event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Winter Series 2023/2024

Shustoke SC

Saturday Winter Series 2023/2024

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 09/12 R2 16/12 R3 16/12 R4 23/12 R5 23/12 R6 30/12 R7 30/12 R8 06/01 R9 06/01 R10 13/01 R11 13/01 R12 27/01 R13 27/01 R14 03/02 R15 03/02 R16 10/02 R17 10/02 R18 17/02 R19 17/02 R20 24/02 R21 24/02 Total Nett
1st Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (72.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) 671.0 9.0
2nd Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 (4.0) (3.0) (16.0 RET) (9.0) (9.0) (4.0) (3.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 364.0 12.0
3rd Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 (72.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (6.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 610.0 12.0
4th Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 2.4 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 (72.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 955.4 19.4
5th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (6.0) (72.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) (4.4 OOD) (4.4 OOD) (4.4 OOD) 4.4 OOD (5.0) 2.0 294.6 20.4
6th Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 (72.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 829.0 26.0
7th Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 4.9 OOD 4.9 OOD (8.0) 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 840.8 34.8
8th Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1046 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 976.0 40.0
9th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 (6.8 OOD) (6.8 OOD) (10.0) (8.0) (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 273.6 41.0
10th Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.1 OOD 6.1 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 919.2 47.2
11th Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (11.0) (10.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD 795.6 47.6
12th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 (72.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD (7.0) (8.0) 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 729.2 48.2
13th Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 (72.0 DNC) (6.7 OOD) 6.7 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (8.0) 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 728.2 48.5
14th Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 9.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1,005.4 69.4
15th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 9.0 (72.0 DNC) 12.0 (72.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1,010.0 74.0
16th Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 1,014.0 78.0
17th Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 (72.0 DNC) 12.5 10.0 11.1 OOD 11.1 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0) (13.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 841.7 79.7
18th Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (16.0) 16.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 963.0 83.0
19th Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.1 OOD 13.1 OOD 11.0 8.0 (19.0) (15.0) (17.0) 13.0 (17.0) (14.0) 13.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 746.2 88.2
20th Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 (72.0 DNC) (17.0) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 915.0 89.0
21st Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 (72.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1,028.0 92.0
22nd Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 (72.0 DNC) (16.0) 13.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 RET (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (14.0) 14.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 12.9 OOD 12.9 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 920.8 98.8
23rd Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 (72.0 DNC) 13.1 OOD 13.1 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 14.0 (17.0) 13.0 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 982.2 101.2
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 (72.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 RET (72.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 RET (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 1,080.0 144.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,110.0 174.0
DNQ Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   1101 (72.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,114.6 178.6
DNQ Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 (72.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,146.0 210.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) 14.0 (72.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,155.0 219.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 (72.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,161.0 225.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,239.0 303.0
DNQ Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 1,258.0 322.0
DNQ Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,277.0 341.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 RET (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,291.0 355.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,333.0 397.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 (72.0 DNC) 12.5 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 18.0 RET 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,348.5 412.5
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,372.0 436.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179731 Hatty Connolly   1150 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,372.0 436.0
DNQ Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 1,380.0 444.0
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,384.0 448.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 4.0 (72.0 DNC) 15.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,387.0 451.0
DNQ Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,393.0 457.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 15.0 RET 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,394.0 458.0
DNQ Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,402.0 466.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,447.0 511.0
DNQ Novice MIRACLE 3655 Daniel Rose Harvey Rose 1194 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 9.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,449.0 513.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 10.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,450.0 514.0
DNQ Novice COMET TRIO (MK I) 4 Jamie Clancy Pete Smith 1096 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 10.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,450.0 514.0
DNQ Silver MIRACLE 4026 Louise Whitehead Dave Turtle 1194 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 11.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,451.0 515.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 146371 Jonathan Knibbs   1101 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 60299 David Saal   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 602 Chris Blackburn   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170586 Tom James   1150 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Novice GP14 12802 Andrew Partridge Richard Connolly 1133 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Silver Laser 13 292 Richard White   1135 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1292 Adrian Padro   1002 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 129947 Simon Harrison   1101 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 3392 Dan Simmonds   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Zara Frankton 1065 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 1,512.0 576.0

R1 09/12 - 09/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 OOD 2.4
4 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 3 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 4 4.0
6 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 5 5.0
7 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1046 6 6.0
8 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 7 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 8 8.0
10 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 9 9.0
11 Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 OOD 10.0

R2 16/12 - 16/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   1101 5 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 6 6.0
7 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD 6.7
8 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 OOD 6.8
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 7 7.0
10 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 8 8.0
11 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 9 9.0
12 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 10 10.0
13 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 11 11.0
14 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 12 12.5
14 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 12 12.5
16 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD 13.1
17 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 13 14.0
18 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 14 15.0
19 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 15 16.0
20 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 16 17.0
21 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 17 18.0

