2008 Spring Handicap

Final Series Result

Overall

Sailed:17, Discards:8, To count:9, To qualify:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:61, Scoring system:RYA as amended by SCSC SI's.
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1
23/3
R2
23/3
R3
6/4
R4
6/4
R5
20/4
R6
20/4
R7
27/4
R8
27/4
R9
11/5
R10
11/5
R11
8/6
R12
8/6/08
R13
22/6
R14
13/7
R15
13/7
R16
20/7
R17
20/7
Nett
1st Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 1 1 (67) (67) 1 1 (7) (67) (67) (67) (67) 9
2nd Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 (67) (67) 3 3 2 6 (67) (67) 5 5 2 6 7 (67) (67) (67) (67) 39
3rd Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 8 7 6 2 3 4 1 (67) (67) 7 4 42
4th Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 9 9 (67) 11 7 5 7 (67) 1 5 11 (67) 65
5th Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 (67) (67) 23 (67) (67) (67) 15 5 4 6 4 3 (67) (67) (67) 8 13 81
6th Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 (67) (67) 15 (67) 7 (67) 13 15 13 11 7 (67) 2 (67) (67) 12 (67) 95
DNQ Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 (67) (67) 9 5 (67) (67) 4 10 3 1 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 3 3 105
DNQ Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 (67) (67) 7 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) 1 3 (67) (67) 67 67 67 1 6 221
DNQ Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 (67) (67) 5 6 11 1 28 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 254
DNQ Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 (67) (67) 18 (67) 8 11 17 14 7 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 276
DNQ Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 5 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 22 19 (67) (67) 17 5 7 (67) 67 67 67 276
DNQ Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 (67) (67) 17 (67) 9 7 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 10 9 320
DNQ RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 (67) (67) 19 (67) 4 10 18 13 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 332
DNQ Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 2 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 2 4 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 345
DNQ Solo 4630 John Gilden   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 3 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 4 5 353
DNQ Laser Radial 183191 Mike Frost   1101 (67) (67) 6 7 (67) (67) 11 8 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 367
DNQ Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 (67) (67) 11 15 6 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 369
DNQ RS 300 406 Andy Sturla   1000 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 10 11 (67) (67) 8 10 67 67 67 67 67 374
DNQ RS 200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 4 (67) 24 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 8 (67) 6 (67) 67 67 67 67 67 377
DNQ Albacore 7507 Robin Birkett Matt Hocking 1066 (67) (67) 2 (67) (67) (67) 2 4 (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 410
DNQ Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Georgina Churchley/Lizzie Wall 1432 (67) (67) 13 (67) 11 3 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 429
DNQ Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Aliya Jannaty 1432 (67) (67) 10 (67) (67) (67) 5 19 (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 436
DNQ Topaz 1154 L Sturla   1212 (67) (67) 24 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 9 8 67 67 67 67 67 443
DNQ Supernova 541 Norman Halstead   1063 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 2 1 472
DNQ RS Vareo 547     1038 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 3 1 67 67 473
DNQ Solo 4777 Geoff Rickard   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 2 4 67 67 475
DNQ Laser 168988 Alistair Sim   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 5 2 476
DNQ Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) 3 5 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 477
DNQ Albacore 7507A Matt Hocking Sara Telling 1066 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 9 67 67 2 67 67 67 67 67 480
DNQ Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 (67) (67) 8 4 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 481
DNQ Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) 5 8 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 482
DNQ Flying Fifteen 3288 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow 1039 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 6 8 483
DNQ Laser Radial 7 Mike Frost   1101 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 9 7 485
DNQ Solo 2999 Mal Stone   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 10 9 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 488
DNQ Cadet 6939 David Galazin Amir Jannaty 1432 (67) (67) 12 8 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 489
DNQ Solo 3579 Lewis Frost   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 12 9 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 490
DNQ Cadet 9035 Matha Haslam Dom Hall 1432 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 12 10 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 491
DNQ Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 13 10 492
DNQ Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Caroline Coates 1132 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 14 11 494
DNQ Laser 140868 Mike Low   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 14 12 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 495
DNQ Laser 2000 2977 Blair Jamieson   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 22 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 4 67 67 67 495
DNQ Xenon 6263 Andrew Leney Eddie McDonald 1075 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 16 16 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 501
DNQ Cadet 6301 Emma Wall Lizzy Wall 1432 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 22 19 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 510
DNQ RS 400 423     952 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 2 67 67 538
DNQ Laser 4.7 85052     1175 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 3 67 67 539
DNQ Albacore 6439 Jean Simmons Derek Simmons 1066 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 3 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 539
DNQ Laser Radial 183165 Matt Hocking   1101 3 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 539
DNQ Laser Radial 54180 Ian Priest   1101 (67) (67) 4 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 540
DNQ Laser 137244 Bill Organ   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 542
DNQ Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 7 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 543
DNQ Solo 3695 ??????   1155 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 7 67 67 67 67 543
DNQ Topaz 1154 Andy Sturla   1212 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 7 67 67 67 67 543
DNQ Wayfarer 6991 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner 1099 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 8 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 544
DNQ Xenon 5095 Lewis Frost Mick Church 1075 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 9 67 67 67 67 67 545
DNQ Europe 306 ????   1139 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 11 67 67 67 67 67 67 547
DNQ Laser 127803 Jos Haslam   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 14 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 550
DNQ Cadet 7285 Eve Williams Carl Holwell 1432 (67) (67) 14 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 550
DNQ Laser 130519 Blair Jamieson   1078 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 15 67 551
DNQ Albacore 6439 Derek Simmons Jean Simmons 1066 (67) (67) 16 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 552
DNQ Laser 1614425 Chris Williams   1078 (67) (67) 20 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 556
DNQ RS Fev XL 1077 Yunus Jannaty   1200 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 603

