SCSC - 2007 Cadet AGM

Provisional results as at November 12, 2007

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, To qualify:2, Entries:35, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A as amended by SCSC SI 2007
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating R1
10/11
R2
10/11
R3
10/11
Nett
1st Cadet 9047 Charlie Impey Jack Wilson 1432 1 (8) 1 2
2nd Cadet 8402 Alex Frost Rory Sanderson 1432 2 2 (6) 4
3rd Cadet 8513 Alexander Young Jack Hardie 1432 (7) 4 2 6
4th Cadet 8229 Don Langdon Shaun Spriny 1432 (8) 3 3 6
5th Cadet 9575 Joanna Freeman Liam Pardy 1432 6 1 (7) 7
6th Cadet 9401 Emma Best Lucy Best 1432 3 5 (10) 8
7th Cadet 8542 George Ayre Nick Sutton 1432 4 (7) 4 8
8th Cadet 7627 Joss Haslam Katie Kinver 1432 (10) 6 9 15
9th Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchley 1432 9 (13) 8 17
10th Cadet 7671 Andrew Bridge Felix Collier 1432 5 14 (21) 19
11th Cadet 9243 Andrew Smith Angus Dunnett 1432 (11) 11 11 22
12th Cadet 7672 Jonathon Griffiths Jessica D'Arcy 1432 12 12 (31 DNF) 24
13th Cadet 9161 Amy Yeoman Mary Henderson 1432 (20) 9 16 25
14th Cadet 8391 Marcus Young Alexander Philpott 1432 14 (19) 12 26
15th Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Doug Cooper 1432 (18) 10 17 27
16th Cadet 9049 Alex Hitchcock Joe Coxson 1432 (22) 17 13 30
17th Cadet 7604 Erin Williams Toby Fitzgerald 1432 17 (33 DNF) 14 31
18th Cadet 9208 James Dodd Max Crowe 1432 16 15 (31 DNF) 31
19th Cadet 8438 Robert Galazin Matt Sim 1432 19 (23) 15 34
20th Cadet 9600 Gabriella Pistol Katie Wetherall 1432 (33 DNF) 16 18 34
21st Cadet 9225 Nick Cherrill Ollie Fitzgerald 1432 (24) 18 20 38
22nd Cadet 6939 David Galazin Arik Cuciurean 1432 15 24 (31 DNF) 39
23rd Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Emma Wall 1432 (21) 20 19 39
24th Cadet 8445 Christopher Brewer Ole Alcock 1432 13 (33 DNF) 31 DNF 44
25th Cadet 7285 Eve Williams Francesca Sim 1432 (30) 22 22 44
26th Cadet 7688 Joe Taylor Rebecca Rowe 1432 (41 DNC) 21 31 DNF 52
27th Cadet 8851 Alicia Harrop Alexander Rothwell 1432 23 33 DNF (41 DNC) 56
28th Cadet 9454 Jacqueline Bridge Jake Lewis 1432 25 (33 DNF) 31 DNF 56
29th Cadet 9317 Serena Denalik Rebecca Lewis 1432 26 (33 DNF) 31 DNF 57
30th Cadet 9458 Bethany Bridge James Marsh 1432 28 (41 DNC) 31 DNF 59
31st Cadet 6913 Sam Evans Jake Baker 1432 27 33 DNF (41 DNC) 60
32nd Cadet 9507 Ben Binmore James Munro 1432 29 33 DNF (41 DNC) 62
33rd Cadet 9402 Kate Rowe Charlotte Rowe 1432 31 (33 DNF) 31 DNF 62
34th Cadet 9035 Martha Haslam Dom Hall 1432 33 DNF 33 DNF (41 DNC) 66
DNQ Cadet 8533 Zoe McBride Rhos Hawes 1432 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 5 46

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Nett
1 Cadet 9047 Charlie Impey Jack Wilson 1432 1 1
2 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost Rory Sanderson 1432 2 2
3 Cadet 9401 Emma Best Lucy Best 1432 3 3
4 Cadet 8542 George Ayre Nick Sutton 1432 4 4
5 Cadet 7671 Andrew Bridge Felix Collier 1432 5 5
6 Cadet 9575 Joanna Freeman Liam Pardy 1432 6 6
7 Cadet 8513 Alexander Young Jack Hardie 1432 7 7
8 Cadet 8229 Don Langdon Shaun Spriny 1432 8 8
9 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchley 1432 9 9
10 Cadet 7627 Joss Haslam Katie Kinver 1432 10 10
11 Cadet 9243 Andrew Smith Angus Dunnett 1432 11 11
12 Cadet 7672 Jonathon Griffiths Jessica D'Arcy 1432 12 12
13 Cadet 8445 Christopher Brewer Ole Alcock 1432 13 13
14 Cadet 8391 Marcus Young Alexander Philpott 1432 14 14
15 Cadet 6939 David Galazin Arik Cuciurean 1432 15 15
16 Cadet 9208 James Dodd Max Crowe 1432 16 16
17 Cadet 7604 Erin Williams Toby Fitzgerald 1432 17 17
18 Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Doug Cooper 1432 18 18
19 Cadet 8438 Robert Galazin Matt Sim 1432 19 19
20 Cadet 9161 Amy Yeoman Mary Henderson 1432 20 20
21 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Emma Wall 1432 21 21
22 Cadet 9049 Alex Hitchcock Joe Coxson 1432 22 22
23 Cadet 8851 Alicia Harrop Alexander Rothwell 1432 23 23
24 Cadet 9225 Nick Cherrill Ollie Fitzgerald 1432 24 24
25 Cadet 9454 Jacqueline Bridge Jake Lewis 1432 25 25
26 Cadet 9317 Serena Denalik Rebecca Lewis 1432 26 26
27 Cadet 6913 Sam Evans Jake Baker 1432 27 27
28 Cadet 9458 Bethany Bridge James Marsh 1432 28 28
29 Cadet 9507 Ben Binmore James Munro 1432 29 29
30 Cadet 7285 Eve Williams Francesca Sim 1432 30 30
31 Cadet 9402 Kate Rowe Charlotte Rowe 1432 31 31
32 Cadet 9600 Gabriella Pistol Katie Wetherall 1432 DNF 33
32 Cadet 9035 Martha Haslam Dom Hall 1432 DNF 33

