Aline Trophy (Senior)

Final Results as at June 20, 2007

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, To qualify:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:29, Scoring system:RYA as amended by SCSC SI.
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 (35.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0
3rd Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 2.0 3.0 (35.0) 5.0
4th Supernova 549 Chris Bower   1062 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th Laser 175463 Dave Pocock   1078 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 9.0
6th Laser 138244 Bill Organ   1078 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0
7th Solo 4469 Neil Richardson   1155 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 11.0
8th National 12 3419 Kean Gunton   1093 (35.0) 8.0 5.0 13.0
9th Laser 52494 D Sanderson   1078 7.0 9.0 (35.0) 16.0
10th Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 (35.0) 11.0 9.0 20.0
11th Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 (21.0) 10.0 12.0 22.0
12th Solo 4523     1155 (35.0) 13.5 11.0 24.5
13th Xenon 4195 Brendan Macdonald Eddie Macdonald 1075 12.0 (13.5) 13.0 25.0
14th Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Astrid Martin 1066 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 25.0
15th Laser Radial 180662 Mikey Fisher   1101 10.0 18.0 (35.0) 28.0
16th Xenon 5095 Mick Church Andrew Leney 1075 (15.0) 15.0 14.0 29.0
17th RS Feva 1077 Yunus Jannaty   1189 (21.0) 18.0 17.0 35.0
DNQ Solo 4512A Liz Macdonald   1155 (35.0) 35.0 2.0 37.0
DNQ Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 (35.0) 35.0 6.0 41.0
DNQ RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 8.0 (35.0) 35.0 43.0
DNQ Laser 31528 Liz Macdonald   1078 9.0 (35.0) 35.0 44.0
DNQ Albacore 6912     1066 11.0 (35.0) 35.0 46.0
DNQ Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Jaki Rothwell 1132 14.0 (35.0) 35.0 49.0
DNQ Albacore 6645 Bob Penfold Sue Penfold 1066 (35.0) 35.0 15.0 50.0
DNQ Laser 172678     1078 (35.0) 18.0 35.0 53.0
DNQ RS Vison 454 Simon Whitford Andrew Whitford 1079 21.0 (35.0) 35.0 56.0
DNQ Laser Radial 119689 Sue Penfold   1101 21.0 (35.0) 35.0 56.0
DNQ Solo 3579 Jim Cleaver   1155 21.0 (35.0) 35.0 56.0
DNQ Albacore 6296 Carl Hanson   1066 22.0 (35.0) 35.0 57.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 52.09 0.48.55 1.0
2 Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 61.07 0.52.55 2.0
3 Laser 138244 Bill Organ   1078 60.55 0.56.31 3.0
4 Laser 175463 Dave Pocock   1078 60.57 0.56.32 4.0
5 Solo 4469 Neil Richardson   1155 65.52 0.57.02 5.0
6 Supernova 549 Chris Bower   1062 60.41 0.57.08 6.0
7 Laser 52494 D Sanderson   1078 65.32 1.00.47 7.0
8 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 61.06 1.01.06 8.0
9 Laser 31528 Liz Macdonald   1078 66.18 1.01.30 9.0
10 Laser Radial 180662 Mikey Fisher   1101 69.39 1.03.16 10.0
11 Albacore 6912     1066 67.45 1.03.33 11.0
12 Xenon 4195 Brendan Macdonald Eddie Macdonald 1075 75.44 1.10.27 12.0
13 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Astrid Martin 1066 75.10 1.10.31 13.0
14 Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Jaki Rothwell 1132 81.52 1.12.19 14.0
15 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Andrew Leney 1075 80.35 1.14.58 15.0
16 Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 DNF   21.0
16 RS Feva 1077 Yunus Jannaty   1189 DNF   21.0
16 RS Vison 454 Simon Whitford Andrew Whitford 1079 DNF   21.0
16 Laser Radial 119689 Sue Penfold   1101 DNF   21.0
16 Solo 3579 Jim Cleaver   1155 DNF   21.0
21 Albacore 6296 Carl Hanson   1066 DNS   22.0
22 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 DNC   35.0
22 National 12 3419 Kean Gunton   1093 DNC   35.0
22 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 DNC   35.0
22 Solo 4523     1155 DNC   35.0
