2021 Summer Sunday Series

Shustoke Sailing club

2021 Summer Sundays

Novice Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 R1 25/07 R1 15/08 R1 22/08 R2 22/08 Total Nett
1st   Novice LASER 152673 Harvey Rose   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 16.0 58.0 DNC 674.0 268.0
2nd   Novice SOLO   Martin Ingham   12.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 715.0 309.0
3rd   Novice SOLO 4738 Kevin Thompson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 721.0 315.0
4th   Novice MIRACLE 3655 Harvey Rose Daniel 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 724.0 318.0
5th   Novice GP14   Ason Gibson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 727.0 321.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 R1 18/07 R2 18/7 R1 25/07 R2 25/7 R1 01/08 R2 01/08 R1 15/08 R2 15/08 R1 22/08 R2 22/08 Total Nett
1st   Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 19.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 543.0 137.0
2nd   Bronze LASER 210411 Frank Zhu   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 564.0 158.0
3rd   Bronze SOLO 3321 David Shepherd   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 598.0 192.0
4th   Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 64991 Helen Jenkinson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 12.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 621.0 215.0
5th   Bronze COMET 108 Ray Tite   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 632.0 226.0
6th   Bronze LASER RADIAL 130525 Ciaron Murphy   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 RET 639.0 233.0
7th   Bronze GP14   John Tither   12.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 715.0 309.0
8th Mirror Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70532 David Moore   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 716.0 310.0
9th Junior & Ladies Bronze LASER RADIAL 207008 Annabel Thornton   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 719.0 313.0
10th   Bronze SOLO   Dave Shepherd   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 727.0 321.0
11th Ladies Bronze 2000 22061 Fiona Moore Steve Moore (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 730.0 324.0
12th   Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 55669 Eathan Harries   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 763.0 357.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 R1 18/07 R2 18/7 R1 25/07 R2 25/7 R1 01/08 R1 15/08 R2 15/08 R1 22/08 R2 22/08 Total Nett
1st Ladies Silver SOLO 4326 Rachel Briscoe   (9.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (11.0) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 355.0 45.0
2nd Ladies Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davis   4.0 3.0 13.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.2 OOD 14.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 463.2 57.2
3rd Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 554.0 148.0
4th   Silver LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 603.0 197.0
5th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70613 Stuart Ellis   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 645.0 239.0
6th   Silver LASER 170586 Tom James   5.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 656.0 250.0
7th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70737 Tony Mason   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 664.0 258.0
8th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 20.0 RET 58.0 DNC 678.0 272.0
9th Ladies Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 704.0 298.0
10th   Silver SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 706.0 300.0
11th   Silver RS 200 970 Mark Cuxson Gail (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 707.0 301.0
12th   Silver LASER 161158 Ashleigh Hemming   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 715.0 309.0
13th Junior Silver LASER RADIAL 192535 Harry Marlow   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 716.0 310.0
14th   Silver RS 200 1367 Chris Sutton Heather Sutton (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 722.0 316.0
15th   Silver SOLO 5440 Peter Williams   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 726.0 320.0
16th   Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brooks   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 727.0 321.0
17th   Silver STREAKER 1966 James Holloway   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 759.0 353.0
18th   Silver RS TERA PRO 3257 Zara Frankton   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 762.0 356.0
19th   Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 17.0 58.0 DNC 771.0 365.0

Gold Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 R1 18/07 R2 18/7 R1 25/07 R2 25/7 R1 01/08 R2 01/08 R1 15/08 R2 15/08 R1 22/08 R2 22/08 Total Nett
1st   Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 130.0 7.0
2nd   Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   (2.0) (2.0) (58.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 90.0 12.0
3rd   Gold SOLO 5702 Barrie Woodhall   5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 4.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 337.6 34.6
4th   Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 443.0 37.0
5th   Gold LASER 6 Tim Mardon   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 511.0 105.0
6th   Gold LASER 178350 Tim Makepeace   9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 5.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 518.0 112.0
7th Mirror Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   6.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 548.0 142.0
8th   Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombs   8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 596.0 190.0
9th   Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 14.0 2.0 604.0 198.0
10th Mirror Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 650.0 244.0
11th   Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 702.0 296.0
12th   Gold PHANTOM 1392 Adrian Padro   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 705.0 299.0
13th   Gold PHANTOM 1123 Tim Mardon   10.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 712.0 306.0
14th   Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 716.0 310.0
15th   Gold SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 730.0 324.0
16th   Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 760.0 354.0
17th   Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 766.0 360.0
17th Ladies Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 766.0 360.0
19th   Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 812.0 406.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com