Club Championship 2022

Shustoke Sailing Club

Club Championship 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Gauntlet Mark Archer Boniface Total Nett
1st LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick 1073 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
2nd SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1004 4.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
4th SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 7.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 6.0 10.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
6th SOLO 5635 Anne Biglin   1142 3.0 8.0 15.0 26.0 26.0
7th MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 14.0 11.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
8th SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 8.0 16.0 14.0 38.0 38.0
9th MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutclife   1380 20.0 9.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
10th PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1004 17.0 17.0 17.0 51.0 51.0
11th MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombes   1380 45.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 53.0 53.0
12th SOLO 4326 Rachel Brisoe   1142 19.0 21.0 16.0 56.0 56.0
13th MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1380 16.0 45.0 RET 3.0 64.0 64.0
14th SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 45.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 65.0 65.0
15th SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 45.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 68.0 68.0
16th LASER/ ILCA 7 178350 Tim Makepeace   1100 10.0 13.0 45.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
17th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192535 Harry Marlow   1208 45.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 69.0 69.0
18th RS 200 1366 Oscar Cawthorne Ralph Cawthorne 1046 45.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 70.0 70.0
19th LASER/ ILCA 7 170586 Tom James   1100 45.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 82.0 82.0
20th SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 45.0 DNC 19.0 22.0 86.0 86.0
21st LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207008 Annabel Thornton   1147 45.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 91.0 91.0
22nd COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Adrian Padro Tracie 1104 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
23rd Heron 3343 Ross Patterson Derek 1345 45.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 95.0 95.0
24th SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   1142 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 96.0 96.0
25th GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf Grace Everitt 1132 9.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
26th LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Tim Mardon   1100 11.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
27th PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1004 45.0 DNC 12.0 45.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
28th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 152673 Harvey Rose   1147 12.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
29th RS 200 970 Mark Cuxon Jamie 1046 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
30th LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby 1073 15.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
31st SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 18.0 108.0 108.0
32nd MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Lindsay Haig   1380 18.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
33rd LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207008 Lucinda Thornton   1147 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 20.0 110.0 110.0
34th LASER/ ILCA 7 161855     1100 45.0 DNC 20.0 45.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
35th LASER/ ILCA 7 161359 Ash Hemmings   1100 45.0 DNC 22.0 45.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
36th SOLO 5519 Neil Brown   1142 45.0 DNC 24.0 45.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
37th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 179731 Hatty Connolly   1208 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 25.0 115.0 115.0
38th SOLO 3734     1142 45.0 DNC 25.0 45.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
39th 2000 2265 Lucinda Thornton Glynn 1114 45.0 DNC 27.0 45.0 DNC 117.0 117.0
40th GP14 13290 John Tither   1130 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
40th COMET 852 Dave Turtle   1210 45.0 DNC 45.0 OOD 45.0 OOD 135.0 135.0
40th COMET   Dav Turtle   1210 45.0 DNC 45.0 OOD 45.0 OOD 135.0 135.0
40th SOLO   Dan Simmonds   1142 45.0 DNC 45.0 OOD 45.0 OOD 135.0 135.0
40th LASER/ ILCA 7   Ciaran Murphy   1100 45.0 DNC 45.0 OOD 45.0 OOD 135.0 135.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com