2020-21 Winter Sundays

Shustoke Sailing club

2021 Winter Sundays

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 13/12 R1 20/12 R2 20/12 R1 27/12 R2 27/12 Total Nett
1st   Gold 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick / Ann 1.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 71.0 3.0
2nd   Gold 158552 Tim Mardon   (3.0) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (3.0) 1.0 11.6 5.6
3rd   Gold 505 Adrian Padro Tracie (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 45.0 6.0
4th   Gold 4439 Cole Briscoe   2.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) (34.0 DNC) 49.0 9.0
5th   Gold 5740 Mike Cossey   (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 50.0 11.0
6th   Gold 5025 Mike Evans   4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 28.0 14.0
7th   Gold 1158 Pete Smith   (34.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 9.0 9.0 66.0 22.0
8th   Bronze 4624 Clive Brooks   (34.0 DNC) (13.0) 8.0 12.0 7.0 74.0 27.0
9th   Bronze   Bruce Garland   (34.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (17.0 OOD) 12.0 OOD 87.0 36.0
10th   Gold 178350 Tim Makepeace   4.0 OOD 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 110.0 42.0
11th   Gold 4754 Richard Connelly   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 113.0 45.0
12th   Gold 5702 Barrie Woodhall   (34.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 115.0 47.0
13th   Gold 970 Jamie Cuxson Mark (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 120.0 52.0
14th Mirror Silver 70471 Denis Ward   9.0 OOD 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 120.0 52.0
15th Ladies Bronze 4326 Rachel Briscoe   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 124.0 56.0
16th Ladies Silver 4861 Jane Scott-Davis   (34.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 126.0 58.0
16th Ladies Bronze 182290 Caroline Jiminez   (34.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 126.0 58.0
18th   Bronze 182290 Harvey Rose   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 127.0 59.0
19th Ladies Silver 198166 Lucinda Thornton   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 131.0 63.0
19th   Novice   Kevin Thompson   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 131.0 63.0
19th Mirror Bronze 70112 Ross Patterson   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 131.0 63.0
22nd Junior Silver 6442 Ralph Cawthorne   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 137.0 69.0
23rd   Gold 4768 Jon Cawthorne   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 140.0 72.0
24th   Bronze 5342 John Evans   5.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
24th Mirror Silver 70025 Brian Nicholson   5.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
26th   Bronze 1347 Brian Webley   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 142.0 74.0
27th Mirror Gold 70572 Fred Briscoe   (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 144.0 76.0
28th   Bronze 5440 Peter Williams   (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 147.0 79.0
29th Mirror Silver 70514 Lindsay Haig   (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 148.0 80.0
30th   Silver 3257 Zara Turtle   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 34.0 DNC 149.0 81.0
31st   Bronze 3994 Steve Parry   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 34.0 DNC 150.0 82.0
32nd   Bronze 108 Ray Tite   (34.0 DNC) 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 150.0 82.0
33rd   Gold 1347 Chris Biglin   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 17.0 RET 34.0 DNC 153.0 85.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com