South Cerney Supernova Open 2008

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, To qualify:2, Entries:20, Scoring system:ISAF as amended by SCSC SIs
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st 687 Mike Gibson Bartley 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0
2nd 666 Richard Pakes Haversham (3.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd 575 Chris Hawley Severn 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0
4th 510 Jean Simmons South Cerney 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 7.0
5th 667 Steve Hawley Severn (6.0) 2.0 6.0 8.0
6th 541 Norman Halstead South Cerney (10.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0
7th 566/651 Bruce Howett Haversham 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 9.0
8th 470 Paul Undrell Haversham (12.0) 8.0 7.0 15.0
9th 644 Jeff Tucker Haversham 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 17.0
10th 622 David Everett WUSC 8.0 (17.0) 9.0 17.0
11th 464 Barry Winter Haversham 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 18.0
12th 532 Simon Jones Wimbleball 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 23.0
13th 682 Nick Smith Haversham 14.0 11.0 (16.0) 25.0
14th 483 Ian Casewell Black Swan (16.0) 13.0 13.0 26.0
15th 549 Chris Bower South Cerney 17.0 10.0 (20.0 DNF) 27.0
16th 562 Chris Watts Bough Beech (15.0) 14.0 15.0 29.0
17th 606 Richard Hare-Wintow Burghfield (18.0) 16.0 14.0 30.0
18th 573 Steve Swain Haversham 13.0 (18.0) 18.0 31.0
19th 390 Hedley Dowler Cotswold (19.0) 19.0 17.0 36.0
20th 422 Mike Hall Henley (20.0) 20.0 19.0 39.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 687 Mike Gibson Bartley 1 1.0
2 575 Chris Hawley Severn 2 2.0
3 666 Richard Pakes Haversham 3 3.0
4 566/651 Bruce Howett Haversham 4 4.0
5 510 Jean Simmons South Cerney 5 5.0
6 667 Steve Hawley Severn 6 6.0
7 644 Jeff Tucker Haversham 7 7.0
8 622 David Everett WUSC 8 8.0
9 464 Barry Winter Haversham 9 9.0
10 541 Norman Halstead South Cerney 10 10.0
11 532 Simon Jones Wimbleball 11 11.0
12 470 Paul Undrell Haversham 12 12.0
13 573 Steve Swain Haversham 13 13.0
14 682 Nick Smith Haversham 14 14.0
15 562 Chris Watts Bough Beech 15 15.0
16 483 Ian Casewell Black Swan 16 16.0
17 549 Chris Bower South Cerney 17 17.0
18 606 Richard Hare-Wintow Burghfield 18 18.0
19 390 Hedley Dowler Cotswold 19 19.0
20 422 Mike Hall Henley 20 20.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 666 Richard Pakes Haversham 1 1.0
2 667 Steve Hawley Severn 2 2.0
3 575 Chris Hawley Severn 3 3.0
4 541 Norman Halstead South Cerney 4 4.0
5 687 Mike Gibson Bartley 5 5.0
6 510 Jean Simmons South Cerney 6 6.0
7 566/651 Bruce Howett Haversham 7 7.0
8 470 Paul Undrell Haversham 8 8.0
9 464 Barry Winter Haversham 9 9.0
10 549 Chris Bower South Cerney 10 10.0
11 682 Nick Smith Haversham 11 11.0
12 644 Jeff Tucker Haversham 12 12.0
13 483 Ian Casewell Black Swan 13 13.0
14 562 Chris Watts Bough Beech 14 14.0
15 532 Simon Jones Wimbleball 15 15.0
16 606 Richard Hare-Wintow Burghfield 16 16.0
17 622 David Everett WUSC 17 17.0
18 573 Steve Swain Haversham 18 18.0
19 390 Hedley Dowler Cotswold 19 19.0
20 422 Mike Hall Henley 20 20.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 687 Mike Gibson Bartley 1 1.0
2 510 Jean Simmons South Cerney 2 2.0
3 666 Richard Pakes Haversham 3 3.0
4 541 Norman Halstead South Cerney 4 4.0
5 566/651 Bruce Howett Haversham 5 5.0
6 667 Steve Hawley Severn 6 6.0
7 470 Paul Undrell Haversham 7 7.0
8 575 Chris Hawley Severn 8 8.0
9 622 David Everett WUSC 9 9.0
10 644 Jeff Tucker Haversham 10 10.0
11 464 Barry Winter Haversham 11 11.0
12 532 Simon Jones Wimbleball 12 12.0
13 483 Ian Casewell Black Swan 13 13.0
14 606 Richard Hare-Wintow Burghfield 14 14.0
15 562 Chris Watts Bough Beech 15 15.0
16 682 Nick Smith Haversham 16 16.0
17 390 Hedley Dowler Cotswold 17 17.0
18 573 Steve Swain Haversham 18 18.0
19 422 Mike Hall Henley 19 19.0
20 549 Chris Bower South Cerney DNF 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish20



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com