Club Championship 2022

Shustoke Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:41 on December 26, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Gauntlet Mark Archer Boniface Woodward Penfold Trophy Commodores Cup Boxing Day Total Nett
1st LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Nick 1073 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 114.0 3.0
2nd PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1004 (4.0) 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 18.0 4.0
3rd SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 21.0 5.0
4th SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 6.0 (10.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 39.0 11.0
5th SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0) (53.0 DNC) 85.0 14.0
6th SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 134.0 15.0
7th SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 (53.0 DNC) (14.0) 9.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 95.0 17.0
8th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192535 Harry Marlow   1208 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 150.0 23.0
9th SOLO 5635 Anne Biglin   1142 3.0 8.0 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 185.0 26.0
10th RS 200 1366 Oscar Cawthorne Ralph Cawthorne 1046 (53.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 150.0 29.0
11th LASER/ ILCA 7 178350 Tim Makepeace   1100 10.0 (13.0) (53.0 DNC) (16.0) 13.0 7.0 112.0 30.0
12th PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1004 (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 189.0 30.0
13th SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 8.0 (16.0) (14.0) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 12.0 114.0 31.0
14th SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 (53.0 DNC) 19.0 (22.0) 7.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 164.0 36.0
15th MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1380 14.0 11.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 196.0 37.0
16th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207008 Lucinda Thornton   1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 197.0 38.0
17th MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutclife   1380 20.0 9.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 199.0 40.0
18th SOLO 4326 Rachel Brisoe   1142 (19.0) (21.0) 16.0 19.0 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 141.0 48.0
19th PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1004 17.0 17.0 17.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 210.0 51.0
20th COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Adrian Padro Tracie / Clara 1104 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 2.0 219.0 60.0
21st MIRROR (S/H) 70471 Malc Coombes   1380 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 220.0 61.0
22nd LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 207008 Annabel Thornton   1147 (53.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 17.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 222.0 63.0
23rd SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 DNC 9.0 230.0 71.0
24th MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1380 16.0 (53.0 RET) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 RET 231.0 72.0
25th RS 200 970 Mark Cuxon Jamie 1046 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 6.0 231.0 72.0
26th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 152673 Harvey Rose   1147 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 237.0 78.0
27th LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby 1073 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 241.0 82.0
28th LASER/ ILCA 7 170586 Tom James   1100 (53.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 249.0 90.0
29th Heron 3343 Ross Patterson Derek 1345 (53.0 DNC) 26.0 24.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 262.0 103.0
30th COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 269.0 110.0
31st SOLO 4503 Jamie Cuxson   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 270.0 111.0
32nd SOLO 4557 Nigel Wilkins   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 271.0 112.0
33rd SOLO 5177 Simon Dipple   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 DNC 274.0 115.0
34th GRADUATE 2901 Hamilton Roaf Grace Everitt 1132 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 274.0 115.0
35th LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Tim Mardon   1100 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 276.0 117.0
36th SOLO 3744 Lee Watson   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 279.0 120.0
37th COMET 108 Ray Tite   1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 280.0 121.0
38th WAYFARER 5469 Rob Almond   1102 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 283.0 124.0
39th SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 283.0 124.0
40th MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Lindsay Haig   1380 18.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 283.0 124.0
41st MIRROR (S/H) 70025 Brian Nicholson   1380 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 20.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 285.0 126.0
42nd LASER/ ILCA 7 161855     1100 (53.0 DNC) 20.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 285.0 126.0
43rd LASER/ ILCA 7 161359 Ash Hemmings   1100 (53.0 DNC) 22.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 287.0 128.0
44th SOLO 5519 Neil Brown   1142 (53.0 DNC) 24.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 289.0 130.0
45th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 179731 Hatty Connolly   1208 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 25.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 290.0 131.0
46th SOLO 3734 Simon Durk   1142 (53.0 DNC) 25.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 290.0 131.0
47th 2000 2265 Lucinda Thornton Glynn 1114 (53.0 DNC) 27.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 292.0 133.0
48th COMET 852 Dave Turtle   1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 OOD) (53.0 OOD) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 159.0
48th COMET   Dav Turtle   1210 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 OOD) (53.0 OOD) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 159.0
48th GP14 13290 John Tither   1130 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 159.0
48th SOLO   Dan Simmonds   1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 OOD) (53.0 OOD) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 159.0
48th LASER/ ILCA 7   Ciaran Murphy   1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 OOD) (53.0 OOD) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 159.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com