event burgee venue burgee

2023-2024 Winter Personal Handicap Series

Shustoke SC

2023-2024 Winter Personal Handicap Series

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 12, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 10/12 R2 16/12 R3 17/12 R4 23/12 R5 30/12 R6 R7 06/01 R8 R9 R10 14/01 R11 27/01 R12 28/01 R13 03/02 R14 04/02 R15 10/02 R16 11/02 R17 17/02 R18 18/02 R19 24/02 R20 25/02 Total Nett
1st SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   3.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD (58.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 717.7 21.7
2nd SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   (5.0) (5.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 (4.8 OOD) (6.0) 4.8 OOD (9.0 RET) 3.0 4.8 OOD 255.4 22.6
3rd SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   (7.0) (58.0 DNC) (8.0) (10.0) (7.0) (9.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 327.0 27.0
4th SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   6.0 6.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 (10.0) (58.0 DNC) (9.0) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 428.0 29.0
5th SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   4.0 3.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 (8.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 624.0 29.0
6th SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 732.0 36.0
7th COMET 815 Dave Turtle   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.1 OOD (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 684.1 36.1
8th SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.8 OOD 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 5.8 OOD (9.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (11.0 RET) 637.6 37.6
9th SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 734.0 38.0
10th PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 693.0 38.0
11th PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 7.1 OOD 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 753.1 57.1
DNQ SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.7 OOD 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 772.7 76.7
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 777.2 81.2
DNQ WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.6 OOD (58.0 DNC) 7.0 7.6 OOD 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 807.2 111.2
DNQ COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 852.6 156.6
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.8 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.8 OOD 58.0 DNC 864.6 168.6
DNQ LARK 2481 Andy Ward   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 866.0 170.0
DNQ SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 874.0 178.0
DNQ SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 889.0 193.0
DNQ 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 895.0 199.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 911.0 215.0
DNQ GP14 13290 John Tither   (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 956.0 260.0
DNQ SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 7.5 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 958.0 262.0
DNQ MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 10.0 11.7 OOD 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 974.7 278.7
DNQ MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 58.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 980.0 284.0
DNQ PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 995.0 299.0
DNQ SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 996.0 300.0
DNQ ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 198166 Annabel Thornton   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 1,004.0 308.0
DNQ LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Harvey/Zara (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,004.0 308.0
DNQ LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,006.0 310.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,007.0 311.0
DNQ SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,010.0 314.0
DNQ ZERO 108 Ray Tite   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,022.0 326.0
DNQ SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,058.0 362.0
DNQ RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Zara Frankton (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,059.0 363.0
DNQ RS 300 333 Jamie Cuxson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 1,061.0 365.0
DNQ SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,067.0 371.0
DNQ ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179731 Hatty Connolly   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,104.0 408.0
DNQ SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,107.0 411.0
DNQ COMET TRIO (MK I)   Pete Smith   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,111.0 415.0
DNQ MIRACLE 4026 Louise Whitehead Dave Turtle (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,114.0 418.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser   Harvey Rose   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,114.0 418.0
DNQ MIRROR (S/H)   Fred Briscoe   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 OOD) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser   Jonathan Knibbs   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ MIRROR (S/H)   Malc Coombes   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ SOLO   Mark Cuxson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ SOLO   Martin Richards   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 OOD) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 OOD) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ COMET   Ashleigh Hemming   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ SOLO 6 David Saal   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 OOD) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 OOD) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ COMET TRIO (MK I)   Fiona Moore   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ MIRROR (S/H)   Stuart Sutcliffe   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser   Tony Campion   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 OOD) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0
DNQ SOLO   Rach Briscoe   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1,160.0 464.0

R1 10/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   34.30 0.30.47 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   33.37 0.31.57 2.0
3 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   36.52 0.32.34 3.0
4 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   37.38 0.32.57 4.0
5 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   39.00 0.33.05 5.0
6 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   39.40 0.33.46 6.0
7 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   37.05 0.34.20 7.0

R2 16/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13290 John Tither   48.21 0.49.02 1.0
2 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   42.30 0.50.48 2.0
3 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   39.10 0.51.21 3.0
4 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   48.14 0.51.47 4.0
5 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   41.20 0.52.27 5.0
6 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   41.46 0.53.00 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   50.50 0.53.41 7.0
8 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   43.28 0.53.42 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   40.30 0.55.11 9.0
10 SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   42.32 0.55.52 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   42.03 0.56.22 11.0
12 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   44.48 0.57.11 12.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   29.52 1.02.42 13.0

R3 17/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1 1.0
2 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   2 2.0
3 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   3 3.0
4 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   4 4.0
5 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   5 5.0
6 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   6 6.0
7 SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   7 7.0
8 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   8 8.0

