2022 Winter Series - Saturday

Shustoke SC

2022 Winter Saturday Series

Gold Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 5/11 R2 12/11 R3 12/11 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 9.0 9.0
2nd Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5.0 6.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
4th Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 8.5 OOD 7.0 10.0 25.5 25.5
5th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 8.0 19.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
6th Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 10.0 12.0 13.0 35.0 35.0
7th Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1104 91.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 94.0 94.0
8th Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 91.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 94.0 94.0
9th Gold SCORPION 2034 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1041 91.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 97.0 97.0
10th Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1004 91.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 100.0 100.0
11th Gold SOLO 5702 Ann Biglin   1142 91.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 109.0 109.0
12th Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 91.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 118.0 118.0
13th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 91.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 119.0 119.0
14th Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1004 1.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 183.0 183.0
15th Gold MIRACLE 3794 Dave Turtle Zara Turtle 1194 2.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 184.0 184.0
16th Gold SOLO 4503 Jamie Cuxson   1142 6.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 188.0 188.0
17th Gold LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1 Ralph Cawthorne   1208 7.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 189.0 189.0
18th Gold COMET 751 Malc Coombes   1210 91.0 DNC 8.0 91.0 DNC 190.0 190.0
19th Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 91.0 DNC 9.0 91.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
20th Gold LASER/ ILCA 7 8 Mark Cuxson   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold RS 200 970 Mark Cuxson Gail Cuxson 1046 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold SOLO 4997 Malc Coombes   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold LASER/ ILCA 7 008 Lucinda Thornton   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1380 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold GP14 8013 Tim Mardon   1130 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf   1132 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold COMET TRIO (MK I)   Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1104 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold BRITISH MOTH 800 Olly Saunders   1160 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin / Nick Hydon 1073 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombes   1380 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold LASER/ ILCA 7 178350 Tim Makepeace   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold COMET 615 Fred Briscoe   1210 91.0 DNC 91.0 OOD 91.0 OOD 273.0 273.0
20th Gold 2000 21896 Olly Saunders Hatty Connolly 1114 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192535 Harry Marlow   1208 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
20th Gold LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Hatty Connolly 1073 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 5/11 R2 12/11 R3 12/11 Total Nett
1st Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Paul Jephcott 1114 19.5 OOD 21.0 18.0 58.5 58.5
2nd Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 200088 John Dransfield   1100 91.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 109.0 109.0
3rd Silver PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1004 91.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 117.0 117.0
4th Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 91.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 123.0 123.0
5th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 152673 Harvey Rose   1100 91.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 124.0 124.0
6th Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 9.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
7th Silver SOLO 5177 Simon Dipple   1142 11.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
8th Silver COMET 108 Ray Tite   1210 12.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 194.0 194.0
9th Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemmings   1210 13.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
10th Silver COMET 852 Dav Turtle   1210 91.0 DNC 15.0 91.0 DNC 197.0 197.0
11th Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 OOD 91.0 OOD 273.0 273.0
11th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 161552 Andy Ward   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1073 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 161552 Toby Ward   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver 2000 21896 Richard Connolly Richard F Connolly 1114 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 170586 Tom James   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   1380 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 161855 Tony Campion   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 129947 Simon Harrison   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead / Dave Turtle 1194 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
11th Silver SOLO 5519 Neil Brown   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 12/11 R3 12/11 Total Nett
1st Bronze LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179731 Hatty Connolly   1147 20.0 15.0 126.0 126.0
2nd Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70532 Helen Jenkinson   1380 24.0 91.0 RET 206.0 206.0
3rd Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze SOLO 4738 Kevin Thompson   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70737 Tony Mason   1380 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze Heron 3343 Ross Patterson Derek Baldry 1345 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 182224 Louise Whitehead   1147 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze SOLO 3392 Dan Simmonds   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze SOLO 3734 Simon Durk   1142 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1130 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze LASER/ ILCA 7   Ciaran Murphy   1100 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1104 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Bronze LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 198166 Annabel Thornton   1147 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0

Novice Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 12/11 Total Nett
1st Novice LASER/ ILCA 7 184015 Andrew Partridge   1100 22.0 204.0 204.0
2nd Novice LASER/ ILCA 7 18394 Richard F Connolly   1100 23.0 205.0 205.0
3rd Novice RS FEVA XL 123 Tilly Partridge Hatty Connolly 1244 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Novice SOLO 3 Lee Watson   1142 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Novice GP14 13752 Andrew Partridge Tilly & Pixie Partridge 1130 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Novice LASER/ ILCA 7   Richard F Connolly   1100 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Novice COMET TRIO (MK I) 4 Andrew Partridge Pixie Partridge 1104 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Novice LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 184015 Tilly Partridge   1147 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
3rd Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 91.0 DNC 273.0 273.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com