Thursday Evening 2021

Shustoke Sailing Club

2021 Thursdays

Novice Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name CrewName R1 6/5 R1 13/5 R1 20/05 R1 28/05 R5 03/06 R6 17/06 R8 24/06 R9 01/07 R11 08/07 R10 15/07 R12 22/07 R13 30/07 R14 06/08 R15 13/08 R16 19/08 R17 26/08 Total Nett
1st Novice SOLO 4183 Martin Wilde   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 14.3 OOD 18.0 48.0 DNC           393.3 153.3
2nd Novice LASER 152673 Harvey Rose   (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 10.0           406.0 166.0
3rd Novice LASER RADIAL 152673 Harvey Rose   10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           490.0 250.0
4th Novice MIRROR (S/H) 64991 Helen Jenkinson   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 20.0 48.0 DNC           500.0 260.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name CrewName R1 6/5 R1 13/5 R1 20/05 R1 28/05 R5 03/06 R6 17/06 R8 24/06 R9 01/07 R11 08/07 R10 15/07 R12 22/07 R13 30/07 R14 06/08 R15 13/08 R16 19/08 R17 26/08 Total Nett
1st Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Steve Small (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 8.0 13.0 8.0 19.0 48.0 DNC           348.0 108.0
2nd Bronze SOLO 3994 Steve Parry   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 48.0 DNC 17.0 48.0 DNC           384.0 144.0
3rd Bronze LASER 210411 Frank Zhu   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           485.0 245.0
4th Bronze SOLO 407 Fiona Moore   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           491.0 251.0
5th Bronze LASER RADIAL 130525 Ciaron Murphy   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC           492.0 252.0
6th Bronze LASER 161855 Tony Campion   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           492.0 252.0
7th Bronze GP14   Steve small   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           492.0 252.0
8th Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           495.0 255.0
9th Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 48.0 DNC           496.0 256.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name CrewName R1 6/5 R1 13/5 R1 20/05 R1 28/05 R5 03/06 R6 17/06 R8 24/06 R9 01/07 R11 08/07 R10 15/07 R12 22/07 R13 30/07 R14 06/08 R15 13/08 R16 19/08 R17 26/08 Total Nett
1st Silver 2000 2272 Simon Harrison Finn 7.2 OOD (48.0 DNC) 3.0 7.2 OOD (48.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.2 OOD 8.0 4.0 (11.0) (9.0)           160.6 36.6
2nd Silver SOLO 4326 Rachel Briscoe   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0           287.0 47.0
3rd Silver PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 9.5 7.0 7.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)           288.5 48.5
4th Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.3 OOD 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 11.3 OOD 4.0 (48.0 DNC)           307.6 67.6
5th Silver RS TERA PRO 3257 Zara Frankton   12.0 8.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 48.0 DNC           330.5 90.5
6th Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 5.5 1.0           352.5 112.5
7th Silver LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 7.7 OOD (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 48.0 DNC           366.7 126.7
8th Silver LASER 170586 Tom James   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 DNC           379.0 139.0
9th Silver GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf Grace Everitt (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           444.0 204.0
10th Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Turtle Louise (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0           446.0 206.0
11th Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           447.0 207.0
12th Silver LASER RADIAL 207008 Lucinda Thornton   4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           484.0 244.0
13th Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott Davies   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           486.0 246.0
14th Silver LASER RADIAL 170586 Tom James   7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           487.0 247.0
15th Silver LASER   Ashliegh Hemming   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           489.0 249.0
16th Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.5 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           489.5 249.5
17th Silver COMET TRIO (MK I) 484 Tony Campion Carol (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC           493.0 253.0
18th Silver LASER 122265 Richard Connolly   14.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           494.0 254.0
19th Silver LASER   Toby Ward   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           495.0 255.0

Gold Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name CrewName R1 6/5 R1 13/5 R1 20/05 R1 28/05 R5 03/06 R6 17/06 R8 24/06 R9 01/07 R11 08/07 R10 15/07 R12 22/07 R13 30/07 R14 06/08 R15 13/08 R16 19/08 R17 26/08 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   (2.0) (2.0) (48.0 DNC) 1.6 OOD (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0           110.6 8.6
2nd Gold PHANTOM 1400 Jim Hopton   2.8 OOD (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC)           211.8 15.8
3rd Gold SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   (8.0) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.4 OOD           179.4 20.4
4th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (5.5) 4.0           177.5 21.0
5th Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   (11.0) 4.0 5.2 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 5.2 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0           228.4 25.4
6th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0           274.8 34.8
7th Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   3.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           343.0 103.0
8th Gold PHANTOM 1158 Pete Smith   7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           366.0 126.0
9th Gold LASER 6 Tim Mardon   5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC           404.0 164.0
10th Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC           434.0 194.0
11th Gold LASER RADIAL 158552 Tim Mardon   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           440.0 200.0
12th Gold PHANTOM 1123 Tim Mardon   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 RTD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0           455.0 215.0
13th Gold LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           481.0 241.0
14th Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           495.0 255.0
15th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC           495.0 255.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Bronze1st 



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com