Chilli Dog Series 2008

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:13, Discards:6, To count:7, To qualify:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:47, Scoring system:ISAF as modified by SCSC SI's
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1
6/1/08
R2
6/1/08
R3
13/1/08
R4
13/1/08
R5
20/1/08
R6
27/1/08
R7
27/1/08
R8
4/2/08
R9
4/2/08
R10
11/2/08
R11
11/2/08
R12
18/2/08
R13
18/2/08
Nett
1st Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 4.0 4.0 22.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 (53.0) 37.0
3rd Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 9.0 2.0 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) 3.0 8.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 3.0 41.0
4th Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 7.0 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) 5.0 (14.0) (53.0) 7.0 (53.0) 6.0 (53.0) 9.0 9.0 44.0
5th Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 6.0 6.0 15.0 (53.0) (53.0) 16.0 11.0 (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 5.0 (53.0) (53.0) 61.0
6th Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 14.0 16.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (17.0) 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 61.0
7th Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 10.0 11.0 15.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 62.0
8th Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 16.0 18.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (22.0) 19.0 (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 7.0 13.0 14.0 88.0
DNQ Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 1.0 4.5 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 8.0 3.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 1.0 2.0 72.5
DNQ Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 11.0 15.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 94.0
DNQ Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 20.0 9.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 10.0 15.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 12.0 10.0 129.0
DNQ Laser 165718 Richard Read   1078 19.0 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 18.0 16.0 7.0 5.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 132.0
DNQ RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 15.0 12.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 15.0 21.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 6.0 11.0 133.0
DNQ Solo 4364 Andy Sturla   1155 5.0 7.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 142.0
DNQ Flying Fifteen 2801 Tim Greaves Roger Bamford 1051 12.0 17.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 19.0 17.5 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 15.0 13.0 146.5
DNQ Laser Radial 164442 Chris Williams   1101 18.0 19.0 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 3.0 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 164.0
DNQ Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 4.0 4.5 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 2.0 53.0 53.0 183.5
DNQ Flying Fifteen 2582 Tony Oatley Anna 1051 13.0 13.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 21.0 17.5 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 15.0 185.5
DNQ Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 17.0 10.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 4.0 3.0 (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 193.0
DNQ Europe 306 Ruth Birkett   1139 3.0 22.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 5.0 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 193.0
DNQ Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 8.0 8.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 12.0 13.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 200.0
DNQ RS400 423 Mick Church Sven Holwell 952 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 20.0 20.0 (53.0) 53.0 3.0 1.0 53.0 53.0 203.0
DNQ Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 21.0 20.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 11.0 7.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 218.0
DNQ Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 (53.0) (53.0) 15.0 (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 5.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 233.0
DNQ Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 9.0 12.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 235.0
DNQ Laser 463 Dave Pocock   1078 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 1.0 (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 268.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 47 Alex Frost   1175 (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 3.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 270.0
DNQ RS 200 1164 Emma Johnson S Cachton 1059 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 4.0 2.0 (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 271.0
DNQ Solo 4469 Neil Richardson   1155 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 4.0 3.0 53.0 53.0 272.0
DNQ Xenon 6246 G Lewis J Good 1075 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 5.0 8.0 278.0
DNQ RS 300 301 Gary Morris   1000 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 8.0 8.0 53.0 53.0 281.0
DNQ Laser 35176 Alex Frost   1078 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 10.0 7.0 282.0
DNQ Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 18.0 1.0 284.0
DNQ Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 13.0 9.0 (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 287.0
DNQ Laser Radial 07 Mike Frost   1101 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 11.0 12.0 288.0
DNQ RS200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 (53.0) (53.0) 15.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 8.0 53.0 288.0
DNQ Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Emma Wall 1432 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 18.0 17.0 300.0
DNQ Cadet 7627 Martha Haslam Will Cuciurean 1432 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 18.0 17.0 300.0
DNQ Magno 3762 Paul Pitman   1080 (53.0) 22.0 15.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 302.0
DNQ Albacore 8008 Steve Penfold Liz Hassall 1066 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 319.0
DNQ Laser xxx Ian Bartlett   1078 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 3.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 321.0
DNQ Laser 2000 2977 Blair     (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 10.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 328.0