R4 23/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   17.52 0.18.51 1.0
2 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179731 Hatty Connolly   23.08 0.19.06 2.0
3 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   23.07 0.19.10 3.0
4 RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Zara Frankton 20.28 0.19.34 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   22.04 0.19.56 5.0
6 SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   22.55 0.19.57 6.0
7 SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   21.43 0.20.06 7.0
8 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   22.22 0.20.07 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   21.18 0.21.10 9.0
10 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   23.18 0.21.28 10.0

R5 30/12 - 30/12/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   48.19 0.41.07 1.0
2 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   48.00 0.41.38 2.0
3 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   46.50 0.41.58 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   39.50 0.42.33 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   43.28 0.43.02 5.0
6 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   OOD   5.8
7 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   49.43 0.43.03 6.0
8 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   47.11 0.43.17 7.0
9 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   OOD   7.6
10 LARK 2481 Andy Ward   52.17 0.44.50 8.0
11 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   53.15 0.45.10 9.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   RET   12.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser   Harvey Rose   RET   12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   41.03 0.40.31 1.0
2 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   46.38 0.41.16 2.0
3 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   47.16 0.41.48 3.0
3 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   OOD   3.0
5 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   49.24 0.42.13 4.0
6 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   50.06 0.42.19 5.0
7 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   50.43 0.42.20 6.0
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 198166 Annabel Thornton   53.16 0.42.37 7.0
9 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   49.46 0.42.43 8.0
10 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   48.41 0.44.28 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   51.06 0.45.20 10.0
12 SOLO 6 David Saal   OOD   58.0

R7 06/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   47.25 0.40.38 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   48.06 0.42.29 2.0
3 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   47.55 0.42.42 3.0
4 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   50.12 0.42.57 4.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 198166 Annabel Thornton   55.02 0.43.57 5.0
6 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   54.41 0.46.32 6.0
7 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   44.10 0.53.13 7.0
8 GP14 13290 John Tither   55.41 0.57.13 8.0
9 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   54.08 0.58.43 9.0
10 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   53.01 1.07.10 10.0
11 SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   OOD   58.0
11 MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton   OOD   58.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   43.39 0.38.44 1.0
2 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   43.21 0.38.55 2.0
3 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   45.52 0.39.39 3.0
4 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   45.10 0.39.41 4.0
5 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   46.35 0.40.47 5.0
6 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   OOD   5.1
7 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon   42.21 0.42.21 6.0
8 LARK 2481 Andy Ward   51.30 0.44.01 7.0
9 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   OOD   7.6
10 LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Harvey/Zara 47.11 0.44.18 8.0
11 COMET TRIO (MK I)   Pete Smith   49.23 0.45.03 9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   44.59 0.55.35 1.0
2 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   44.44 0.56.01 2.0
3 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   52.59 0.56.36 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   59.31 0.56.57 4.0
5 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon   38.46 0.57.28 5.0
6 SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   54.37 0.58.39 6.0
7 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   OOD   6.8
8 LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Harvey/Zara 42.05 0.58.43 7.0
9 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   OOD   7.5
10 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   44.37 0.58.45 8.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   OOD   8.8
12 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   47.38 0.59.00 9.0
13 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   55.49 0.59.34 10.0
14 RS 200 970 Jamie Cuxson Zara Frankton 42.10 1.00.32 11.0
15 MIRACLE 4026 Louise Whitehead Dave Turtle 52.53 1.01.01 12.0
16 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   54.10 1.03.32 13.0
17 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   50.38 1.03.56 14.0
18 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   50.19 1.05.07 15.0
19 LARK 2481 Andy Ward   52.13 1.06.23 16.0
20 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   63.34 1.13.38 17.0

R10 14/01 - 14/01/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   43.18 0.38.07 1.0
2 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   43.13 0.38.58 2.0
3 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   OOD   2.7
4 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   45.30 0.39.11 3.0
5 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   39.57 0.39.43 4.0
6 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   43.40 0.39.44 5.0
7 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   OOD   5.8
8 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   48.46 0.40.40 6.0
9 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   51.38 0.42.30 7.0
10 SOLO 6 David Saal   OOD   58.0

R11 27/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   50.20 0.38.24 1.0
2 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   53.05 0.39.04 2.0
3 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   51.50 0.40.11 3.0
4 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   49.45 0.40.17 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   48.52 0.41.04 5.0
6 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   50.00 0.41.23 6.0
7 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   46.46 0.42.24 7.0
8 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   51.40 0.42.46 8.0
9 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   50.44 0.43.08 9.0
10 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   50.25 0.43.21 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   41.04 0.43.50 11.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   42.35 0.44.12 12.0
13 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   52.35 0.44.20 13.0
14 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   41.20 0.44.58 14.0
15 MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   45.05 0.46.48 15.0
16 COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro   OOD   58.0

