event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Winter Series 2023/2024

Shustoke SC

Sunday Winter Series 2023/2024

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 10/12 R2 10/12 R3 17/12 R4 17/12 R5 24/12 R6 31/12 R7 31/12 R8 07/01 R9 07/01 R10 14/01 R11 14/01 R12 28/01 R13 28/01 R14 04/02 R15 04/02 R16 11/02 R17 11/02 R18 18/02 R19 18/02 R20 25/02 R21 25/02 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 1.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 754.0 11.0
2nd Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (2.7 OOD) (2.7 OOD) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (8.0) (6.0) 313.4 11.0
3rd Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.5 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 755.1 12.1
4th Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.5 (7.0) (7.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 388.5 14.5
5th Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) 885.6 14.6
6th Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (6.0) (67.0 DNS) (3.0) (5.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 261.0 18.0
7th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 (7.0) (6.0) (5.1 OOD) (5.1 OOD) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (10.0 RET) (5.1 OOD) (5.1 OOD) 169.4 29.0
8th Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (7.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (12.0 RET) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 556.0 35.0
9th Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 728.0 36.0
10th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 6.0 (7.0) (10.0) 5.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 562.0 45.0
11th Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 (7.4 OOD) 7.4 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.4 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD 6.0 7.4 OOD (11.0) (67.0 DNC) (10.0) (67.0 DNC) 751.4 53.0
12th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 RET) 700.2 58.2
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 12.0 67.0 DNC 1,065.0 194.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 1,068.0 197.0
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 5.0 5.0 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,102.0 231.0
DNQ Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 RET 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,118.0 247.0
DNQ Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,122.0 251.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,130.0 259.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.7 OOD 14.7 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 RET 67.0 DNC 1,145.4 274.4
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,157.0 286.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 1,177.0 306.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 67.0 DNC 1,179.0 308.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 12.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,242.0 371.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 RET 67.0 DNC 1,242.0 371.0
DNQ Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 15.0 67.0 DNC 1,243.0 372.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,284.0 413.0
DNQ Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / Heather Maye 1114 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,286.0 415.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,286.0 415.0
DNQ Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,286.0 415.0
DNQ Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,287.0 416.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,289.0 418.0
DNQ Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,291.0 420.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,292.0 421.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,293.0 422.0
DNQ Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,297.0 426.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 1,302.0 431.0
DNQ Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,345.0 474.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,349.0 478.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,350.0 479.0
DNQ Novice MIRACLE 3655 Daniel Rose Harvey Rose 1194 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,350.0 479.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,350.0 479.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,351.0 480.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 150525 Jamie Clancy   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,353.0 482.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNS) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 14.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,354.0 483.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 3392 Dan Simmonds   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179731 Hatty Connolly   1150 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Silver Laser 13 292 Richard White   1135 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 113658 ?   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Zara Frankton 1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1292 Adrian Padro   1002 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 129947 Simon Harrison   1101 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170586 Tom James   1150 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0
DNQ Novice GP14 12802 Andrew Partridge Richard Connolly 1133 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 1,407.0 536.0

R1 10/12 - 10/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 OOD 1.8
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 2 2.0
4 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4 4.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 5 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 7 7.0
9 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD 7.4
10 Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 OOD 8.0

R2 10/12 - 10/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 34.30 0.30.13 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 OOD   1.8
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 36.52 0.32.17 2.0
4 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 37.05 0.32.28 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 37.38 0.32.57 4.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 33.37 0.33.33 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 39.00 0.34.09 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 39.40 0.34.44 7.0
9 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD   7.4
10 Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 OOD   8.0

R3 17/12 - 17/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD 5.1
7 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 7 7.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 8 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 9 9.0
11 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 10 10.0
12 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 11 11.0
13 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 OOD 12.0
14 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 150525 Jamie Clancy   1101 RET 13.0

R4 17/12 - 17/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD 5.1
7 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 8 8.0
10 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 OOD 12.0

R5 24/12 - 24/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 2 2.0
3 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 OOD 5.0
4 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD 7.4
5 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 DNS 67.0
5 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 DNS 67.0

R6 31/12 - 31/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 OOD 6.0
6 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 8 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 9 9.0
11 Novice MIRACLE 3655 Daniel Rose Harvey Rose 1194 10 10.0
12 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 RET 12.0
12 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 OOD 12.0

R7 31/12 - 31/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 49.24 0.40.50 1.5
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 46.38 0.40.50 1.5
3 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 41.03 0.40.58 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 47.16 0.41.23 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 48.41 0.42.38 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 49.46 0.43.35 6.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 OOD   6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 50.06 0.43.52 7.0
9 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1210 53.16 0.44.01 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 50.43 0.44.25 9.0
11 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1150 51.06 0.44.26 10.0
12 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 OOD   11.0

