Race Week 2022

Shustoke SC

Results are final as of 22:04 on June 10, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 6/6 R2 7/6 R3 8/6 R4 9/6 R5 10/6 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 4.0
3rd Gold SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 47.0 11.0
4th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   (31.0 DNC) 5.0 5.3 OOD 4.0 (7.0) 52.3 14.3
5th Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   4.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) (8.0) 34.0 16.0
6th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 91.0 29.0
7th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 DNC 99.0 37.0
8th Silver SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 4.0 101.0 39.0
9th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 102.0 40.0
10th Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   5.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 103.0 41.0
11th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 129947 Simon Harrison   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 105.0 43.0
12th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 31.0 RET 112.0 50.0
13th Silver COMET TRIO (MK I) 484 Tony Campion   11.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 31.0 DNC 115.0 53.0
14th Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 125.0 63.0
15th Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 126.0 64.0
16th Silver RS 200 1366 Ralph Cawthorne John Cawthorne (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 129.0 67.0
17th Silver GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf Grace Everitt (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 RET 132.0 70.0
18th Novice LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4   Hatty Connolly   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 132.0 70.0
19th Bronze LASER/ ILCA 7 152673 Harvey Rose   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 133.0 71.0
20th Silver SOLO 2300 Simon Dipple   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 14.0 31.0 DNC 138.0 76.0
21st Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 DNC 139.0 77.0
22nd Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 16.0 31.0 DNC 140.0 78.0
23rd Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 93.0
23rd Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70531 Helen Jenkinson   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 155.0 93.0
23rd Gold     Malc Coombes   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 155.0 93.0
23rd Novice     Aaron Gibson   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 155.0 93.0
23rd Gold LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192535 Harry Marlow   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 155.0 93.0
23rd Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 OOD 155.0 93.0
23rd Gold LASER/ ILCA 7 008 Lucinda Thornton   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 OOD) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 93.0
23rd Silver SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 OOD) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0 93.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com