R12 28/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   53.41 0.44.51 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   45.52 0.45.25 2.0
3 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   OOD   2.7
4 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   52.19 0.46.40 3.0
5 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   54.25 0.46.47 4.0
6 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   51.45 0.47.00 5.0
7 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   53.38 0.47.35 6.0
8 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   53.16 0.47.54 7.0
9 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   OOD   7.1
10 SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   OOD   58.0

R13 03/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   45.31 0.38.02 1.0
2 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   44.29 0.39.28 2.0
3 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   52.56 0.39.30 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   OOD   3.3
5 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   45.51 0.40.54 4.0
6 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   47.47 0.40.59 5.0
7 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   49.10 0.42.01 6.0
8 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   48.11 0.42.23 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 178330 Tim Makepeace   OOD   7.0
10 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   51.37 0.42.31 8.0
11 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   47.16 0.42.42 9.0
12 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   40.51 0.43.27 10.0
13 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   48.56 0.44.07 11.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   49.59 0.44.38 12.0
15 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   40.05 0.47.27 13.0
16 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   38.10 0.47.28 14.0
17 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   RET   17.0
17 SOLO 6029 Jamie Clancy   RET   17.0

R14 04/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   32.12 0.28.51 1.0
2 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   35.00 0.31.13 2.0
3 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   37.30 0.32.50 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   OOD   3.3
5 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   OOD   5.0
6 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   OOD   6.8

R15 10/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   49.55 0.36.06 1.0
2 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   49.12 0.38.19 2.0
3 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   45.53 0.40.28 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   OOD   3.3
5 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   48.51 0.40.59 4.0
6 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   OOD   4.8
7 LARK 2481 Andy Ward   48.46 0.41.07 5.0
8 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   47.50 0.41.12 6.0
9 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   49.00 0.41.27 7.0
10 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   46.01 0.41.30 8.0
11 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon   42.11 0.42.06 9.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   42.58 0.44.25 10.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   43.15 0.44.39 11.0
14 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   42.48 0.46.25 12.0
15 SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   OOD   58.0

R16 11/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   51.56 0.40.17 1.0
2 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   49.55 0.42.31 2.0
3 LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Harvey/Zara 45.38 0.42.34 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   OOD   3.3
5 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   50.21 0.42.45 4.0
6 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   47.59 0.42.46 5.0
7 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   49.51 0.43.14 6.0
8 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   48.14 0.43.18 7.0
9 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   50.57 0.43.19 8.0
10 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   44.14 0.43.56 9.0
11 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   40.52 0.44.16 10.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   OOD   11.7

R17 17/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   55.08 0.41.48 1.0
2 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   57.50 0.43.02 2.0
3 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   49.25 0.44.07 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   52.22 0.44.32 4.0
5 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   OOD   4.8
6 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   51.59 0.45.17 5.0
7 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   55.51 0.45.47 6.0
8 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   53.57 0.45.55 7.0
9 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   OOD   7.5
10 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   54.35 0.46.22 8.0
10 SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   OOD   8.0
12 LARK 2481 Andy Ward   55.40 0.47.13 9.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   60.43 0.47.35 10.0
14 RS 300 333 Jamie Cuxson   48.25 0.50.10 11.0
15 GP14 13290 John Tither   49.40 0.50.22 12.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   49.15 0.50.59 13.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   OOD   13.0

R18 18/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   46.59 0.47.47 1.0
2 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   41.33 0.49.55 2.0
3 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   42.30 0.50.36 3.0
4 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   44.00 0.50.48 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   52.49 0.52.18 5.0
6 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   43.35 0.52.41 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   50.56 0.53.44 7.0
8 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   RET   9.0
8 LARK 2481 Andy Ward   OOD   9.0

R19 24/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   33.32 0.29.47 1.0
2 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   41.34 0.31.45 2.0
3 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   38.02 0.32.59 3.0
4 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   40.57 0.34.37 4.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 198166 Annabel Thornton   OOD   6.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   OOD   8.8

R20 25/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   48.33 0.55.20 1.0
2 SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   49.32 0.55.30 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   56.53 0.55.40 3.0
4 SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   47.12 0.56.27 4.0
5 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   OOD   4.8
6 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   49.23 0.56.37 5.0
7 RS 300 333 Jamie Cuxson   55.36 0.56.44 6.0
8 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   56.20 0.57.12 7.0
8 GP14 13290 John Tither   OOD   7.0
10 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   53.18 0.58.12 8.0
11 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   48.31 0.58.17 9.0
12 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   RET   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com