2021 Summer Saturday Series

Shustoke Sailing club

2021 Summer Saturdays

Novice Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 24/07 R2 24/07 R1 31/07 R2 31/07 R1 07/08 R1 14/08 Total Nett
1st   Novice LASER RADIAL 152673 Harvey Rose   5.0 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 570.0 322.0
2nd   Novice GP14   Jermaine   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 592.0 344.0
2nd   Novice GP14   Damien Harris   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 592.0 344.0
4th   Novice MIRACLE 3655 Harvey Rose Zara, D Rose, S Rose 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 23.0 594.0 346.0
5th   Novice GP14 13752 Karl Tombs Martin 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 597.0 349.0
6th   Novice SOLO 4738 Kevin Thompson   62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 12.0 62.0 DNC 632.0 384.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 03/07 R2 3/7 R1 17/07 R2 17/07 R1 24/07 R2 24/07 R1 31/07 R2 31/07 R1 07/08 R1 14/08 R2 14/08 Total Nett
1st   Bronze LASER RADIAL 130525 Ciaron Murphy   15.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (18.0) 9.0 11.9 OOD (18.0) 14.0 230.9 70.9
2nd   Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Steve Small 16.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (20.0) 10.0 15.0 (24.0) 16.0 250.0 82.0
3rd   Bronze LASER 210411 Frank Zhu   13.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 424.0 176.0
4th   Bronze SOLO 3321 David Shepherd   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 RET 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 530.0 282.0
5th   Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 580.0 332.0
6th   Bronze SOLO 3734 Simon Durk   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 20.0 12.0 590.0 342.0
7th Ladies Bronze LASER RADIAL 182290 Caroline Jiminez   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 602.0 354.0
8th Ladies Bronze LASER RADIAL 137936 Gail Cuxson   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 625.0 377.0
9th Mirror Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70532 David Moore   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 15.0 635.0 387.0
10th   Bronze GP14   Bruce Garland   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 19.0 RET 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 639.0 391.0
11th   Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 22.0 62.0 DNC 642.0 394.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 03/07 R2 3/7 R1 17/07 R2 17/07 R1 24/07 R1 31/07 R2 31/07 R1 07/08 R1 14/08 R2 14/08 Total Nett
1st   Silver SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 232.6 38.6
2nd   Silver SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   6.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD (62.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 294.7 46.7
3rd Ladies Silver SOLO 4326 Rachel Briscoe   14.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 303.0 55.0
4th   Silver LASER 200088 John Dransfield   5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 4.0 19.0 RET 10.0 18.0 RET 324.0 76.0
5th   Silver SOLO 4754 Richard Connelly   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 12.0 62.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 11.0 469.0 221.0
6th   Silver LASER 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 19.0 62.0 DNC 8.0 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 488.0 240.0
7th   Silver GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf Grace (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 505.0 257.0
8th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   10.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 514.0 266.0
9th   Silver PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 517.0 269.0
10th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70613 Stuart Ellis   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 529.0 281.0
11th Ladies Silver LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   3.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 568.0 320.0
12th Ladies Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davis   12.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 576.0 328.0
13th   Silver GRADUATE   Grace Everett   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 576.0 328.0
14th   Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 17.0 6.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 581.0 333.0
15th   Silver LASER 161532 Andy Ward   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 16.0 7.0 581.0 333.0
16th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 RET 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 581.0 333.0
17th   Silver STREAKER 1966 James Holloway   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 19.0 9.0 586.0 338.0
18th   Silver SOLO 5519 Neil Brown   17.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 586.0 338.0
19th   Silver 2000 2265 Lucinda Thornton Annabel (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 21.0 13.0 592.0 344.0
20th   Silver LASER 161855 Tony Campion   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 636.0 388.0
21st   Silver RS 200 1367 Chris Sutton Heather Sutton (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 19.0 RET 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 639.0 391.0

Gold Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 03/07 R2 3/7 R1 17/07 R2 17/07 R1 24/07 R2 24/07 R1 31/07 R2 31/07 R1 07/08 R1 14/08 R2 14/08 Total Nett
1st   Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 256.0 8.0
2nd   Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 (8.0) 38.0 15.0
3rd   Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   4.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 283.0 35.0
4th   Gold SOLO 5702 Barrie Woodhall   8.0 5.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (13.0) 13.0 RET 4.0 13.0 3.0 252.0 53.0
5th   Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 448.0 200.0
6th   Gold LASER 6 Tim Mardon   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 456.0 208.0
7th Mirror Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombs   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 502.0 254.0
8th   Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 349 Peter Williams Jane (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 62.0 DNC 522.0 274.0
9th   Gold LASER 178350 Tim Makepeace   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 564.0 316.0
10th   Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 569.0 321.0
11th   Gold SOLO 5432 Nigel Wilkins   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 570.0 322.0
12th   Gold PHANTOM 1292 Adrian Padro   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 15.0 2.0 575.0 327.0
13th Mirror Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   9.0 (62.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 578.0 330.0
14th   Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 461 Pete Smith Peter Laczny (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 580.0 332.0
15th   Gold COMET TRIO (MK II) 433 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 584.0 336.0
16th Ladies Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 592.0 344.0
16th   Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 592.0 344.0
18th   Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 62.0 DNC 592.0 344.0
19th   Gold LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann / Nick (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 DNC 622.0 374.0
20th Ladies Gold LASER RADIAL 125991 Chloe Broad   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 625.0 377.0
21st   Gold SOLO 4624 Clive Brooks   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 627.0 379.0
22nd Mirror Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 631.0 383.0
23rd   Gold COMET 4 Pete Smith   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 15.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 635.0 387.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com