Club Championship 2020

Shustoke Sailing Club

Club Championship 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Gauntlet Mark Archer Boniface Commodores Cup Boxing day race Total Nett
1st LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick 1073 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Adrian Padro Tracie 1104 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 17.0 7.0
4th PHANTOM 1400 Jim Hopton   1004 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 8.0
5th SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 54.0 14.0
6th SOLO 5159 Chris Biglin   1142 (6.0) (5.3 OOD) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 4.5 26.4 15.1
7th LASER 6 Tim Mardon   1100 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 40.0 21.0
8th SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 46.0 22.0
9th SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davis   1142 11.0 8.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 97.0 27.0
10th SOLO 4326 Rachel Brisoe   1142 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 18.0 (35.0 DNC) 108.0 38.0
11th SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 20.0 (35.0 DNC) 112.0 42.0
12th LASER 119500 Harvey Rose   1100 14.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 113.0 43.0
13th SOLO 5635 Anne Biglin   1142 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 121.0 51.0
14th MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1380 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 35.0 RET 123.0 53.0
15th PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 124.0 54.0
16th LARK 2261 Andy Ward Millie Jenkinson / Toby Ward 1073 12.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 128.0 58.0
17th COMET TRIO (MK I) 476 Chris Biglin   1104 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.5 144.5 74.5
18th MIRROR (S/H) 70639 Malcolmn Coombs   1380 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 146.0 76.0
19th SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 147.0 77.0
20th SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxon   1142 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 148.0 78.0
21st SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 RET 150.0 80.0
22nd MIRACLE 4026 Zara Turtle Louise 1194 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 151.0 81.0
23rd MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutclife   1380 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 13.0 35.0 DNC 153.0 83.0
24th LASER 170586 Tom James   1100 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 153.0 83.0
25th LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   1100 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNC 154.0 84.0
26th SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 16.0 35.0 DNC 156.0 86.0
27th LASER 200088 John Dransfield   1100 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 17.0 35.0 DNC 157.0 87.0
28th RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Mark 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 21.0 35.0 DNC 161.0 91.0
29th SOLO 3994 Steve Parry   1142 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 22.0 35.0 DNC 162.0 92.0
30th MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 RET 175.0 105.0
30th COMET TRIO (MK II)   Sharron Padro   1052 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 OOD 175.0 105.0
30th 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1114 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 RET 175.0 105.0
30th PHANTOM 1180 Darren Padro   1004 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 OOD 175.0 105.0
30th COMET TRIO (MK I) 484 Tony Campion   1104 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 175.0 105.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com