R3 16/12 - 16/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 50.50 0.50.44 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 39.10 0.51.27 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 41.20 0.54.17 3.0
4 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1150 42.03 0.54.51 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 41.46 0.54.52 5.0
6 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   1101 40.30 0.55.11 6.0
7 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD   6.7
8 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 OOD   6.8
9 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 42.32 0.55.52 7.0
10 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 43.28 0.57.06 8.0
11 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 42.30 0.57.14 9.0
12 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 44.48 0.58.51 10.0
13 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 48.14 1.03.21 11.0
14 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 48.21 1.04.01 12.0
15 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 29.52 1.05.04 13.0
16 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD   13.1
17 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 RET   16.0
17 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 RET   16.0

R4 23/12 - 23/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179731 Hatty Connolly   1150 1 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1046 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 6 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 OOD 6.8
8 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   1101 8 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD 8.7
11 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 9 9.0
12 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 10 10.0
13 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD 11.1

R5 23/12 - 23/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 17.52 0.17.50 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 21.43 0.19.01 2.0
3 Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179731 Hatty Connolly   1210 23.08 0.19.07 3.0
4 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   1150 22.04 0.19.11 4.0
5 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1046 20.28 0.19.34 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 22.22 0.19.35 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 OOD   6.8
8 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 22.55 0.20.04 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 23.07 0.20.15 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD   8.7
11 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 23.18 0.20.24 9.0
12 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 21.18 0.21.15 10.0
13 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD   11.1

R6 30/12 - 30/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 1 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 6 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 OOD 6.8
8 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 8 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 9 9.0
11 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 10 10.0
12 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 11 11.0
13 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 12 12.0
14 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 13 13.0
15 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD 13.1

R7 30/12 - 30/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 39.50 0.39.45 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 46.50 0.41.01 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 47.11 0.41.19 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 48.00 0.42.02 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 48.19 0.42.19 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 43.28 0.43.23 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 OOD   6.8
8 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 49.43 0.43.32 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 53.15 0.46.38 8.0
10 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 52.17 0.49.06 9.0
11 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 RET   12.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 RET   12.0
13 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD   13.1

R8 06/01 - 06/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 6 6.0
7 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 7 7.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 8 8.0
9 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 9 9.0
10 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 10 10.0
11 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 11 11.0
12 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 12 12.0
13 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 OOD 12.5
14 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 13 13.0
15 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 OOD 14.0

R9 06/01 - 06/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1210 50.12 0.41.29 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 47.25 0.41.31 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 47.55 0.41.58 3.0
4 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 48.06 0.43.41 4.0
5 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 54.41 0.45.12 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 53.01 0.46.25 6.0
7 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1101 55.02 0.49.59 7.0
8 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 44.10 0.59.57 8.0
9 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 54.08 1.11.06 9.0
10 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 55.41 1.13.43 10.0
11 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 OOD   11.0
12 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 OOD   12.5

R10 13/01 - 13/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 OOD 4.9
6 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 5 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD 6.9
9 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 7 7.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 8 8.0
11 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 9 9.0
12 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 10 10.0
13 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 11 11.0
13 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD 11.0
15 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 12 12.0
16 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 13 13.0
17 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 14 14.0
18 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 15 15.0
19 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 16 16.0
20 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 17 17.0
21 Novice SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   1142 18 18.0
22 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 19 19.0
23 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 RET 22.0
23 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 RET 22.0

R11 13/01 - 13/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1065 38.46 0.54.36 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 55.49 0.55.42 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 44.37 0.58.36 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 44.44 0.58.45 4.0
5 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 OOD   4.9
6 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1065 42.05 0.59.16 5.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 59.31 0.59.24 6.0
8 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD   6.9
9 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1046 42.10 1.00.28 7.0
10 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 44.59 1.01.17 8.0
11 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 47.38 1.02.34 9.0
12 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 50.19 1.06.05 10.0
13 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD   11.0
13 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Louise Whitehead Dave Turtle 1194 52.53 1.06.26 11.0
15 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 50.38 1.06.30 12.0
16 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 52.59 1.09.36 13.0
17 Novice SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   1142 54.37 1.11.44 14.0
18 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 54.10 1.13.32 15.0
19 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 52.13 1.13.33 16.0
20 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1096 63.34 1.27.00 17.0

R12 27/01 - 27/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 3 3.0
4 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 4 4.0
5 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 6 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 7 7.0
8 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 8 8.0
9 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 9 9.0
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 10 10.0
11 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 11 11.0
12 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 12 12.0
13 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 13 13.0
14 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 14 14.0
15 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 15 15.0
16 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 16 16.0
17 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 17 17.0
18 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD 18.0

