2007 Wanderer Open

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, To qualify:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A as amended by SCSC SI 2007
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1
13/5
R2
13/5
R3
13/5
Nett
1st 1575 Chris King Vicky King South Cerney (19 DSQ) 1 1 2
2nd 992 Mike Hamilton David Oats CSSA 1 (7) 2 3
3rd 318 David Davies Jonathan Hilton Salcombe Cruising Club (5) 2 3 5
4th 893 Peter Wallis Elva Wallis Starcross 2 (4) 4 6
5th 1163 Colin Gilbert Sally Gilbert   3 3 (5) 6
6th 108 Chris Jellis Hazel Jellis Ogston 6 5 (19 DNC) 11
7th 1552 Stan Russell Paul Kimmens South Cerney (7) 6 6 12
DNQ 1038 Tim Robertson Niamh/Max Robertson RNLI 4 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 23
DNQ 1554 Claire Wren Paul Wren CYC 8 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 27
DNQ 1318 Stephen Clampin Clive Cartmel   9 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 28
DNQ 425 Peter Borthwick Elaine Borthwick South Cerney 10 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 29
DNQ 1189 Stuart Rothwell Jackie Rothwell South Cerney 11 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 30
DNQ 844 Guy Robertson Naomi Robertson   13 DNF (19 DNC) 19 DNC 32

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 992 Mike Hamilton David Oats CSSA 1 1
2 893 Peter Wallis Elva Wallis Starcross 2 2
3 1163 Colin Gilbert Sally Gilbert   3 3
4 1038 Tim Robertson Niamh/Max Robertson RNLI 4 4
5 318 David Davies Jonathan Hilton Salcombe Cruising Club 5 5
6 108 Chris Jellis Hazel Jellis Ogston 6 6
7 1552 Stan Russell Paul Kimmens South Cerney 7 7
8 1554 Claire Wren Paul Wren CYC 8 8
9 1318 Stephen Clampin Clive Cartmel   9 9
10 425 Peter Borthwick Elaine Borthwick South Cerney 10 10
11 1189 Stuart Rothwell Jackie Rothwell South Cerney 11 11
12 844 Guy Robertson Naomi Robertson   DNF 13
13 1575 Chris King Vicky King South Cerney DSQ 19

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 1575 Chris King Vicky King South Cerney 1 1
2 318 David Davies Jonathan Hilton Salcombe Cruising Club 2 2
3 1163 Colin Gilbert Sally Gilbert   3 3
4 893 Peter Wallis Elva Wallis Starcross 4 4
5 108 Chris Jellis Hazel Jellis Ogston 5 5
6 1552 Stan Russell Paul Kimmens South Cerney 6 6
7 992 Mike Hamilton David Oats CSSA 7 7

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Nett
1 1575 Chris King Vicky King South Cerney 1 1
2 992 Mike Hamilton David Oats CSSA 2 2
3 318 David Davies Jonathan Hilton Salcombe Cruising Club 3 3
4 893 Peter Wallis Elva Wallis Starcross 4 4
5 1163 Colin Gilbert Sally Gilbert   5 5
6 1552 Stan Russell Paul Kimmens South Cerney 6 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DNFStarted but did not finish13
DSQDisqualification19



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com