Series reduced to 17 races

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 2591 0:40:31 1
2 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 2701 0:41:46 2
3 Laser Radial 183165 Matt Hocking   1101 2952 0:44:41 3
4 RS 200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 3276 0:51:33 4
5 Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 DNF   5

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 1891 0:29:34 1
2 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 2230 0:34:29 2

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 45.53 0.43.03 1
2 Albacore 7507 Robin Birkett Matt Hocking 1066 46.51 0.43.57 2
3 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 46.35 0.44.30 3
4 Laser Radial 54180 Ian Priest   1101 50.25 0.45.48 4
5 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 66.20 0.46.19 5
6 Laser Radial 183191 Mike Frost   1101 51.09 0.46.27 6
7 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 54.33 0.47.14 7
8 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 55.45 0.48.16 8
9 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 56.01 0.49.11 9
10 Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Aliya Jannaty 1432 71.00 0.49.35 10
11 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 71.02 0.49.36 11
12 Cadet 6939 David Galazin Amir Jannaty 1432 72.11 0.50.24 12
13 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Georgina Churchley/Lizzie Wall 1432 72.32 0.50.39 13
14 Cadet 7285 Eve Williams Carl Holwell 1432 73.55 0.51.37 14
15 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 57.12 0.53.13 15
16 Albacore 6439 Derek Simmons Jean Simmons 1066 57.09 0.53.37 16
17 Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 63.55 0.55.20 17
18 Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 63.30 0.59.34 18
19 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 62.40 1.02.40 19
20 Laser 1614425 Chris Williams   1078 68.45 1.03.47 20
21 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 DNF   23
22 RS 200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 DNS   24
22 Topaz 1154 L Sturla   1212 DNS   24

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 49.16 0.46.13 1
2 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 55.10 0.47.46 2
3 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 50.58 0.48.41 3
4 Solo 2 Paul Kimmens   1155 58.39 0.50.47 4
5 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 58.09 0.51.03 5
6 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 74.26 0.51.59 6
7 Laser Radial 183191 Mike Frost   1101 57.16 0.52.01 7
8 Cadet 6939 David Galazin Amir Jannaty 1432 78.49 0.55.02 8
9 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 DSQ   15

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 37.28 0.35.09 1
2 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 38.32 0.36.48 2
3 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 43.04 0.37.17 3
4 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 38.22 0.38.22 4
5 Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 42.47 0.39.41 5
6 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 58.23 0.40.46 6
7 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 46.02 0.42.49 7
8 Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 46.33 0.43.40 8
9 Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 50.45 0.43.56 9
10 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 DNF   11
10 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Georgina Churchley/Lizzie Wall 1432 DNF   11

