2021 Race week

Shustoke Sailing club

2021 Race week

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 (37.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 41.0 3.0
2nd Gold PHANTOM 1400 Jim Hopton   1004 (6.0) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 48.0 5.0
3rd Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 16.0 7.0
4th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5.0 4.0 6.3 OOD (7.0) (9.0) 31.3 15.3
5th Gold SOLO 5696 Chris Biglin   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 90.0 16.0
6th Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 OOD 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 92.0 18.0
7th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 40.0 19.0
8th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombs   1380 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 93.0 19.0
9th Gold LASER 6 Tim Mardon   1100 9.5 OOD (11.0) 9.0 (16.0) 2.0 47.5 20.5
10th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Brisoce   1380 2.0 (16.0) 6.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 76.0 23.0
11th Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 3.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (21.0) 8.0 81.0 23.0
12th Gold PHANTOM 1158 Pete Smith   1004 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.3 OOD 6.0 70.3 23.3
13th Gold SOLO 5635 Anne Biglin   1142 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 OOD 101.0 27.0
14th Gold SOLO 2302 Jon Cawthorne   1142 10.5 (14.0) 3.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 78.5 27.5
15th Silver SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 10.5 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 102.5 28.5
16th Bronze SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 (18.0) 10.0 69.0 36.0
17th   PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1004 (37.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD (37.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0 114.5 40.5
18th Silver LASER 170586 Tom James   1100 14.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 116.0 42.0
19th Gold LASER 187480 Jamie Cuxson   1100 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 37.0 DNC 118.0 44.0
20th Gold SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   1142 7.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 123.0 49.0
21st Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   1380 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 11.0 123.0 49.0
22nd Silver SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 37.0 DNC 130.0 56.0
23rd   2000 2272 Simon Harrison   1114 (37.0 DNC) 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 22.0 37.0 DNC 150.0 76.0
24th Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   1142 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 157.0 83.0
25th   GRADUATE 3655 Harvey Rose Daniel 1132 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 160.0 86.0
26th   LASER 178350 Tim Makepiece   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 13.0 37.0 DNC 161.0 87.0
27th Novice LASER 152673 Harvey Rose   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 161.0 87.0
28th Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Gail 1046 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 161.0 87.0
29th Silver GRADUATE 47834 Hamilton Roaf Grace 1132 13.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 161.0 87.0
30th Novice SOLO 4813 Martin Wilde   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 163.0 89.0
31st Bronze SOLO 4326 Rachel Briscoe   1142 15.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 163.0 89.0
32nd   LASER 198166 Lucinda Thornton   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 19.0 37.0 DNC 167.0 93.0
33rd   LASER 210411 Frank zhu   1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 23.0 37.0 DNC 171.0 97.0
34th Silver PHANTOM   Brian Webley   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 111.0
34th Novice MERLIN-ROCKET   Les Collier   980 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 111.0
34th Bronze SOLO 3252 Steve Parry Martin 1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 111.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com