R8 07/01 - 07/01/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 OOD 1.8
3 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 2 2.0
4 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 3 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 5 5.0
7 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 8 8.0
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 9 9.0
11 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 10 10.0
12 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 11 11.0
13 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 12 12.0
14 Bronze SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 13 13.0
15 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD 14.0

R9 07/01 - 07/01/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 43.21 0.37.58 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 OOD   1.8
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 43.39 0.38.13 2.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 45.10 0.39.33 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1065 42.21 0.39.46 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 45.52 0.40.10 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 46.35 0.40.47 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1065 47.11 0.44.18 7.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1096 49.23 0.45.03 8.0
10 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 51.30 0.48.21 9.0
11 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD   10.0

R10 14/01 - 14/01/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD 2.7
4 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
5 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 6 6.0
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 7 7.0
9 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 8 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 OOD 8.1
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 9 9.0
12 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 10 10.0
13 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1101 11 11.0
14 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 12 12.0
15 Bronze SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 13 13.0
16 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 OOD 14.0

R11 14/01 - 14/01/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 45.30 0.37.36 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 43.13 0.37.51 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD   2.7
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 43.18 0.37.55 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 43.40 0.38.14 4.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 39.57 0.39.52 5.0
7 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 48.46 0.42.42 6.0
8 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 51.38 0.45.13 7.0
9 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 OOD   8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 OOD   8.1

R12 28/01 - 28/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 OOD 4.5
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1101 8 8.0
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 9 9.0
11 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD 10.5
12 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 RET 11.0
13 Bronze SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 OOD 14.7

R13 28/01 - 28/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 51.45 0.45.19 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 45.52 0.45.47 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 52.19 0.45.49 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 53.16 0.46.39 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 OOD   4.5
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 53.38 0.46.58 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 54.25 0.47.39 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1101 53.41 0.48.46 7.0
9 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD   10.5
10 Bronze SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 OOD   14.7

R14 04/02 - 04/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 6 6.0
7 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD 7.4
8 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1101 RET 9.0
8 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 RET 9.0
8 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / Heather Maye 1114 OOD 9.0
8 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 OOD 9.0

R15 04/02 - 04/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 3 3.0
4 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / Heather Maye 1114 OOD 4.0
4 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 OOD 4.0
6 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD 7.4

R16 11/02 - 11/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 5 5.0
6 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 6 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 7 7.0
8 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 8 8.0
9 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 9 9.0
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 OOD 10.0
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 OOD 10.0
10 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 10 10.0
13 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 11 11.0
14 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 12 12.0
15 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 OOD 13.0

R17 11/02 - 11/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 47.59 0.42.01 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 48.14 0.42.14 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1065 45.38 0.42.51 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 49.51 0.43.39 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 49.55 0.43.43 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 50.21 0.44.05 6.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 44.14 0.44.09 7.0
8 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 OOD   7.4
9 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1101 50.57 0.46.17 8.0
10 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 51.56 0.47.10 9.0
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 OOD   10.0
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 OOD   10.0
11 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 40.52 0.49.02 10.0

R18 18/02 - 18/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 4 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 6 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 7 7.0
8 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1101 8 8.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 9 9.0
10 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 10 10.0
10 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 OOD 10.0
12 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 11 11.0
13 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 12 12.0
14 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 13 13.0
15 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 14 14.0

R19 18/02 - 18/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 44.00 0.48.29 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 41.33 0.48.31 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 42.30 0.49.37 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 50.56 0.50.50 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 43.35 0.50.53 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 52.49 0.52.43 6.0
7 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 46.59 0.54.51 7.0
8 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 RET   10.0
8 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1101 RET   10.0
8 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 OOD   10.0

R20 25/02 - 25/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD 5.1
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 8 8.0
10 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 9 9.0
11 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 10 10.0
12 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 11 11.0
13 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 12 12.0
14 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 13 13.0
15 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 14 14.0
16 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 15 15.0
17 Bronze SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 RET 18.0
17 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 RET 18.0
17 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 OOD 18.0

R21 25/02 - 25/02/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 47.12 0.55.06 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1194 49.23 0.55.09 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 48.31 0.56.39 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 48.33 0.56.41 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 56.53 0.56.46 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD   5.1
7 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   965 55.36 0.57.37 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 49.32 0.57.50 7.0
9 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 53.18 1.02.14 8.0
10 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 56.20 1.05.46 9.0
11 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 RET   11.0
11 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 OOD   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com