22 Solo 4512A Liz Macdonald   1155 DNC   35.0
22 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 DNC   35.0
22 Albacore 6645 Bob Penfold Sue Penfold 1066 DNC   35.0
22 Laser 172678     1078 DNC   35.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 53.12 0.49.54 1.0
2 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 59.48 0.51.46 2.0
3 Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 60.22 0.52.16 3.0
4 Supernova 549 Chris Bower   1062 58.21 0.54.57 4.0
5 Laser 175463 Dave Pocock   1078 60.00 0.55.40 5.0
6 Solo 4469 Neil Richardson   1155 65.04 0.56.20 6.0
7 Laser 138244 Bill Organ   1078 62.16 0.57.46 7.0
8 National 12 3419 Kean Gunton   1093 64.09 0.58.42 8.0
9 Laser 52494 D Sanderson   1078 66.00 1.01.13 9.0
10 Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 68.33 1.02.16 10.0
11 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 74.34 1.04.34 11.0
12 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Astrid Martin 1066 69.36 1.05.17 12.0
13 Solo 4523     1155 75.53 1.05.42 13.5
13 Xenon 4195 Brendan Macdonald Eddie Macdonald 1075 70.38 1.05.42 13.5
15 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Andrew Leney 1075 84.22 1.18.29 15.0
16 Laser Radial 180662 Mikey Fisher   1101 DNF   18.0
16 RS Feva 1077 Yunus Jannaty   1189 DNF   18.0
16 Laser 172678     1078 DNF   18.0
19 Solo 4512A Liz Macdonald   1155 DNC   35.0
19 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 DNC   35.0
19 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 DNC   35.0
19 Laser 31528 Liz Macdonald   1078 DNC   35.0
19 Albacore 6912     1066 DNC   35.0
19 Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Jaki Rothwell 1132 DNC   35.0
19 Albacore 6645 Bob Penfold Sue Penfold 1066 DNC   35.0
19 RS Vison 454 Simon Whitford Andrew Whitford 1079 DNC   35.0
19 Laser Radial 119689 Sue Penfold   1101 DNC   35.0
19 Solo 3579 Jim Cleaver   1155 DNC   35.0
19 Albacore 6296 Carl Hanson   1066 DNC   35.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 49.14 0.46.11 1.0
2 Solo 4512A Liz Macdonald   1155 55.53 0.48.23 2.0
3 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 58.07 0.50.19 3.0
4 Supernova 549 Chris Bower   1062 53.56 0.50.47 4.0
5 National 12 3419 Kean Gunton   1093 57.26 0.52.33 5.0
6 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 60.52 0.52.42 6.0
7 Solo 4469 Neil Richardson   1155 62.13 0.53.52 7.0
8 Laser 175463 Dave Pocock   1078 58.18 0.54.05 8.0
9 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 63.00 0.54.33 9.0
10 Laser 138244 Bill Organ   1078 59.10 0.54.53 10.0
11 Solo 4523     1155 65.51 0.57.01 11.0
12 Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 62.53 0.57.07 12.0
13 Xenon 4195 Brendan Macdonald Eddie Macdonald 1075 61.36 0.57.18 13.0
14 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Andrew Leney 1075 64.07 0.59.39 14.0
15 Albacore 6645 Bob Penfold Sue Penfold 1066 64.18 1.00.19 15.0
16 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Astrid Martin 1066 64.48 1.00.47 16.0
17 RS Feva 1077 Yunus Jannaty   1189 DNF   17.0
18 Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 DNC   35.0
18 Laser 52494 D Sanderson   1078 DNC   35.0
18 Laser Radial 180662 Mikey Fisher   1101 DNC   35.0
18 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 DNC   35.0
18 Laser 31528 Liz Macdonald   1078 DNC   35.0
18 Albacore 6912     1066 DNC   35.0
18 Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Jaki Rothwell 1132 DNC   35.0
18 Laser 172678     1078 DNC   35.0
18 RS Vison 454 Simon Whitford Andrew Whitford 1079 DNC   35.0
18 Laser Radial 119689 Sue Penfold   1101 DNC   35.0
18 Solo 3579 Jim Cleaver   1155 DNC   35.0
18 Albacore 6296 Carl Hanson   1066 DNC   35.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area35
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start22



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com