Laser Open

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, To qualify:2, Entries:40, Scoring system:RYA as amended by SCSC SI.
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st 189268 John Ling Upton Warren 1 1 (5) 2
2nd 182623 Tim Keighley West Riding (3) 3 1 4
3rd 181506 Peter Keighley Avon 2 (6) 2 4
4th 168907 Jon Wood Avon (4) 4 3 7
5th 169076 Jane Robertson Bowmoor (10) 2 6 8
6th 146894 John Teague Bristol Corinthian (9) 7 4 11
7th 175624 Adam John Tewkesbury 5 (14) 7 12
8th 178321 Stephen Robertson Bowmoor 8 5 (46) 13
9th 135780 Ian Priest South Cerney 6 9 (12) 15
10th 154690 Colin John FOSSC 7 (16) 8 15
11th 138244 Bill Organ South Cerney (12) 8 10 18
12th 168988 Alistair Sim South Cerney (46) 10 9 19
13th 141705 Kris Elliott South Cerney 11 (13) 11 22
14th 170150 Janet Nettleship Oxford 13 12 (15) 25
15th 186023 Alastair Stagg Bowmoor (22) 11 18 29
16th 175700 Jon Hammond South Cerney 15 15 (46) 30
17th 130610 Mike Tully FOSSC 16 17 (21) 33
18th 42837 Simon Wells South Cerney 14 20 (46) 34
19th 189134 Simon Bennett Siblyback (28) 21 14 35
20th 186136 Douglas Roberts Bowmoor 19 (23) 16 35
21st 178305 Alastair Lucas Avon (23) 18 17 35
22nd 166604 Richard Lymposs South Cerney 17 19 (46) 36
23rd 125999 Matt Hocking South Cerney (24) 24 13 37
24th 141961 Mike Adams Avon 18 (22) 19 37
25th 183141 Mike Frost South Cerney 21 (26) 23 44
26th 165493 Jon Sleight Cotswold 26 (45) 20 46
27th 173308 Malcolm Stone South Cerney (32) 25 24 49
28th 7 Alex Frost South Cerney (29) 28 22 50
29th 0 Charli Parker-Mowbray FOSSC 25 (27) 25 50
30th 162791 Stephanie Lloyd Bowmoor (35) 29 27 56
31st 85443 Mick Church South Cerney 31 (35) 26 57
32nd 188193 Goerge McNiven South Cerney (33) 30 28 58
33rd 15432 Daniel Coates South Cerney (38) 31 30 61
34th 00 Sarah Coates South Cerney (37) 33 29 62
35th 143106 Peter Haynes South Cerney 27 36 (38) 63
36th 35176 Sarah Jane Dobner South Cerney (36) 34 31 65
37th 146090 Fiona Dickson South Cerney 34 32 (46) 66
38th 180662 Mikey Fisher South Cerney 30 39 (46) 69
39th 31528 Liz Hassall South Cerney 39 39 (46) 78
DNQ 52494 David Sanderson South Cerney 20 (46) 46 66

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 189268 John Ling Upton Warren 1 1
2 181506 Peter Keighley Avon 2 2
3 182623 Tim Keighley West Riding 3 3
4 168907 Jon Wood Avon 4 4
5 175624 Adam John Tewkesbury 5 5
6 135780 Ian Priest South Cerney 6 6
7 154690 Colin John FOSSC 7 7
8 178321 Stephen Robertson Bowmoor 8 8
9 146894 John Teague Bristol Corinthian 9 9
10 169076 Jane Robertson Bowmoor 10 10
11 141705 Kris Elliott South Cerney 11 11
12 138244 Bill Organ South Cerney 12 12
13 170150 Janet Nettleship Oxford 13 13
14 42837 Simon Wells South Cerney 14 14
15 175700 Jon Hammond South Cerney 15 15
16 130610 Mike Tully FOSSC 16 16
17 166604 Richard Lymposs South Cerney 17 17
18 141961 Mike Adams Avon 18 18
19 186136 Douglas Roberts Bowmoor 19 19
20 52494 David Sanderson South Cerney 20 20
21 183141 Mike Frost South Cerney 21 21
22 186023 Alastair Stagg Bowmoor 22 22
23 178305 Alastair Lucas Avon 23 23
24 125999 Matt Hocking South Cerney 24 24
25 0 Charli Parker-Mowbray FOSSC 25 25
26 165493 Jon Sleight Cotswold 26 26
27 143106 Peter Haynes South Cerney 27 27
28 189134 Simon Bennett Siblyback 28 28
29 7 Alex Frost South Cerney 29 29
30 180662 Mikey Fisher South Cerney 30 30
31 85443 Mick Church South Cerney 31 31
32 173308 Malcolm Stone South Cerney 32 32
33 188193 Goerge McNiven South Cerney 33 33
34 146090 Fiona Dickson South Cerney 34 34
35 162791 Stephanie Lloyd Bowmoor 35 35
36 35176 Sarah Jane Dobner South Cerney 36 36
37 00 Sarah Coates South Cerney 37 37
38 15432 Daniel Coates South Cerney 38 38
39 31528 Liz Hassall South Cerney 39 39
40 168988 Alistair Sim South Cerney DNC 46