R13 27/01 - 27/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 46.46 0.40.57 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 41.04 0.40.59 2.0
3 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 50.25 0.42.14 3.0
4 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 52.35 0.43.27 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 50.00 0.43.47 5.0
6 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 48.52 0.44.23 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 50.44 0.44.25 7.0
8 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 51.40 0.45.15 8.0
9 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1096 49.45 0.45.24 9.0
10 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1096 50.20 0.45.55 10.0
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 42.35 0.46.23 11.0
12 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 53.05 0.46.29 12.0
13 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 51.50 0.46.54 13.0
14 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 45.05 0.49.07 14.0
15 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 41.20 0.49.36 15.0
16 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD   16.0

R14 03/02 - 03/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 1 1.0
2 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1046 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   1101 OOD 5.8
7 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 6 6.0
8 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD 6.7
9 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 7 7.0
10 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 8 8.0
11 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 9 9.0
12 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 10 10.0
13 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 11 11.0
14 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 12 12.0
15 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 13 13.0
16 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 14 14.0
17 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 15 15.0
18 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 16 16.0
19 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 17 17.0
20 Novice SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   1142 18 18.0

R15 03/02 - 03/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1142 44.29 0.38.57 1.0
2 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 47.47 0.40.01 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 45.51 0.40.09 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 40.51 0.40.46 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1101 45.31 0.41.20 5.0
6 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   1101 OOD   5.8
7 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 47.16 0.41.23 6.0
8 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD   6.7
9 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 48.11 0.42.12 7.0
10 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 48.56 0.42.51 8.0
11 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 49.10 0.43.03 9.0
12 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 49.59 0.45.24 10.0
13 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 51.37 0.46.20 11.0
14 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 52.56 0.46.21 12.0
15 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 38.10 0.50.08 13.0
16 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 40.05 0.54.25 14.0
17 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 RET   17.0
17 Novice SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   1142 RET   17.0

R16 10/02 - 10/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD 4.4
6 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 5 5.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 6 6.0
8 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD 6.7
9 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7 7.0
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 8 8.0
11 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 9 9.0
12 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 10 10.0
13 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 11 11.0
14 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 12 12.0
15 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 OOD 12.5
16 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 13 13.0
17 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 RET 15.0

R17 10/02 - 10/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1210 47.50 0.39.32 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1065 42.11 0.39.37 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 45.53 0.40.11 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 46.01 0.40.18 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD   4.4
6 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 48.51 0.40.22 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 49.00 0.42.54 6.0
8 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD   6.7
9 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 49.55 0.43.43 7.0
10 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 49.12 0.44.31 8.0
11 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 48.46 0.45.47 9.0
12 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 42.58 0.46.48 10.0
13 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 43.15 0.47.07 11.0
14 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 42.48 0.51.22 12.0
15 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 OOD   12.5

R18 17/02 - 17/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 3 3.0
4 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD 4.4
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 1046 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 OOD 6.1
9 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 7 7.0
10 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 8 8.0
11 Novice MIRACLE 3655 Daniel Rose Harvey Rose 1194 9 9.0
12 Novice COMET TRIO (MK I) 4 Jamie Clancy Pete Smith 1096 10 10.0
13 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 11 11.0
13 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD 11.0
15 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 12 12.0
16 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 OOD 12.9
17 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 13 13.0
18 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 14 14.0
19 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 15 15.0
20 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 16 16.0
21 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 RET 18.0

R19 17/02 - 17/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 49.25 0.43.16 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 51.59 0.45.31 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 53.57 0.47.15 3.0
4 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 52.22 0.47.34 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD   4.4
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 54.35 0.47.48 5.0
7 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 55.08 0.48.17 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 OOD   6.1
9 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 55.51 0.50.08 7.0
10 Gold RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Olly / Zara/Mark 965 48.25 0.50.10 8.0
11 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 57.50 0.50.39 9.0
12 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 55.40 0.52.16 10.0
13 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 49.15 0.53.39 11.0
13 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD   11.0
15 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 60.43 0.55.09 12.0
16 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 OOD   12.9
17 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 49.40 1.05.45 13.0

R20 24/02 - 24/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Zara Frankton 1194 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 3 3.0
4 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5 5.0
6 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 6 6.0
7 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD 6.9
8 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 OOD 7.0
9 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 OOD 8.5

R21 24/02 - 24/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 33.32 0.29.22 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 38.02 0.33.18 2.0
3 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 40.57 0.33.51 3.0
4 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 41.34 0.36.24 4.0
5 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 OOD   5.0
6 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD   6.9
7 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 OOD   8.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com