Thursday Evening 2021

Shustoke Sailing Club

2021 Thursdays

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Helm Name CrewName R1 6/5 R1 13/5 R1 20/05 R1 28/05 R5 03/06 R6 17/06 R8 24/06 R9 01/07 R11 08/07 R10 15/07 R12 22/07 R13 29/07 R14 05/08 R15 13/08 R16 19/08 R17 26/08 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   (2.0) (2.0) (50.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0       116.5 6.5
2nd Gold PHANTOM 1400 Jim Hopton   2.8 OOD (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC)       319.8 15.8
3rd Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   (50.0 DNC) (5.0) (50.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.5) 4.0 2.0 3.9 OOD       189.4 16.9
4th Gold SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   (8.0) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.4 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC)       285.4 20.4
5th Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   (11.0) 4.0 5.2 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 5.2 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC)       336.4 25.4
6th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   (6.0) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 5.2 OOD 2.0       291.4 27.4
7th Silver 2000 2272 Simon Harrison Finn / Grace 7.9 OOD (50.0 DNC) 3.0 7.9 OOD (50.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.9 OOD 8.0 4.0 (11.0) (9.0) (12.0) (50.0 DNC)       228.7 38.7
8th Silver PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.5 7.0 7.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0       352.5 41.5
9th Silver SOLO 4326 Rachel Briscoe   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (12.0) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC)       356.0 44.0
10th Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.2 OOD 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (15.0 RET) 11.2 OOD 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC)       378.4 63.4
11th Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.5 1.0 5.0 50.0 DNC       421.5 71.5
12th Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Steve Small (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.4 OOD 8.0 13.0 8.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 (50.0 DNC)       424.4 74.4
13th Gold LASER 6 Tim Mardon   5.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 50.0 DNC 6.0 3.0       429.0 79.0
14th Silver RS TERA PRO 3257 Zara Frankton   12.0 8.5 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC       442.5 92.5
15th Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   3.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       457.0 107.0
16th Novice SOLO 4183 Martin Wilde   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 18.0 (50.0 DNC) 13.0 50.0 DNC       470.0 120.0
17th Silver GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf Grace Everitt (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 RET       476.0 126.0
18th Gold PHANTOM 1158 Pete Smith   7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (50.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       480.0 130.0
19th Silver LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.7 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       480.7 130.7
20th Silver LASER 170586 Tom James   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       493.0 143.0
21st Bronze SOLO 3994 Steve Parry   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 17.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       498.0 148.0
22nd Novice LASER 152673 Harvey Rose   (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 50.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       522.0 172.0
23rd Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 DNC       525.0 175.0
24th Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       552.0 202.0
25th Bronze LASER 210411 Frank Zhu   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC       558.0 208.0
26th Gold LASER RADIAL 158552 Tim Mardon   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       558.0 208.0
27th Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Turtle Louise (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       564.0 214.0
28th Bronze LASER 161855 Tony Campion   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 DNC       569.0 219.0
29th Silver LASER   Toby Ward   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 OOD       571.0 221.0
30th Gold PHANTOM 1123 Tim Mardon   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 RTD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       573.0 223.0
31st Novice MIRROR (S/H) 64991 Helen Jenkinson   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 20.0 50.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 DNC       585.0 235.0
32nd Gold LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       601.0 251.0
33rd Silver LASER 161552 Andy Ward   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 DNC       604.0 254.0
34th Silver LASER RADIAL 207008 Lucinda Thornton   4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       604.0 254.0
35th Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott Davies   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       606.0 256.0
36th Silver LASER RADIAL 170586 Tom James   7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       607.0 257.0
37th Silver LASER   Ashliegh Hemming   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       609.0 259.0
38th Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       609.5 259.5
39th Novice LASER RADIAL 152673 Harvey Rose   10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       610.0 260.0
40th Bronze SOLO 407 Fiona Moore   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       611.0 261.0
41st Bronze LASER RADIAL 130525 Ciaron Murphy   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       612.0 262.0
42nd Bronze GP14   Steve small   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       612.0 262.0
43rd Silver COMET TRIO (MK I) 484 Tony Campion Carol (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       613.0 263.0
44th Silver LASER 122265 Richard Connolly   14.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       614.0 264.0
45th Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       615.0 265.0
45th Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       615.0 265.0
47th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       615.0 265.0
48th Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 55669 Ella Harries   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.0 50.0 DNC       616.0 266.0
49th Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC       616.0 266.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Bronze1st 



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com