Club Championship 2021

Shustoke Sailing Club

Club Championship 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Gauntlet Mark Archer Boniface Woodward Trophy Commodores Cup Boxing day race Total Nett
12th MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombs   1380 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 RET) 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 246.0 99.0
13th COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Adrian Padro Tracie 1104 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 247.0 100.0
2nd SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.7 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 108.7 7.7
6th PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 201.0 54.0
10th MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 (49.0 DNC) 26.5 OOD (49.0 RET) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 226.5 79.5
3rd SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 116.0 12.0
16th SOLO 5702 Barrie Woodhall   1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 251.0 104.0
4th SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 118.0 13.0
19th LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 253.0 106.0
21st SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 254.0 107.0
24th MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   1380 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 255.0 108.0
26th SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 256.0 109.0
28th MIRROR (S/H) 70737 Tony Mason   1380 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 257.0 110.0
29th LASER 178350 Tim Makepeace   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 258.0 111.0
31st LASER RADIAL 207008 Annabel Thornton   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 259.0 112.0
32nd SOLO 4738 Kevin Thompson   1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 RET) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 260.0 113.0
8th SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 218.0 71.0
9th SOLO 3321 David Shepherd   1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 RET) 10.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 223.0 76.0
33rd LASER 192535 Harry Marlow   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 18.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 263.0 116.0
11th MIRROR (S/H) 70532 David Moore   1380 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 19.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 227.0 80.0
34th SOLO 4016 P Woodward   1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 20.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 265.0 118.0
35th MIRROR (S/H)   bruce Garland   1380 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
35th LASER RADIAL   Ciaron Murphy   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
30th GP14 13752 Karl Tombs Martin Ingrqam 1130 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 RET) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 258.0 111.0
35th RS 200 1367 Chris Sutton Heather Sutton 1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
27th LASER 169129 Ashleigh Hemming   1100 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 256.0 109.0
5th LASER 6 Tim Mardon   1100 7.0 6.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 165.0 18.0
35th PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
35th LASER   Jamie Cuxson   1100 (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
15th PHANTOM 1292 Adrian Padro   1004 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 250.0 103.0
20th GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf Grave Everitt 1132 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 253.0 106.0
35th MIRACLE   Louise Whithead   1194 (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
35th RS 200   Gail Cuxson   1046 (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
17th PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 252.0 105.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 152673 Harvey Rose   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 254.0 107.0
7th COMET TRIO (MK I) 349 Peter Williams Peter / Jane 1104 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 212.0 65.0
35th 2000 2528 Bill Overton Dave Griffiths 1114 (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
23rd LASER 166427 Andy Gilchrist   1100 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 254.0 107.0
1st LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann / Nick 1073 1.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 150.0 3.0
14th LASER 125991 Chloe Broad   1100 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 247.0 100.0
18th SOLO 5635 Anne Biglin   1142 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 252.0 105.0
35th MIRACLE 4026 Zara Turtle Louise 1194 (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 OOD) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
35th SOLO 4326 Rachel Brisoe   1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
35th COMET 827 Peter McDonald   1210 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 OOD) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
35th MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutclife   1380 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
25th SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 255.0 108.0
35th PHANTOM 1158 Pete Smith   1004 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 OOD) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0
35th MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1380 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 RET) 49.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 147.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com