2022 Sunday Winter Series

Shustoke SC

2022 Sunday Winter Series

Gold Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 R4 13/11 Total Nett
1st Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
4th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 6.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
5th Gold LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Hatty Connolly / Zara Frankton 1073 13.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
6th Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1004 7.0 81.0 RET 4.0 4.0 96.0 96.0
7th Gold COMET 751 Malc Coombes   1210 4.0 81.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 102.0 102.0
8th Gold COMET 840 Fred Briscoe   1210 12.0 81.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 118.0 118.0
9th Gold LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1073 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 165.0 165.0
10th Gold LASER/ ILCA 7 187480 Jamie Cuxson   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 170.0 170.0
11th Gold SOLO 5702 Ann Biglin   1142 8.0 5.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 175.0 175.0
12th Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 185.0 185.0
13th Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 186.0 186.0
14th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 10.0 81.0 DNC 18.0 81.0 DNC 190.0 190.0
15th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 13.0 81.0 DNC 256.0 256.0
16th Gold SOLO 4784 Harry Marlow   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold RS 200 1366 Jon Cawthorne   1046 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70530 Len Kniveton   1380 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombes   1380 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1380 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1380 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold LASER/ ILCA 7 178350 Tim Makepeace   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1104 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 5702 Stuart Hydon   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold MIRACLE 3794 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 4503 Jamie Cuxson   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold COMET 612 Fred Briscoe   1210 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold LARK 2488 Cole Briscoe Rach Briscoe 1073 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SCORPION 2036 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1041 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold MIRACLE 4026 Olly Saunders Hatty Connolly 1194 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207008 Lucinda Thornton   1147 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70613 Stuart Ellis   1380 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
16th Gold 2000 21896 Richard Connolly Katy Connolly 1114 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0

Silver Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 R4 13/11 Total Nett
1st Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 15.0 6.0 21.0 14.0 56.0 56.0
2nd Silver COMET 852 Dav Turtle   1210 5.0 81.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 102.0 102.0
3rd Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1073 14.0 8.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 184.0 184.0
4th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 200088 John Dransfield   1100 11.0 81.0 DNC 14.0 81.0 DNC 187.0 187.0
5th Silver MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   1380 9.0 81.0 DNC 19.0 81.0 DNC 190.0 190.0
6th Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 16.0 81.0 DNC 16.0 81.0 DNC 194.0 194.0
7th Silver SOLO 5177 Simon Dipple   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 197.0 197.0
8th Silver SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 22.0 81.0 DNC 265.0 265.0
9th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 170586 Tom James   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 23.0 81.0 DNC 266.0 266.0
10th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 161552 Andy Ward   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver SOLO 5519 Neil Brown   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Daniel Rose / Dav Turtle 1194 81.0 OOD 81.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 129947 Simon Harrison   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1114 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 152673 Harvey Rose   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver LASER/ ILCA 7 161 Tony Campion   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 81.0 OOD 81.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver MIRACLE 3655 Harvey Rose Daniel Rose 1194 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1004 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver STREAKER 1966 James Holloway   1128 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver COMET 108 Ray Tite   1210 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
10th Silver SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0

Bronze Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Bronze SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze SOLO 3994 Steve Parry   1142 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze SOLO 3321 Lee Watson   1142 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1104 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze SOLO 407 Fiona Moore   1142 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70235 David Moore   1380 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze 2000 21336 Tracie Padro Ade Padro 1114 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze Heron 3343 Ross Patterson   1345 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 179731 Hatty Connolly   1147 324.0 324.0
1st Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70737 Tony Mason   1380 324.0 324.0

Novice Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 6/11 R2 6/11 R3 13/11 Total Nett
1st Novice LASER/ ILCA 7 184015 Andrew Partridge   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 17.0 260.0 260.0
2nd Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Paul Jephcott 1102 17.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 260.0 260.0
3rd Novice LASER/ ILCA 7 141092 R White   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
3rd Novice LASER/ ILCA 7 187015 Tilly Partridge   1100 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0
3rd Novice MIRROR (S/H) 70531 Helen Jenkinson   1380 81.0 OOD 81.0 OOD 81.0 DNC 324.0 324.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com