DNQ Laser Radial 150323 Mark Haslam   1101 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 11.0 53.0 53.0 329.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 127803 Haslem   1175 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 11.0 53.0 53.0 329.0
DNQ Topaz 4237 Bill Smith   1212 (53.0) (53.0) 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 332.0
DNQ Topaz xx Eve Williams   1212 (53.0) (53.0) 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 332.0
DNQ Cadet 7516 Lotty Hall Louisa Coxson 1432 (53.0) (53.0) 14.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 332.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 38.19 0.33.10 1.0
2 Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 39.31 0.34.42 2.0
3 Europe 306 Ruth Birkett   1139 40.05 0.35.12 3.0
4 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 40.40 0.35.13 4.0
5 Solo 4364 Andy Sturla   1155 41.48 0.36.11 5.0
6 Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 42.09 0.36.30 6.0
7 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 40.32 0.37.36 7.0
8 Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 40.50 0.37.53 8.0
9 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 41.54 0.38.52 9.0
10 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 45.34 0.39.27 10.0
11 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 43.49 0.40.39 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen 2801 Tim Greaves Roger Bamford 1051 42.53 0.40.48 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen 2582 Tony Oatley Anna 1051 43.37 0.41.30 13.0
14 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 45.05 0.42.18 14.0
15 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 42.36 0.42.36 15.0
16 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 45.56 0.42.44 16.0
17 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 46.08 0.42.55 17.0
18 Laser Radial 164442 Chris Williams   1101 47.59 0.43.35 18.0
19 Laser 165718 Richard Read   1078 47.33 0.44.07 19.0
20 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 47.27 0.44.08 20.0
21 Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 48.40 0.45.39 21.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 34.37 0.32.07 1.0
2 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 35.18 0.32.45 2.0
3 Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 37.36 0.33.01 3.0
4 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 38.21 0.33.12 4.5
4 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 38.21 0.33.12 4.5
6 Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 39.49 0.34.28 6.0
7 Solo 4364 Andy Sturla   1155 39.57 0.34.35 7.0
8 Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 38.04 0.35.19 8.0
9 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 39.26 0.36.41 9.0
10 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 40.14 0.37.26 10.0
11 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 43.35 0.37.44 11.0
12 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 37.48 0.37.48 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen 2582 Tony Oatley Anna 1051 39.45 0.37.49 13.0
14 Laser 165718 Richard Read   1078 40.47 0.37.50 14.0
15 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 40.50 0.37.53 15.0
16 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 41.00 0.38.28 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen 2801 Tim Greaves Roger Bamford 1051 41.14 0.39.14 17.0
18 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 42.51 0.39.52 18.0
19 Laser Radial 164442 Chris Williams   1101 44.00 0.39.58 19.0
20 Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 42.50 0.40.11 20.0
21 Europe 306 Ruth Birkett   1139 DNF   22.0
21 Magno 3762 Paul Pitman   1080 DNF   22.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 30.12 0.28.44 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 47 Alex Frost   1175 34.45 0.29.34 2.0
3 Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 37.04 0.32.33 3.0
4 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 DNF   14.0
4 Laser Radial 164442 Chris Williams   1101 DNF   14.0
4 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 DNF   14.0
4 Topaz 4237 Bill Smith   1212 DNF   14.0
4 Topaz xx Eve Williams   1212 DNF   14.0
4 Cadet 7516 Lotty Hall Louisa Coxson 1432 DNF   14.0
10 Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 DNS   15.0
10 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 DNS   15.0
10 Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 DNS   15.0
10 RS200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 DNS   15.0
10 Magno 3762 Paul Pitman   1080 DNS   15.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 28.54 0.27.30 1.0
2 Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 38.14 0.33.34 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 47 Alex Frost   1175 DNF   3.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 8008 Steve Penfold Liz Hassall 1066 37.44 0.35.24 1.0
2 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 43.35 0.37.44 2.0
3 Laser xxx Ian Bartlett   1078 41.56 0.38.54 3.0
4 Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 48.23 0.42.29 4.0
5 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 DNF   5.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 30.42 0.26.35 1.0
2 Laser 463 Dave Pocock   1078 29.22 0.27.15 2.0
3 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 30.20 0.28.08 3.0
4 RS 200 1164 Emma Johnson S Cachton 1059 30.04 0.28.23 4.0
5 Europe 306 Ruth Birkett   1139 32.26 0.28.29 5.0
6 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 30.46 0.28.32 6.0
7 Solo 4364 Andy Sturla   1155 33.37 0.29.06 7.0
8 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 33.50 0.29.18 8.0
9 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 34.29 0.29.51 9.0
10 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 32.10 0.29.55 10.0
11 Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 32.09 0.30.10 11.0
12 Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 32.40 0.30.18 12.0
13 Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 35.03 0.30.21 13.0
14 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 33.11 0.30.47 14.0
15 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 31.00 0.31.00 15.0
16 Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 36.19 0.31.27 16.0
17 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 33.40 0.31.35 17.0
18 Laser 165718 Richard Read   1078 34.13 0.31.44 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen 2801 Tim Greaves Roger Bamford 1051 35.24 0.33.41 19.0
