Stradling Cup Junior

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st CADET 8534 Lewis Frost Matt Sim   1432 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0  
2nd CADET 8348 David Galazin Liz Wall   1432 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0  
3rd LASER 95919 Alex Frost     1078 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 21.0 5.0  
4th WAYFARER 6991 Mark Gardiner Steve Williams   1099 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 13.0 8.0  
5th RS 200 379 Sarah Coates Lotti Hall   1059 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 24.0 8.0  
6th RS FEVA XL 1077 Amir Jannaty Yanus Jannaty   1200 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0  
7th CADET 6301 Emma Wall Charlie Turner   1432 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 23.0 15.0  
7th CADET 9042 Toby Churchley Georgina Churchley   1432 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 23.0 15.0  
9th CADET 9035 Martha Haslam Unknown   1432 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 36.0 20.0  
10th CADET 7231 Rory Sanderson Adam Holwell   1432 8.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 CADET 8534 Lewis Frost Matt Sim   1432 1 1.0  
2 CADET 8348 David Galazin Liz Wall   1432 2 2.0  
3 WAYFARER 6991 Mark Gardiner Steve Williams   1099 3 3.0  
4 CADET 9035 Martha Haslam Unknown   1432 4 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 1077 Amir Jannaty Yanus Jannaty   1200 5 5.0  
6 CADET 6301 Emma Wall Charlie Turner   1432 DNF 8.0  
6 CADET 9042 Toby Churchley Georgina Churchley   1432 DNF 8.0  
6 CADET 7231 Rory Sanderson Adam Holwell   1432 DNF 8.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 CADET 8534 Lewis Frost Matt Sim   1432 1 1.0  
2 CADET 8348 David Galazin Liz Wall   1432 2 2.0  
3 LASER 95919 Alex Frost     1078 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 379 Sarah Coates Lotti Hall   1059 4 4.0  
5 WAYFARER 6991 Mark Gardiner Steve Williams   1099 5 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1077 Amir Jannaty Yanus Jannaty   1200 6 6.0  
7 CADET 6301 Emma Wall Charlie Turner   1432 DNF 8.0  
7 CADET 9042 Toby Churchley Georgina Churchley   1432 DNF 8.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett Notes
1 CADET 8534 Lewis Frost Matt Sim   1432 1 1.0  
2 LASER 95919 Alex Frost     1078 2 2.0  
3 CADET 8348 David Galazin Liz Wall   1432 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 379 Sarah Coates Lotti Hall   1059 4 4.0  
5 WAYFARER 6991 Mark Gardiner Steve Williams   1099 5 5.0  
6 CADET 6301 Emma Wall Charlie Turner   1432 DNF 7.0  
6 CADET 9042 Toby Churchley Georgina Churchley   1432 DNF 7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com