2023 Autumn Saturday Series

Shustoke SC

2023 Autumn Saturday Personal Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 02/09 R4 16/09 R6 23/09 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 2.0 6.0 TRNG 10.0 18.0 18.0
2nd Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1416 7.5 7.0 11.0 25.5 25.5
3rd Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1427 32.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 38.0 38.0
4th Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1652 32.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 OOD 38.0 38.0
5th Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 32.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 40.0 40.0
6th Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1211 7.5 32.0 DNC 1.0 40.5 40.5
7th Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 5.0 32.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 42.0
8th Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1199 3.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 43.0
9th Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 6.0 32.0 DNC 6.0 TRNG 44.0 44.0
10th Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   952 1.0 32.0 DNC 12.0 45.0 45.0
11th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 9.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
12th Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 9.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 50.0
13th Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1199 13.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 58.0
14th Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1376 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
15th Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1256 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
16th Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 146371 Jonathan Knibbs   1376 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 67.0 67.0
17th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1199 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
18th Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1150 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
19th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 70.0 70.0
20th Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1199 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 71.0 71.0
21st Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1331 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 78.0 78.0
22nd Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1225 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 96.0 96.0
22nd Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1211 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 96.0 96.0
22nd Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 TRNG 96.0 96.0
22nd Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 32.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
22nd Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 32.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
22nd Silver Laser 13 292 Richard White   1135 32.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
22nd Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1315 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
22nd Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 32.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
22nd Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 32.0 DNC 32.0 TRNG 32.0 TRNG 96.0 96.0
22nd Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 32.0 DNC 32.0 TRNG 32.0 TRNG 96.0 96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com