.2023 Autumn Sunday Series

Shustoke SC

Results are final as of 18:01 on November 26, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 14, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 17/09 R2 17/09 R3 24/09 R4 24/09 R5 01/10 R6 01/10 R7 08/10 R8 08/10 R9 15/10 R10 15/10 R11 22/10 R12 22/10 R13 29/10 R14 29/10 R15 05/11 R16 05/11 R17 12/11 R18 12/11 R19 19/11 R20 19/11 R21 26/11 R22 26/11 Total Nett
1st Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) (3.1 OOD) (3.1 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 494.2 12.0
2nd Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 (4.0) (3.0) (2.4 OOD) (2.4 OOD) (4.0) (3.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (2.4 OOD) (2.4 OOD) 1.0 1.0 298.6 12.0
3rd Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 911.0 15.0
4th Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 (3.6 OOD) (3.6 OOD) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (12.0) (6.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD 683.4 18.2
5th Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) (4.0) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 685.6 20.6
6th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 (5.0) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (5.1 OOD) (64.0 DNC) (11.0) (5.0) (10.0) 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 407.1 26.0
7th Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 (7.0) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 5.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 (10.0 DSQ) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 759.0 30.0
8th Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 (11.0) (6.0) (10.0) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 707.2 34.2
9th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 945.0 49.0
10th Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 (10.0) (64.0 DNC) (7.8 OOD) (7.8 OOD) (9.0) (9.0) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 7.0 5.0 508.2 52.6
11th Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 RET (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 895.0 54.0
12th Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 RET 6.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 950.6 54.6
13th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 16.0 RET (64.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 960.0 64.0
14th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 16.0 RET (64.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 964.0 68.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 982.0 86.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 12.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 RET (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 1,023.0 127.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD 9.7 OOD 9.7 OOD 9.7 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 64.0 DNC 1,027.8 131.8
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 64.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 DNC 1,066.0 170.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,109.0 213.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 RET 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,130.0 234.0
DNQ Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 1,153.0 257.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 4.0 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,174.0 278.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,178.0 282.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,184.0 288.0
DNQ Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,198.0 302.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,219.0 323.0
DNQ Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,245.0 349.0
DNQ Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 16.0 RET (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,251.0 355.0
DNQ Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,261.0 365.0
DNQ Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 1,294.0 398.0
DNQ Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,295.0 399.0
DNQ Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,296.0 400.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,300.0 404.0
DNQ Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,302.0 406.0
DNQ Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,302.0 406.0
DNQ Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,303.0 407.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,303.0 407.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,345.0 449.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 2.0 64.0 DNC 1,346.0 450.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,347.0 451.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,352.0 456.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,356.0 460.0
DNQ Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 113658 ?   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,357.0 461.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 170586 Tom James   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Novice GP14 12802 Andrew Partridge Richard Connolly 1133 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver Laser 13 292 Richard White   1135 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold LARK 2468 Olly Saunders Zara Frankton 1065 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver COMET 615 Ashleigh Hemming   1210 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4768 Oscar Cawthorne   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Bronze GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1133 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1292 Adrian Padro   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 129947 Simon Harrison   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold SOLO 4754 Richard Connolly   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Gold PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1002 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179731 Hatty Connolly   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Bronze ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1150 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 152673 Harvey Rose   1101 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Silver 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley Steve Moore / Heather Maye 1114 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Novice SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0
DNQ Bronze SOLO 3392 Dan Simmonds   1142 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,408.0 512.0

R1 17/09 - 17/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD 3.6
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 OOD 3.8
6 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 4 4.0
7 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 5 5.0
8 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6 6.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 7 7.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 8 8.0
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 9 9.0
12 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 10 10.0
13 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 11 11.0
14 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 12 12.0
15 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 RET 16.0
15 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 RET 16.0
15 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 RET 16.0

R2 17/09 - 17/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 48.18 0.42.18 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 49.08 0.43.01 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 49.13 0.43.06 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD   3.6
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 OOD   3.8
6 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 45.43 0.45.38 4.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 52.52 0.46.18 5.0
8 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 54.29 0.47.43 6.0
9 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 48.49 0.57.00 7.0

R3 24/09 - 24/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4768 Ralph Cawthorne   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 OOD 2.4
4 Gold SOLO 4784 Rob Marlow   1142 3 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7 7.0
9 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 OOD 7.8
10 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 OOD 8.0
10 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 8 8.0
12 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 OOD 8.5
13 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 9 9.0
14 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 10 10.0
15 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 11 11.0

R4 24/09 - 24/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 OOD 2.4
4 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 3 3.0
5 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5 5.0
7 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 OOD 7.8
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 OOD 8.0
9 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 OOD 8.5
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 RET 9.0
10 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 RET 9.0
10 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 RET 9.0

R5 01/10 - 01/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD 3.1
5 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 6 6.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 7 7.0
9 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 8 8.0
10 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 9 9.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 10 10.0
12 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD 11.0
13 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 OOD 15.0