20 RS400 423 Mick Church Sven Holwell 952 32.16 0.33.54 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen 2582 Tony Oatley Anna 1051 37.30 0.35.41 21.0
22 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 38.40 0.35.58 22.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser 463 Dave Pocock   1078 40.21 0.37.26 1.0
2 RS 200 1164 Emma Johnson S Cachton 1059 39.43 0.37.30 2.0
3 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 44.27 0.38.29 3.0
4 Europe 306 Ruth Birkett   1139 43.58 0.38.36 4.0
5 Solo 4512 Robin Birkett   1155 45.12 0.39.08 5.0
6 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 42.19 0.39.15 6.0
7 Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 42.37 0.39.59 7.0
8 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 43.13 0.40.05 8.0
9 Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 46.26 0.40.12 9.0
10 Solo 4364 Andy Sturla   1155 46.30 0.40.16 10.0
11 Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 46.44 0.40.28 11.0
12 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 46.52 0.40.35 12.0
13 Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 44.00 0.40.49 13.0
14 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 43.45 0.41.02 14.0
15 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 44.36 0.41.29 15.0
16 Laser 165718 Richard Read   1078 46.12 0.42.51 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen 2801 Tim Greaves Roger Bamford 1051 46.18 0.44.03 17.5
17 Flying Fifteen 2582 Tony Oatley Anna 1051 46.18 0.44.03 17.5
19 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 48.58 0.45.33 19.0
20 RS400 423 Mick Church Sven Holwell 952 45.24 0.47.41 20.0
21 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 DNF   21.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 43.04 0.40.59 1.0
2 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 48.06 0.44.37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 164442 Chris Williams   1101 52.29 0.47.40 3.0
4 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 51.36 0.48.00 4.0
5 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 DNF   7.0
5 Laser 165718 Richard Read   1078 DNF   7.0
5 Solo 4364 Andy Sturla   1155 DNF   7.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 38.17 0.35.31 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 38.25 0.36.33 2.0
3 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 39.35 0.36.49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 164442 Chris Williams   1101 45.29 0.41.19 4.0
5 Laser 165718 Richard Read   1078 DNF   5.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 39.43 0.36.57 1.0
2 Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 42.43 0.36.59 2.0
3 RS400 423 Mick Church Sven Holwell 952 35.16 0.37.03 3.0
4 Solo 4469 Neil Richardson   1155 44.10 0.38.14 4.0
5 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 41.2 0.38.30 5.0
6 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 42.16 0.39.13 6.0
7 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 47.09 0.40.49 7.0
8 RS 300 301 Gary Morris   1000 41.47 0.41.47 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 54.53 0.52.13 9.0
10 Laser 2000 2977 Blair   DNF   10.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 RS400 423 Mick Church Sven Holwell 952 34.33 0.36.18 1.0
2 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 42.07 0.36.28 2.0
3 Solo 4469 Neil Richardson   1155 42.21 0.36.40 3.0
4 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 40.48 0.38.16 4.0
5 Solo 3507 Clive Whitehouse   1155 46.28 0.40.14 5.0
6 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 47.19 0.40.58 6.0
7 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 46.51 0.43.35 7.0
8 RS 300 301 Gary Morris   1000 43.36 0.43.36 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 52.34 0.50.01 9.0
10 Laser Radial 150323 Mark Haslam   1101 DNF   11.0
10 Laser 4.7 127803 Haslem   1175 DNF   11.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 52.12 0.45.12 1.0
2 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 53.18 0.49.27 2.0
3 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 53.4 0.49.47 3.0
4 Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 57.15 0.50.16 4.0
5 Xenon 6246 G Lewis J Good 1075 54.43 0.50.54 5.0
6 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 52.55 0.52.55 6.0
7 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 61.48 0.53.30 7.0
8 RS200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 56.52 0.53.42 8.0
9 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 58.17 0.54.04 9.0
10 Laser 35176 Alex Frost   1078 58.42 0.54.27 10.0
11 Laser Radial 07 Mike Frost   1101 61.34 0.55.55 11.0
12 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 61.39 0.57.21 12.0
13 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 63.3 0.58.39 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen 2801A Tony Oatley Tim Greaves 1051 65.58 1.02.46 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen 2801 Tim Greaves Roger Bamford 1051 66.25 1.03.12 15.0
16 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 DNF   18.0
16 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Emma Wall 1432 DNF   18.0
16 Cadet 7627 Martha Haslam Will Cuciurean 1432 DNF   18.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 59.08 0.41.18 1.0
2 Solo 4241 Mike Weeks   1155 48.46 0.42.13 2.0
3 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 46.5 0.42.45 3.0
4 Europe 321 Elizabeth Macdonald   1139 48.50 0.42.52 4.0
5 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Colin Dean 1066 45.46 0.42.56 5.0
6 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 51.04 0.44.13 6.0
7 Laser 35176 Alex Frost   1078 48.03 0.44.34 7.0
8 Xenon 6246 G Lewis J Good 1075 48.06 0.44.45 8.0
9 Laser 188637 Jon Hammond   1078 48.26 0.44.56 9.0
10 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 49.34 0.46.07 10.0
11 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 46.08 0.46.08 11.0
12 Laser Radial 07 Mike Frost   1101 50.53 0.46.13 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen 2801 Tim Greaves Roger Bamford 1051 49.17 0.46.54 13.0
14 Xenon 4192 Jonathon Gilmore Chris Williams 1075 52.58 0.49.16 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen 2582 Tony Oatley Anna 1051 55.4 0.52.24 15.0
16 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Emma Wall 1432 DNF   17.0
16 Cadet 7627 Martha Haslam Will Cuciurean 1432 DNF   17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area53
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start15



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com