2022 Saturday Summer Series

Shustoke SC

2022 Summer Saturday Series

Gold Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 16/7 R2 16/7 R3 23/7 R4 23/7 R5 30/7 R6 30/7 R7 6/8 R8 6/8 R9 13/8 R10 13/8 Total Nett
1st Gold   COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 239.0 11.0
2nd Gold   SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (4.5) 24.5 11.0
3rd Gold   SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 244.0 16.0
4th Gold   SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 143.0 18.0
5th Gold   SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 3.0 4.0 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD (20.0) (15.0) 7.0 (11.0) (14.0) 9.0 103.8 43.8
6th Gold   SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 RET 282.0 54.0
7th Gold   SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (57.0 DNC) (17.0) 14.0 12.6 OOD 12.6 OOD 10.0 8.0 259.2 71.2
8th Gold   PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1004 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 14.0 22.0 RET (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 7.0 301.0 73.0
9th Gold   SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 4.5 356.5 128.5
10th Gold   SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 358.0 130.0
11th Gold   PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1004 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 366.0 138.0
12th Gold   SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 57.0 DNC 16.0 57.0 DNC 389.0 161.0
13th Gold   SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 423.0 195.0
14th Gold   MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1380 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 57.0 DNC 24.0 RET 57.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 DNC 441.0 213.0
15th Gold   MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombes   1380 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 DNC 473.0 245.0
16th Gold   LASER/ ILCA 7 008 Lucinda Thornton   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 473.0 245.0
17th Gold   GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf   1132 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 RET 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 482.0 254.0
18th Gold   LASER/ ILCA 7 178350 Tim Makepeace   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 496.0 268.0
19th Gold   LASER/ ILCA 7   Tim Makepeace   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 22.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 508.0 280.0
20th Gold   MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 514.0 286.0
21st Gold   RS 200 970 Mark Cuxson Gail Cuxson 1046 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 519.0 291.0
22nd Gold   LASER/ ILCA 7 8 Mark Cuxson   1100 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 523.0 295.0
23rd Gold   MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 526.0 298.0
24th Gold   SOLO 4997 Malc Coombes   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 528.0 300.0
25th Gold   GP14 8013 Tim Mardon   1130 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 570.0 342.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 16/7 R2 16/7 R3 23/7 R4 23/7 R5 30/7 R6 30/7 R7 6/8 R8 6/8 R9 13/8 R10 13/8 Total Nett
1st Silver   SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) (11.0) 178.0 42.0
2nd Silver   SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 5.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 16.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 295.0 67.0
3rd Silver   LASER/ ILCA 7 152673 Harvey Rose   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 380.0 152.0
4th Silver   LASER/ ILCA 7 161855 Tony Campion   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 386.0 158.0
5th Silver   SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 21.0 12.0 387.0 159.0
6th Silver   SOLO 5177 Simon Dipple   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 19.0 13.0 406.0 178.0
7th Silver   LASER/ ILCA 7 200088 John Dransfield   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 30.0 RET (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 454.0 226.0
8th Silver   SOLO 5519 Neil Brown   1142 4.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 463.0 235.0
9th Silver   LASER/ ILCA 7 129947 Simon Harrison   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 476.0 248.0
10th Silver   SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 480.0 252.0
11th Silver   LASER/ ILCA 7 161552 Andy Ward   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 489.0 261.0
12th Silver   LASER/ ILCA 7   Ashleigh Hemming   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 22.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 508.0 280.0
13th Silver   MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Dave Turtle 1194 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 514.0 286.0
14th Silver   LASER/ ILCA 7 170586 Tom James   1100 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 523.0 295.0
15th Silver   COMET 852 Dav Turtle   1210 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 525.0 297.0
16th Silver   MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   1380 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 528.0 300.0
17th Silver   2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Paul Jephcott 1114 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 23.0 57.0 DNC 536.0 308.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 16/7 R2 16/7 R3 23/7 R4 23/7 R5 30/7 R6 30/7 R7 6/8 R8 6/8 R9 13/8 R10 13/8 Total Nett
1st Bronze   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 179731 Hatty Connolly   1208 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 18.0 8.0 (20.0) 14.0 266.0 75.0
2nd Bronze   SOLO 3734 Simon Durk   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 18.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 309.0 81.0
3rd Bronze   GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1130 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 385.0 157.0
4th Bronze   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 198166 Annabel Thornton   1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 471.0 243.0
5th Bronze   LASER/ ILCA 7   Ciaran Murphy   1100 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 476.0 248.0
6th Bronze   SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 485.0 257.0
7th Bronze   COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1104 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 22.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 494.0 266.0
8th Bronze   SOLO 4738 Kevin Thompson   1142 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 27.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 504.0 276.0
8th Bronze   MIRROR (S/H) 70737 Tony Mason   1380 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 27.0 OOD 21.0 OOD 504.0 276.0

Novice Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 23/7 R4 23/7 R5 30/7 R7 6/8 R9 13/8 R10 13/8 Total Nett
1st Novice   SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 20.7 OOD 20.7 OOD (57.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 21.0 DNF 388.4 160.4
2nd Novice   COMET TRIO (MK I) 4 Andrew Partridge Pixie Partridge 1104 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 534.0 306.0
3rd Novice   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 184015 Tilly Partridge   1147 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 30.0 RET 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 543.0 315.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com