R6 01/10 - 01/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 47.58 0.56.00 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 57.20 0.57.13 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 49.44 0.58.04 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD   3.1
5 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 49.46 0.58.06 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 49.56 0.58.18 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 50.55 0.59.27 6.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 45.50 1.00.59 7.0
9 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 52.46 1.01.36 8.0
10 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 53.36 1.02.35 9.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 56.53 1.08.53 10.0
12 Novice WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram / John Dransfield 1105 OOD   11.0
13 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 OOD   15.0

R7 08/10 - 08/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 36.16 0.31.45 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 37.10 0.32.33 2.0
3 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 42.26 0.37.09 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 44.38 0.39.05 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 OOD   5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 OOD   5.1
7 Silver SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 OOD   8.0

R8 08/10 - 08/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 41.19 0.36.11 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 42.34 0.37.16 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 42.55 0.37.35 3.0
4 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 44.47 0.39.13 4.0
5 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 34.31 0.41.25 5.0

R9 15/10 - 15/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 3 3.0
4 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 4 4.0
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 5 5.0
6 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 6 6.0
7 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 7 7.0
7 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 8 8.0
10 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 9 9.0
11 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 10 10.0
12 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 11 11.0
13 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 12 12.0
14 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 OOD 13.0
14 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 113658 ?   1101 13 13.0
16 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD 14.0

R10 15/10 - 15/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 44.18 0.38.47 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 44.50 0.39.16 2.0
3 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1194 47.20 0.39.39 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 45.18 0.39.40 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 46.37 0.40.49 5.0
6 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 45.48 0.41.36 6.0
7 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 48.10 0.42.11 7.0
7 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD   7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1065 45.37 0.42.50 8.0
10 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 48.04 0.43.39 9.0
11 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 RET   11.0
11 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD   11.0
13 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 OOD   13.0

R11 22/10 - 22/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 5 5.0
6 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 6 6.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 OOD 6.8
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 7 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1142 8 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 9 9.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD 9.7
12 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 10 10.0
13 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 11 11.0
14 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 12 12.0
15 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 13 13.0
16 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 14 14.0
17 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1377 15 15.0
18 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD 16.0

R12 22/10 - 22/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 46.58 0.41.08 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 47.27 0.41.33 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1002 46.07 0.46.01 3.0
4 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 40.30 0.47.17 4.0
5 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 OOD   5.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 OOD   6.8
7 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD   9.7

R13 29/10 - 29/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 OOD 5.5
7 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 8 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 9 9.0
11 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD 9.7
12 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 10 10.0
13 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 11 11.0
14 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 12 12.0
15 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1377 RET 14.0
15 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD 14.0
15 Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD 14.0

R14 29/10 - 29/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 52.05 0.43.03 1.0
2 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 44.02 0.43.57 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 51.25 0.45.01 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 51.33 0.45.08 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 52.13 0.45.43 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 OOD   5.5
7 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1046 47.50 0.45.44 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 52.19 0.45.49 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 54.21 0.47.36 8.0
10 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1096 OOD   9.0
10 Gold SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD   9.0
12 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 OOD   9.7

R15 05/11 - 05/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 5 5.0
6 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD 5.6
7 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 6 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 8 8.0
10 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 9 9.0
11 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 10 10.0
12 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andrew Partridge   1101 11 11.0
13 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1101 12 12.0
14 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 OOD 13.0

R16 05/11 - 05/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 58.48 0.48.36 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 56.52 0.49.48 2.0
3 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 49.58 0.49.52 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 57.03 0.49.57 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 58.00 0.50.47 5.0
6 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD   5.6
7 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 58.29 0.51.13 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1101 57.10 0.51.55 7.0
9 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 47.03 0.54.56 8.0
10 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 OOD   9.0

R17 12/11 - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1101 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 4 4.0
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 5 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6 6.0
7 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 7 7.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 8 8.0
9 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 OOD 9.0
10 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 DSQ 10.0
10 Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 OOD 10.0

R18 12/11 - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 50.19 0.44.04 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 52.03 0.45.35 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 53.03 0.46.27 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 46.45 0.46.39 4.0
5 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1002 47.45 0.47.39 5.0
6 Bronze COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve 1096 OOD   6.0
7 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 OOD   9.0

R19 19/11 - 19/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 OOD 2.4
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 3 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1142 4 4.0
6 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 5 5.0
7 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1142 6 6.0
8 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 OOD 7.8
9 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 OOD 8.0
9 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 RET 8.0
11 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 OOD 8.5

R20 19/11 - 19/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 58.51 0.51.32 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1101 57.40 0.52.23 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 OOD   2.4
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   965 54.01 0.55.59 3.0
5 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 52.08 1.00.52 4.0
6 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 OOD   7.8
7 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 OOD   8.0
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1377 OOD   8.5

R21 26/11 - 26/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 2 2.0
3 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 3 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD 3.6
5 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1377 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 5 5.0
7 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 6 6.0
8 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 7 7.0
9 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1377 8 8.0
10 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1101 9 9.0
11 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 10 10.0
12 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 OOD 13.0

R22 26/11 - 26/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 31.04 0.27.12 1.0
2 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 35.33 0.29.23 2.0
3 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 40.27 0.35.25 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD   3.6
5 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1194 43.12 0.36.11 4.0
6 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 42.50 0.37.30 5.0
7 Silver LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1065 OOD   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com