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 189268 John Ling Upton Warren 1 1
2 169076 Jane Robertson Bowmoor 2 2
3 182623 Tim Keighley West Riding 3 3
4 168907 Jon Wood Avon 4 4
5 178321 Stephen Robertson Bowmoor 5 5
6 181506 Peter Keighley Avon 6 6
7 146894 John Teague Bristol Corinthian 7 7
8 138244 Bill Organ South Cerney 8 8
9 135780 Ian Priest South Cerney 9 9
10 168988 Alistair Sim South Cerney 10 10
11 186023 Alastair Stagg Bowmoor 11 11
12 170150 Janet Nettleship Oxford 12 12
13 141705 Kris Elliott South Cerney 13 13
14 175624 Adam John Tewkesbury 14 14
15 175700 Jon Hammond South Cerney 15 15
16 154690 Colin John FOSSC 16 16
17 130610 Mike Tully FOSSC 17 17
18 178305 Alastair Lucas Avon 18 18
19 166604 Richard Lymposs South Cerney 19 19
20 42837 Simon Wells South Cerney 20 20
21 189134 Simon Bennett Siblyback 21 21
22 141961 Mike Adams Avon 22 22
23 186136 Douglas Roberts Bowmoor 23 23
24 125999 Matt Hocking South Cerney 24 24
25 173308 Malcolm Stone South Cerney 25 25
26 183141 Mike Frost South Cerney 26 26
27 0 Charli Parker-Mowbray FOSSC 27 27
28 7 Alex Frost South Cerney 28 28
29 162791 Stephanie Lloyd Bowmoor 29 29
30 188193 Goerge McNiven South Cerney 30 30
31 15432 Daniel Coates South Cerney 31 31
32 146090 Fiona Dickson South Cerney 32 32
33 00 Sarah Coates South Cerney 33 33
34 35176 Sarah Jane Dobner South Cerney 34 34
35 85443 Mick Church South Cerney 35 35
36 143106 Peter Haynes South Cerney 36 36
37 180662 Mikey Fisher South Cerney DNF 39
37 31528 Liz Hassall South Cerney DNF 39
39 165493 Jon Sleight Cotswold DSQ 45
40 52494 David Sanderson South Cerney DNC 46

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 182623 Tim Keighley West Riding 1 1
2 181506 Peter Keighley Avon 2 2
3 168907 Jon Wood Avon 3 3
4 146894 John Teague Bristol Corinthian 4 4
5 189268 John Ling Upton Warren 5 5
6 169076 Jane Robertson Bowmoor 6 6
7 175624 Adam John Tewkesbury 7 7
8 154690 Colin John FOSSC 8 8
9 168988 Alistair Sim South Cerney 9 9
10 138244 Bill Organ South Cerney 10 10
11 141705 Kris Elliott South Cerney 11 11
12 135780 Ian Priest South Cerney 12 12
13 125999 Matt Hocking South Cerney 13 13
14 189134 Simon Bennett Siblyback 14 14
15 170150 Janet Nettleship Oxford 15 15
16 186136 Douglas Roberts Bowmoor 16 16
17 178305 Alastair Lucas Avon 17 17
18 186023 Alastair Stagg Bowmoor 18 18
19 141961 Mike Adams Avon 19 19
20 165493 Jon Sleight Cotswold 20 20
21 130610 Mike Tully FOSSC 21 21
22 7 Alex Frost South Cerney 22 22
23 183141 Mike Frost South Cerney 23 23
24 173308 Malcolm Stone South Cerney 24 24
25 0 Charli Parker-Mowbray FOSSC 25 25
26 85443 Mick Church South Cerney 26 26
27 162791 Stephanie Lloyd Bowmoor 27 27
28 188193 Goerge McNiven South Cerney 28 28
29 00 Sarah Coates South Cerney 29 29
30 15432 Daniel Coates South Cerney 30 30
31 35176 Sarah Jane Dobner South Cerney 31 31
32 143106 Peter Haynes South Cerney DSQ 38
33 178321 Stephen Robertson Bowmoor DNC 46
33 175700 Jon Hammond South Cerney DNC 46
33 42837 Simon Wells South Cerney DNC 46
33 166604 Richard Lymposs South Cerney DNC 46
33 146090 Fiona Dickson South Cerney DNC 46
33 180662 Mikey Fisher South Cerney DNC 46
33 31528 Liz Hassall South Cerney DNC 46
33 52494 David Sanderson South Cerney DNC 46

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area46
DNFStarted but did not finish39
DSQDisqualificationVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com