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 59.40 0.41.40 1
2 Cadet 8534 Lewis Frost Toby Churchly 1432 61.55 0.43.14 2
3 Cadet 8556 Zoe Smith Georgina Churchley/Lizzie Wall 1432 63.23 0.44.16 3
4 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 48.07 0.45.08 4
5 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 52.38 0.45.34 5
6 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 49.50 0.47.36 6
7 Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 55.08 0.47.44 7
8 Laser 125999 Matt Hocking   1078 52.47 0.48.58 8
9 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 58.10 0.49.23 9
10 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 51.05 0.51.05 10
11 Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 3482 0:54:26 11

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 2553 0:39:55 1
2 Albacore 7507 Robin Birkett Matt Hocking 1066 2800 0:43:47 2
3 Albacore 6439 Jean Simmons Derek Simmons 1066 2855 0:44:38 3
4 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 3225 0:47:11 4
5 Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Aliya Jannaty 1432 4139 0:48:10 5
6 Solo 4630 John Gilden   1155 3341 0:48:13 6
7 Albacore 8068 Dave Morris Sue Morris 1066 3144 0:49:09 7
8 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 3207 0:49:35 8
9 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 3533 0:49:59 9
10 RS 300 406 Andy Sturla   1000 3007 0:50:07 10
11 Laser Radial 183191 Mike Frost   1101 3440 0:52:04 11
12 Solo 3579 Lewis Frost   1155 3644 0:52:35 12
13 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 3420 0:53:01 13
14 Laser 140868 Mike Low   1078 3434 0:53:06 14
15 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 3428 0:53:36 15
16 Xenon 6263 Andrew Leney Eddie McDonald 1075 3507 0:54:22 16
17 Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 3482 0:54:26 17
18 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 3415 0:56:55 18
19 Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 DNF   22
19 Laser 2000 2977 Blair Jamieson   1078 DNF   22
19 Cadet 6301 Emma Wall Lizzy Wall 1432 DNF   22
22 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 DSQ   28

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 2918 0:45:37 1
2 Cadet 8402 Alex Frost   1432 4402 0:51:14 2
3 Solo 4630 John Gilden   1155 3648 0:52:38 3
4 Albacore 7507 Robin Birkett Matt Hocking 1066 3368 0:52:39 4
5 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 3406 0:53:15 5
6 Laser 137244 Bill Organ   1078 3570 0:55:12 6
7 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 3614 0:55:53 7
8 Laser Radial 183191 Mike Frost   1101 3716 0:56:15 8
9 Solo 3579 Lewis Frost   1155 3917 0:56:31 9
10 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 3879 0:56:46 10
11 RS 300 406 Andy Sturla   1000 3551 0:59:11 11
12 Laser 140868 Mike Low   1078 3865 0:59:45 12
13 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 3641 1:00:41 13
14 Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 3884 1:00:44 14
15 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 3976 1:01:39 15
16 Xenon 6263 Andrew Leney Eddie McDonald 1075 4559 1:10:41 16
17 Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 DNF   19
17 Cadet 9294 Sarah Coates Aliya Jannaty 1432 DNF   19
17 Cadet 6301 Emma Wall Lizzy Wall 1432 DNF   19

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 46.44 0.40.28 1
2 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 44.01 0.40.50 2
3 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 46.52 0.41.09 3
4 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 44.09 0.41.25 4
5 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 44.27 0.42.27 5
6 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 46.35 0.43.13 6
7 Albacore 6695 Bob Penfold Dave Hassall/Sue Penfold 1066 46.36 0.43.43 7
8 RS 200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 48.08 0.45.27 8
9 Albacore 7507A Matt Hocking Sara Telling 1066 48.39 0.45.38 9
10 Solo 2999 Mal Stone   1155 54.05 0.46.50 10
11 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 59.17 0.50.20 11
12 Cadet 9035 Matha Haslam Dom Hall 1432 75.28 0.52.42 12
13 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 58.41 0.54.35 13
14 Laser 127803 Jos Haslam   1078 59.15 0.54.58 14

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 37.25 0.32.51 1
2 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 35.54 0.33.18 2
3 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 38.30 0.33.20 3
4 Laser 135780 Ian Priest   1078 36.42 0.34.03 4
5 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 36.06 0.34.29 5
6 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 36.47 0.34.30 6
7 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 42.45 0.36.17 7
8 Wayfarer 6991 Mark Gardiner William Gardiner 1099 40.14 0.36.37 8
9 Solo 2999 Mal Stone   1155 43.33 0.37.42 9
10 Cadet 9035 Matha Haslam Dom Hall 1432 54.11 0.37.50 10
11 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 41.52 0.38.57 11

