2023 Autumn Saturday Series

Shustoke SC

Results are final as of 17:11 on November 25, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 14, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 02/09 R2 02/09 R3 16/09 R4 16/09 R5 23/09 R6 23/09 R7 30/09 R8 30/09 R9 07/10 R10 07/10 R11 14/10 R12 14/10 R13 21/10 R14 21/10 R15 28/10 R16 28/10 R17 11/11 R18 11/11 R19 18/11 R20 18/11 R21 25/11 R22 25/11 Total Nett
1st Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (14.0 RET) (2.0) 2.0 669.0 9.0
2nd Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 (3.0) (3.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (2.3 TRNG) (2.3 TRNG) 2.3 TRNG 2.3 TRNG (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 421.2 12.6
3rd Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 (2.0) (2.0) (2.2 TRNG) (2.2 TRNG) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 233.4 13.0
4th Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (9.0) (4.0) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (4.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 682.0 20.0
5th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (7.0) (14.0 DSQ) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 697.0 23.0
6th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (14.0 RET) (14.0 RET) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 773.6 32.6
7th Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.5 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 (6.0) 592.5 33.5
8th Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (5.3 TRNG) (5.3 TRNG) 4.0 3.0 (12.0) (64.0 DNC) 5.3 TRNG 2.0 5.3 TRNG 5.3 TRNG 5.3 TRNG 5.3 TRNG (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 762.1 35.5
9th Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (5.7 TRNG) (5.7 TRNG) (5.7 TRNG) (5.7 TRNG) (5.7 TRNG) 5.7 TRNG 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.7 TRNG (10.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 475.3 37.8
10th Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (7.0) 1.0 (8.0) (11.0) (7.0) 3.0 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (10.0) (9.0) (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 490.8 39.8
11th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) (8.1 OOD) (8.1 OOD) 7.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (15.0) (13.0) 8.0 3.0 (11.0) (14.0 RET) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 514.2 43.0
12th Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 5.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (12.0) (9.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 834.0 45.0
13th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (9.0) (64.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) (10.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 670.0 49.0
14th Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 953.4 57.4
15th Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 9.4 OOD 9.4 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 861.8 60.8
16th Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 10.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (14.0) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.5 9.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 857.5 62.5
17th Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (14.0) 6.0 (12.0) (64.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 (18.0) (15.0) 10.0 9.0 (10.2 OOD) (10.2 OOD) 7.0 8.0 601.4 63.0
18th Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.5 TRNG 8.5 TRNG 8.5 TRNG 8.5 TRNG 8.5 TRNG 8.5 TRNG 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 964.0 68.0
19th Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 936.0 86.0
20th Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 (64.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0) 14.0 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (19.0) (19.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.6 OOD 13.6 OOD (64.0 DNC) 11.0 853.2 92.2
DNQ Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 7.0 1,039.8 143.8
DNQ Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 1,046.2 150.2
DNQ Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,073.6 177.6
DNQ Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 14.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,075.0 179.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,082.6 186.6
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 TRNG 11.0 TRNG 11.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,090.0 194.0
DNQ Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,109.6 213.6
DNQ Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,117.0 221.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 64.0 DNC 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,138.0 242.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,151.4 255.4
DNQ Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,175.0 279.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,188.0 292.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 11.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 TRNG 9.0 TRNG (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,188.0 292.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 1,190.0 294.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,202.0 306.0
DNQ Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,205.0 309.0
DNQ Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 1,207.0 311.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,211.0 315.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 25.0 RET (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 18.5 OOD 18.5 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,226.0 330.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,235.0 339.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,239.0 343.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,241.0 345.0
DNQ Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,255.0 359.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,282.0 386.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 60299 David Saal   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,301.0 405.0
DNQ Silver Laser 13 292 Richard White   1135 12.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,302.0 406.0
DNQ Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,304.0 408.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170586 Tom James   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,324.0 428.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,324.0 428.0
DNQ Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 1,353.0 457.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 146371 Jonathan Knibbs   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,357.0 461.0
DNQ Novice GP14 12802 Andrew Partridge Richard Connolly 1133 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Zara Frankton 1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1292 Adrian Padro   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 129947 Simon Harrison   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 602 Chris Blackburn   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 3392 Dan Simmonds   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179731 Hatty Connolly   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0

R1 02/09 - 02/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7 7.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 OOD 7.2
9 Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 8 8.0
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 9 9.0
11 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD 9.4
12 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 10 10.0
13 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 11 11.0
14 Silver Laser 13 292 Richard White   1135 OOD 12.0
15 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 OOD 12.5

R2 02/09 - 02/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 29.59 0.29.55 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 40.16 0.35.16 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 44.09 0.38.40 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 44.41 0.39.08 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 46.01 0.40.18 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 47.21 0.41.28 6.0
7 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 48.38 0.42.35 7.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 OOD   7.2
9 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 47.11 0.42.51 8.0
10 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 55.11 0.48.42 9.0
11 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD   9.4
12 Silver Laser 13 292 Richard White   1135 OOD   10.0
13 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 OOD   12.5

