Stradling Trophy (Senior)

Final Result

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, To qualify:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:RYA as amended by SCSC SI.
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Laser 180662 Mikey Fisher   1078 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0
3rd Xenon 5095 Eddie McDonald Dan Coates 1075 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0
4th Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0
5th Xenon 4195 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 9.0
DNQ RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 3.0 (15.0) 15.0 18.0
DNQ Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Thomas Schaffner 1178 4.0 (15.0) 15.0 19.0
DNQ Laser Radial 164442 Kathy Williams   1101 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 24.0
DNQ Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 24.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 51.42 0.46.57 1.0
2 Laser 180662 Mikey Fisher   1078 54.28 0.50.32 2.0
3 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 54.02 0.54.02 3.0
4 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Thomas Schaffner 1178 71.33 1.00.44 4.0
5 Xenon 4195 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 67.06 1.02.25 5.0
6 Xenon 5095 Eddie McDonald Dan Coates 1075 70.26 1.05.31 6.0
7 Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 71.14 1.06.05 7.0
8 Laser Radial 164442 Kathy Williams   1101 DNF   9.0
8 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 OCS   9.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:13.30
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 56.01 0.50.53 1.0
2 Laser 180662 Mikey Fisher   1078 56.17 0.52.13 2.0
3 Xenon 5095 Eddie McDonald Dan Coates 1075 63.38 0.59.12 3.0
4 Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 65.41 1.00.56 4.0
5 Xenon 4195 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 67.20 1.02.38 5.0
6 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 DNC   15.0
6 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Thomas Schaffner 1178 DNC   15.0
6 Laser Radial 164442 Kathy Williams   1101 DNC   15.0
6 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 DNC   15.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:14.55
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 183141 Mike Frost   1101 55.36 0.50.30 1.0
2 Xenon 5095 Eddie McDonald Dan Coates 1075 57.51 0.53.49 2.0
3 Laser 188193 George McNiven   1078 60.50 0.56.26 3.0
4 Xenon 4195 Mick Church Sven Holwell 1075 64.03 0.59.35 4.0
5 Laser 180662 Mikey Fisher   1078 DNF   5.0
6 RS 300 318 Gary Morris   1000 DNC   15.0
6 Miracle 2551 Andy Schaffner Thomas Schaffner 1178 DNC   15.0
6 Laser Radial 164442 Kathy Williams   1101 DNC   15.0
6 Solo 4405 Paul Connell   1155 DNC   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.19



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com