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 2340 0:36:35 1
2 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 2375 0:37:48 2
3 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 2628 0:40:38 3
4 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 2650 0:41:26 4
5 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 3002 0:42:28 5
6 RS 200 829 Mikey Fisher Kris Elliott 1059 2750 0:43:17 6
7 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 3008 0:46:38 7
8 RS 300 406 Andy Sturla   1000 2865 0:47:45 8
9 Topaz 1154 L Sturla   1212 3871 0:53:14 9
10 Europe 306 ????   1139 DNF   11
11 Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 DSQ   17

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 2444 0:38:13 1
2 Albacore 7507A Matt Hocking Sara Telling 1066 2570 0:40:11 2
3 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 2676 0:41:50 3
4 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 2726 0:42:09 4
5 Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 2751 0:42:32 5
6 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 2694 0:42:53 6
7 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 3120 0:44:09 7
8 Topaz 1154 L Sturla   1212 3308 0:45:29 8
9 Xenon 5095 Lewis Frost Mick Church 1075 3022 0:46:51 9
10 RS 300 406 Andy Sturla   1000 DNF   10

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 26.35 0.24.40 1
2 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 39.74 0.37.26 2
3 Albacore 6403 Norman Halstead Ruth Birkett 1066 DNF   7
3 Blaze 676 Phil Onions   1047 DNF   7
3 Laser 188639 Jon Hammond   1078 DNF   7
3 Solo 3695 ??????   1155 DNF   7
3 Topaz 1154 Andy Sturla   1212 DNF   7

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 48.46 0.41.24 1
2 Solo 4777 Geoff Rickard   1155 48.14 0.41.46 2
3 RS Vareo 547     1038 44.25 0.42.47 3
4 Laser 2000 2977 Blair Jamieson   1078 51.13 0.47.31 4

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 RS Vareo 547     1038 44.51 0.43.12 1
2 RS 400 423     952 44.46 0.47.01 2
3 Laser 4.7 85052     1175 56.44 0.48.17 3
4 Solo 4777 Geoff Rickard   1155 56.09 0.48.37 4
5 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 DNF   5

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.05
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 0.49.19 0.42.42 1
2 Supernova 541 Norman Halstead   1063 0.45.39 0.42.57 2
3 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 0.50.09 0.44.02 3
4 Solo 4630 John Gilden   1155 0.51.02 0.44.11 4
5 Laser 168988 Alistair Sim   1078 0.47.46 0.44.19 5
6 Flying Fifteen 3288 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow 1039 0.46.04 0.44.20 6
7 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 0.47.51 0.44.23 7
8 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 0.48.19 0.45.20 8
9 Laser Radial 7 Mike Frost   1101 0.50.24 0.45.47 9
10 Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 0.52.59 0.45.52 10
11 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Poppy Schaffner/Thomas Schaffner 1178 0.56.05 0.47.37 11
12 Xenon 5095 Mick Church Sven Holwell/Lewis Frost 1075 0.51.58 0.48.20 12
13 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 0.53.31 0.49.47 13
14 Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Caroline Coates 1132 0.58.03 0.51.17 14
15 Laser 130519 Blair Jamieson   1078 DNF   15

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.18
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Supernova 541 Norman Halstead   1063 0.41.08 0.38.42 1
2 Laser 168988 Alistair Sim   1078 0.42.39 0.39.34 2
3 Europe 321 Liz Macdonald   1139 0.45.05 0.39.35 3
4 Laser 175465 Ian Bartlett   1078 0.42.43 0.39.38 4
5 Solo 4630 John Gilden   1155 0.46.00 0.39.50 5
6 Solo 4808 Mark Porter   1155 0.46.09 0.39.57 6
7 Laser Radial 7 Mike Frost   1101 0.45.10 0.41.01 7
8 Flying Fifteen 3288 Alex Tatlow Mike Tatlow 1039 0.42.43 0.41.07 8
9 Solo 4523 Peter Pearson   1155 0.48.04 0.41.37 9
10 Omega 4064 Andrew Appleton Lee Aston 1075 0.51.22 0.47.47 10
11 Wanderer 1189 Stuart Rothwell Caroline Coates 1132 1.01.52 0.54.39 11
12 Albacore 8008 Liz Hassall Anne Muhlberg/Dave Hassall 1066 DNS   13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area67
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualificationVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com