R3 16/09 - 16/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 TRNG 2.2
4 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 3 3.0
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 TRNG 5.7
8 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 6 6.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD 6.7
10 Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 7 7.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 8 8.0
12 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG 8.5
13 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 9 9.0
14 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 OOD 13.0
15 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD 14.3

R4 16/09 - 16/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 49.16 0.54.17 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1002 57.16 0.57.09 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 TRNG   2.2
4 Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 49.54 0.58.16 3.0
5 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 44.40 1.04.53 4.0
6 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 53.58 1.05.21 5.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 TRNG   5.7
8 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 59.09 1.09.04 6.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD   6.7
10 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 61.10 1.11.59 7.0
11 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG   8.5
12 Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 OOD   11.0
13 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD   14.3

R5 23/09 - 23/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG 5.3
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 TRNG 5.7
8 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 6 6.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 7 7.0
10 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 8 8.0
11 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG 8.5
11 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 OOD 8.5
13 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 9 9.0
13 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 TRNG 9.0
15 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 10 10.0
16 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 OOD 11.0
16 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 11 11.0
18 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 12 12.0
19 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 OOD 12.3
20 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 13 13.0
21 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 14 14.0
22 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 15 15.0
23 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 16 16.0
24 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 17 17.0
25 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 18 18.0
26 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 19 19.0
27 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 RET 25.0

R6 23/09 - 23/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 58.57 0.53.33 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 61.49 0.54.08 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 61.54 0.54.12 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 62.13 0.54.29 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 55.10 0.55.03 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG   5.3
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 TRNG   5.7
8 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 62.32 0.56.48 6.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 57.01 0.56.54 7.0
10 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 65.46 0.57.35 8.0
11 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG   8.5
11 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 OOD   8.5
13 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 66.02 0.57.49 9.0
13 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 TRNG   9.0
15 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 52.14 1.00.59 10.0
16 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 55.24 1.04.41 11.0
16 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 OOD   11.0
18 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1101 53.45 1.05.06 12.0
19 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 OOD   12.3
20 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 146371 Jonathan Knibbs   1101 55.01 1.06.38 13.0
21 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 61.08 1.11.57 14.0

R7 30/09 - 30/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 5 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 TRNG 5.7
7 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 8 8.0
10 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG 8.5
11 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 9 9.0
12 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 10 10.0
13 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 11 11.0
14 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 12 12.0
15 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 13 13.0
16 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 14 14.0
17 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 15 15.0
18 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD 18.0

R8 30/09 - 30/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 40.20 0.40.15 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 49.15 0.43.08 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 49.25 0.43.16 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 52.14 0.45.44 4.0
5 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 56.27 0.46.39 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 TRNG   5.7
7 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 53.22 0.46.44 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 53.55 0.47.13 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 55.42 0.48.46 8.0
10 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG   8.5
11 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 58.30 0.49.00 9.0
12 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 45.26 0.49.29 10.0
13 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 55.20 0.50.15 11.0
14 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 56.12 0.51.03 12.0
15 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 60.59 0.53.24 13.0
16 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD   16.0

R9 07/10 - 07/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 OOD 5.7
7 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 OOD 6.3
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 7 7.0
10 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 8 8.0
11 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 OOD 8.1
12 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 9 9.0
12 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 OOD 9.0
14 Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 10 10.0
15 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 11 11.0
16 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 12 12.0
17 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 OOD 12.7
18 Novice SOLO 60299 David Saal   1142 13 13.0
19 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 14 14.0
20 Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 15 15.0

R10 07/10 - 07/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 57.49 0.50.38 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 59.03 0.51.42 2.0
3 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 59.00 0.53.35 3.0
4 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 49.23 0.54.25 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 47.06 0.54.59 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 OOD   5.7
7 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 49.54 1.00.26 6.0
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 OOD   6.3
9 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 OOD   8.1
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 OOD   9.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 OOD   12.7

R11 14/10 - 14/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG 5.3
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 TRNG 5.7
8 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 6 6.0
9 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD 6.7
10 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7 7.0
11 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 8 8.0
12 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 9 9.0
13 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 10 10.0
14 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 11 11.0
15 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 12 12.0
16 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 OOD 12.3
17 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 13 13.0
18 Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 OOD 16.0

R12 14/10 - 14/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 52.23 0.45.52 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 52.26 0.45.55 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 52.47 0.46.13 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 47.03 0.46.57 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 54.19 0.47.34 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 54.42 0.47.54 6.0
7 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 OOD   6.7
8 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 55.16 0.48.24 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 55.24 0.48.31 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 56.26 0.49.25 9.0
11 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 49.33 0.49.27 10.0
12 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1101 58.07 0.52.47 11.0
13 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 42.59 0.56.27 12.0
14 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 OOD   12.3
15 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 42.50 0.58.09 13.0
16 Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 OOD   14.0

