUS 3269 Daniel Geoghegan Royal Southern YC 5 5.0
6 Laser Sailing GBR 3164 James Lund Lack   6 6.0
7 Tripple P GBR 3199 Cathy Partington Royal Anglesey YC 7 7.0
8 Baloo GBR 3057 John Outhwaite Sunderland YC 8 8.0
9 Flash IRL 3257 Gordon Patterson Royal North of Ireland YC 9 9.0
10 The Baron GBR 3132 Ben Williamson Royal Yorkshire YC 10 10.0
11 Where 'R' We IRL 3273 Tom Malloy Royal Northern Ireland YC 11 11.0
12 LiftingSafety.co.uk GBR 3044 David Atkinson Sunderland YC 12 12.0
13 Sail Navy GBR 3215 Joe Henry RNSA 13 13.0
14 Three Steps Beyond GBR 3153 David Clarke Ullswater YC 14 14.0
15 Land 4 Homes GBR 3194 Josh Sharp Budworth SC 15 15.0
16 It's Playtime! GBR 3131 Tony Kiddle Grimsby and Cleethorpes 16 16.0
17 PamBere GBR 3149 Nick Jones Royal Southern YC 17 17.0
18 Laser Scotland GBR 3235 Duncan Hepplewhite Loch Lomond DNF 24.0
18 Finitor7 GBR 3060 Stewart Reed Bosham SC DNF 24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finish24
RAFRetired after finishing24


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com