Icebreaker 2008

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, To qualify:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:RYA as amended by SCSC SI.
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 4.0 3.0 (15.0) 7.0
DNQ Laser 175965 Ian Bartlett   1078 1.0 (15.0) 15.0 16.0
DNQ Laser 188639 Jon Hammomd   1078 2.0 (15.0) 15.0 17.0
DNQ Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 8.0 (15.0) 15.0 23.0
DNQ RS Feva 1269 Andrew Leney   1189 8.0 (15.0) 15.0 23.0
DNQ Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne-Katrin 1066 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 24.0
DNQ Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 24.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser 175965 Ian Bartlett   1078 42.23 0.39.19 1.0
2 Laser 188639 Jon Hammomd   1078 44.14 0.41.02 2.0
3 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 47.32 0.44.13 3.0
4 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 54.05 0.46.50 4.0
5 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 DNF   8.0
5 RS Feva 1269 Andrew Leney   1189 DNF   8.0
7 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne-Katrin 1066 DNS   9.0
7 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 DNS   9.0
9 Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 DNC   15.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:13.30
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 41.08 0.38.16 1.0
2 Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 44.38 0.41.24 2.0
3 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 DNF   3.0
4 Laser 175965 Ian Bartlett   1078 DNC   15.0
4 Laser 188639 Jon Hammomd   1078 DNC   15.0
4 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 DNC   15.0
4 RS Feva 1269 Andrew Leney   1189 DNC   15.0
4 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne-Katrin 1066 DNC   15.0
4 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 DNC   15.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:14.55
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 28.28 0.26.29 1.0
2 Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 31.45 0.29.27 2.0
3 Solo 3926 Dave Hassall   1155 DNC   15.0
3 Laser 175965 Ian Bartlett   1078 DNC   15.0
3 Laser 188639 Jon Hammomd   1078 DNC   15.0
3 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 DNC   15.0
3 RS Feva 1269 Andrew Leney   1189 DNC   15.0
3 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne-Katrin 1066 DNC   15.0
3 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 DNC   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start9



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com