R13 21/10 - 21/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 TRNG 2.3
4 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 3 3.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 OOD 3.5
6 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 4 4.0
7 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 5 5.0
8 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG 5.3
9 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6 6.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 7 7.0
11 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 8 8.0
12 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 9 9.0
13 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD 9.8
14 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 10 10.0
15 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 11 11.0
15 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 TRNG 11.0
17 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 12 12.0

R14 21/10 - 21/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 45.33 0.37.39 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 44.13 0.38.43 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 TRNG   2.3
4 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 40.32 0.40.27 3.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 OOD   3.5
6 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 49.38 0.41.01 4.0
7 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 47.43 0.41.47 5.0
8 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG   5.3
9 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 48.08 0.42.09 6.0
10 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 48.56 0.42.51 7.0
11 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 49.27 0.43.18 8.0
12 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 41.09 0.44.50 9.0
13 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD   9.8
14 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 50.48 0.46.08 10.0
15 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 TRNG   11.0
15 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 52.49 0.47.58 11.0

R15 28/10 - 28/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 TRNG 2.3
4 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 3 3.0
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG 5.3
8 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 6 6.0
9 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 7 7.0
10 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 8 8.0
11 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 9 9.0
12 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 10 10.0
13 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 11 11.0
14 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 OOD 11.4
15 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 12 12.0
16 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 13 13.0
17 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 14 14.0
18 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 15 15.0
19 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 16 16.0
20 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 17 17.0
21 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 18 18.0
22 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 19 19.0
23 Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170586 Tom James   1150 OOD 22.0
23 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD 22.0

R16 28/10 - 28/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 49.30 0.51.08 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 48.30 0.53.05 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 TRNG   2.3
4 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 53.18 0.55.04 3.5
4 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 48.30 0.55.04 3.5
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 55.22 0.55.15 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG   5.3
8 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 55.34 0.55.27 6.0
9 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 53.38 0.56.09 7.0
10 Novice SOLO 60299 David Saal   1114 62.41 0.56.16 8.0
11 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 49.45 0.56.29 9.0
12 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 51.59 0.56.54 10.0
13 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 50.11 0.56.58 11.0
14 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 OOD   11.4
15 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 50.20 0.57.09 12.0
16 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1002 57.32 0.57.25 13.0
17 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 51.17 0.58.01 14.0
18 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 53.45 1.01.01 15.0
19 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 47.47 1.03.43 16.0
20 Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 43.36 1.06.18 17.0
21 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 46.12 1.07.26 18.0
22 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 49.52 1.13.21 19.0
23 Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170586 Tom James   1150 OOD   22.0
23 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD   22.0

R17 11/11 - 11/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 2 2.0
3 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 3 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 4 4.0
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 5 5.0
6 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 6 6.0
7 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 7 7.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 8 8.0
9 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 OOD 8.3
10 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 9 9.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 10 10.0
12 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 11 11.0
13 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 12 12.0
14 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 13 13.0
15 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 14 14.0
16 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 15 15.0
17 Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 OOD 16.0
18 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 OOD 18.5

R18 11/11 - 11/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 37.03 0.30.37 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 36.04 0.31.35 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 42.00 0.36.47 3.0
4 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 48.08 0.39.47 4.0
5 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 48.00 0.42.02 5.0
6 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 48.26 0.42.25 6.0
7 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1142 49.18 0.43.10 7.0
8 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 54.12 0.43.22 8.0
9 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 OOD   8.3
10 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 48.22 0.43.56 9.0
11 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 48.55 0.44.26 10.0
12 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 52.45 0.46.11 11.0
13 Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / David Saal 1114 59.56 0.53.48 12.0
14 Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 OOD   13.0
15 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 OOD   18.5

R19 18/11 - 18/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 6 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 7 7.0
8 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 8 8.0
9 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 9 9.0
10 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 10 10.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD 10.2
12 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 11 11.0
13 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 OOD 13.6
14 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 RET 14.0
14 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 RET 14.0

R20 18/11 - 18/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 62.38 0.54.51 1.0
2 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1150 64.56 0.56.28 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 64.33 0.56.31 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 65.54 0.57.42 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 58.01 0.57.54 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 66.11 0.57.57 6.0
7 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1101 64.13 0.58.20 7.0
8 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 72.32 0.59.57 8.0
9 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD   10.2
10 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 OOD   13.6
11 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 RET   14.0
11 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 DSQ   14.0
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 RET   14.0
11 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 RET   14.0
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 RET   14.0

R21 25/11 - 25/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 4 4.0
5 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 5 5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 6 6.0
7 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 7 7.0
8 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 8 8.0
9 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD 9.0
10 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD 9.5

R22 25/11 - 25/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 47.12 0.41.20 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 50.25 0.41.40 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 49.45 0.43.34 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 45.53 0.45.48 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 47.00 0.46.54 5.0
6 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 38.00 0.47.06 6.0
7 Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1101 37.47 0.51.29 7.0
8 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 38.20 0.52.14 8.0
9 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 37.50 0.53.17 9.0
10 Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD   9.5
11 Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 41.07 0.54.00 10.0
12 Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 45.30 1.00.14 11.0
13 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com