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Nett
1 Cadet 9575 Joanna Freeman Liam Pardy 1432 1 1
2 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost Rory Sanderson 1432 2 2
3 Cadet 8229 Don Langdon Shaun Spriny 1432 3 3
4 Cadet 8513 Alexander Young Jack Hardie 1432 4 4
5 Cadet 9401 Emma Best Lucy Best 1432 5 5
6 Cadet 7627 Joss Haslam Katie Kinver 1432 6 6
7 Cadet 8542 George Ayre Nick Sutton 1432 7 7
8 Cadet 9047 Charlie Impey Jack Wilson 1432 8 8
9 Cadet 9161 Amy Yeoman Mary Henderson 1432 9 9
10 Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Doug Cooper 1432 10 10
11 Cadet 9243 Andrew Smith Angus Dunnett 1432 11 11
12 Cadet 7672 Jonathon Griffiths Jessica D'Arcy 1432 12 12
13 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchley 1432 13 13
14 Cadet 7671 Andrew Bridge Felix Collier 1432 14 14
15 Cadet 9208 James Dodd Max Crowe 1432 15 15
16 Cadet 9600 Gabriella Pistol Katie Wetherall 1432 16 16
17 Cadet 9049 Alex Hitchcock Joe Coxson 1432 17 17
18 Cadet 9225 Nick Cherrill Ollie Fitzgerald 1432 18 18
19 Cadet 8391 Marcus Young Alexander Philpott 1432 19 19
20 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Emma Wall 1432 20 20
21 Cadet 7688 Joe Taylor Rebecca Rowe 1432 21 21
22 Cadet 7285 Eve Williams Francesca Sim 1432 22 22
23 Cadet 8438 Robert Galazin Matt Sim 1432 23 23
24 Cadet 6939 David Galazin Arik Cuciurean 1432 24 24
25 Cadet 7604 Erin Williams Toby Fitzgerald 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 8445 Christopher Brewer Ole Alcock 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 8851 Alicia Harrop Alexander Rothwell 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 9454 Jacqueline Bridge Jake Lewis 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 9317 Serena Denalik Rebecca Lewis 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 6913 Sam Evans Jake Baker 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 9507 Ben Binmore James Munro 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 9402 Kate Rowe Charlotte Rowe 1432 DNF 33
25 Cadet 9035 Martha Haslam Dom Hall 1432 DNF 33

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Nett
1 Cadet 9047 Charlie Impey Jack Wilson 1432 1 1
2 Cadet 8513 Alexander Young Jack Hardie 1432 2 2
3 Cadet 8229 Don Langdon Shaun Spriny 1432 3 3
4 Cadet 8542 George Ayre Nick Sutton 1432 4 4
5 Cadet 8533 Zoe McBride Rhos Hawes 1432 5 5
6 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost Rory Sanderson 1432 6 6
7 Cadet 9575 Joanna Freeman Liam Pardy 1432 7 7
8 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchley 1432 8 8
9 Cadet 7627 Joss Haslam Katie Kinver 1432 9 9
10 Cadet 9401 Emma Best Lucy Best 1432 10 10
11 Cadet 9243 Andrew Smith Angus Dunnett 1432 11 11
12 Cadet 8391 Marcus Young Alexander Philpott 1432 12 12
13 Cadet 9049 Alex Hitchcock Joe Coxson 1432 13 13
14 Cadet 7604 Erin Williams Toby Fitzgerald 1432 14 14
15 Cadet 8438 Robert Galazin Matt Sim 1432 15 15
16 Cadet 9161 Amy Yeoman Mary Henderson 1432 16 16
17 Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Doug Cooper 1432 17 17
18 Cadet 9600 Gabriella Pistol Katie Wetherall 1432 18 18
19 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Emma Wall 1432 19 19
20 Cadet 9225 Nick Cherrill Ollie Fitzgerald 1432 20 20
21 Cadet 7671 Andrew Bridge Felix Collier 1432 21 21
22 Cadet 7285 Eve Williams Francesca Sim 1432 22 22
23 Cadet 7672 Jonathon Griffiths Jessica D'Arcy 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 9208 James Dodd Max Crowe 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 6939 David Galazin Arik Cuciurean 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 8445 Christopher Brewer Ole Alcock 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 7688 Joe Taylor Rebecca Rowe 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 9454 Jacqueline Bridge Jake Lewis 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 9317 Serena Denalik Rebecca Lewis 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 9458 Bethany Bridge James Marsh 1432 DNF 31
23 Cadet 9402 Kate Rowe Charlotte Rowe 1432 DNF 31

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area41
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com