2021 Summer Sunday Series

Shustoke Sailing club

2021 Summer Sundays

Novice Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 Total Nett
1st   Novice SOLO   Martin Ingham   12.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
2nd   Novice MIRACLE 3655 Harvey Rose Daniel 11.0 28.0 DNC 17.0 RET 28.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
3rd   Novice GP14   Ason Gibson   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 87.0 87.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 Total Nett
1st   Bronze GP14   John Tither   12.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
2nd Junior & Ladies Bronze LASER RADIAL 207008 Annabel Thornton   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 79.0 79.0
3rd   Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 80.0 80.0
4th   Bronze LASER RADIAL 130525 Ciaron Murphy   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 83.0 83.0
5th   Bronze SOLO   Dave Shepherd   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 87.0 87.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 Total Nett
1st Ladies Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davis   4.0 3.0 13.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
2nd Ladies Silver SOLO 4326 Rachel Briscoe   9.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
3rd   Silver LASER 170586 Tom James   5.0 28.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 46.0 46.0
4th Ladies Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 64.0 64.0
5th   Silver LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 68.0 68.0
6th   Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brooks   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 87.0 87.0
6th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70613 Stuart Ellis   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 87.0 87.0
8th   Silver SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
9th Mirror Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 95.0 95.0

Gold Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 04/07 R2 4/7 R1 11/07 R2 11/07 Total Nett
1st   Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   Gold SOLO 5702 Barrie Woodhall   4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
3rd   Gold LASER 178350 Tim Makepeace   7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 5.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
4th   Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   2.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 35.0
5th   Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   3.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
6th Mirror Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   6.0 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
7th   Gold PHANTOM 1123 Tim Mardon   10.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
8th   Gold LASER 6 Tim Mardon   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 76.0 76.0
9th Mirror Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
10th   Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombs   8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 92.0 92.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com