.2023 Autumn Sunday Personal Handicap

Shustoke SC

Results are final as of 18:09 on November 26, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 17/09 R4 24/09 R6 01/010 R8 08/10 R10 15/10 R12 22/10 R14 29/10 R16 05/11 R18 12/11 R20 19/11 R22 26/11 Total Nett
1st Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1370 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.4 OOD (37.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 193.4 4.4
2nd Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 (2.0) (3.0) (37.0 DNC) (2.3 OOD) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 94.3 5.0
3rd Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 (37.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD (6.0) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (4.0) (37.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD (5.0) 174.6 11.6
4th Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 (37.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.7 OOD (4.0) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 173.7 11.7
5th Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 5.0 (5.4 OOD) (10.0) (37.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 (5.4 OOD) 1.0 122.8 14.0
6th Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 (4.5 OOD) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (8.0) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 OOD 212.0 14.5
7th Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 (7.0) (37.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.8 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 213.8 14.8
8th Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 6.0 OOD 4.0 (9.0) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 252.0 21.0
9th Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1150 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 282.0 23.0
10th Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1376 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 299.0 40.0
11th Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 307.0 48.0
12th Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1199 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 311.0 52.0
13th Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1199 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 315.0 56.0
14th Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1052 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 RET) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 323.0 64.0
15th Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1199 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 337.0 78.0
16th Silver SOLO 4861 Jan Scott-Davies   1256 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 341.0 82.0
17th Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 347.0 88.0
18th Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1428 6.0 (37.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 21.5 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 360.5 101.5
19th Bronze ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andy Partridge   1321 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 371.0 112.0
20th Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1199 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 372.0 113.0
21st Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1313 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 374.0 115.0
22nd Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1085 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 374.0 115.0
23rd Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1375 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 375.0 116.0
24th Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 377.0 118.0
25th   WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   1381 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th   LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1171 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 407.0 148.0
25th Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1256 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) (37.0 OOD) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1211 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1041 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Silver SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1199 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1150 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th   COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1249 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1446 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1446 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1652 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 OOD) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0
25th Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1446 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 407.0 148.0

R2 17/09 - 17/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1370 54.29 0.39.46 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 49.08 0.40.59 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1199 52.52 0.44.06 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1085 48.18 0.44.31 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD   4.5
6 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 49.13 0.45.22 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 OOD   6.0
7 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1428 48.49 0.45.35 6.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 45.43 0.45.38 7.0

R4 24/09 - 24/09/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1370 1 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1199 2 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 3 3.0
4 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 OOD 3.8
5 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5 5.0
7 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 OOD 5.4
8 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1199 RET 37.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1052 RET 37.0
8 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1428 RET 37.0
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1446 OOD 37.0
8 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1446 OOD 37.0

R6 01/010 - 01/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1376 56.53 0.55.07 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1199 49.46 0.55.21 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 47.58 0.56.00 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD   3.7
5 Silver SOLO 4861 Jan Scott-Davies   1256 52.46 0.56.01 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1199 50.55 0.56.37 5.0
7 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 53.36 0.56.54 6.0
8 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 57.20 0.57.13 7.0
9 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1052 45.50 0.58.05 8.0
10 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 49.56 0.58.18 9.0
11 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 49.44 1.01.07 10.0
12   WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond   1381 OOD   37.0
12 Bronze MIRROR (S/H) 70112 Ross Patterson   1652 OOD   37.0

R8 08/10 - 08/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1370 44.47 0.32.41 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1199 42.34 0.35.30 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 OOD   2.3
4 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1199 42.55 0.35.48 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 41.19 0.36.11 4.0
5 Silver SOLO 4861 Jan Scott-Davies   1256 OOD   4.0
7 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 OOD   4.8
8 Silver ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1375 34.31 0.37.39 5.0

R10 15/10 - 15/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bronze ILCA 7 / Laser 184015 Andy Partridge   1321 48.04 0.36.23 1.0
2 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 48.10 0.38.21 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 44.18 0.38.47 3.0
4 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 46.37 0.38.53 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 45.18 0.39.40 5.0
6 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 44.50 0.41.19 6.0
7 Gold ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1101 45.48 0.41.36 7.0
8 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1134 47.20 0.41.44 8.0
9 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1065 45.37 0.42.50 9.0
10 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1199 OOD   14.0
11   LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1171 OOD   37.0
11 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1256 OOD   37.0
11 Silver ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1211 RET   37.0

R12 22/10 - 22/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1376 OOD   1.0
1 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 47.27 0.41.33 1.0
3 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 40.30 0.43.00 2.0
4 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 46.58 0.43.17 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1052 46.07 0.43.50 4.0
6 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1052 OOD   16.0
7 Silver SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1256 OOD   37.0

R14 29/10 - 29/10/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 52.13 0.43.33 1.0
1 Novice ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1376 OOD   1.0
3 Gold SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1199 52.19 0.43.38 2.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 44.02 0.43.57 3.0
5 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 51.25 0.45.01 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5210 Neil Wilkinson   1142 51.33 0.45.08 5.0
7 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1150 52.05 0.45.17 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1199 54.21 0.45.20 7.0
8 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1142 OOD   7.0
10 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1046 47.50 0.45.44 8.0
11 Gold COMET TRIO (MK I) 505 Ade Padro Tracie Padro 1041 OOD   37.0
11 Silver SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1199 OOD   37.0

R16 05/11 - 05/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 58.29 0.48.47 1.0
2 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1370 OOD   1.4
3 Gold SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 56.52 0.49.48 2.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 49.58 0.49.52 3.0
5 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 47.03 0.49.57 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 58.00 0.50.47 5.0
7 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1150 58.48 0.51.08 6.0
8 Gold SOLO 4668 Tim Makepeace   1101 57.10 0.51.55 7.0
9 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 57.03 0.52.35 8.0
10 Gold COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1150 OOD   37.0

R18 12/11 - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 50.19 0.44.04 1.0
2 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1199 53.03 0.44.15 2.0
3 Gold PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1052 47.45 0.45.23 3.0
4 Gold PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1002 46.45 0.46.39 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 52.03 0.47.58 5.0
6 Novice SOLO 6 David Saal   1428 OOD   21.5
7   COMET TRIO (MK I) 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1249 OOD   37.0

R20 19/11 - 19/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1156 57.40 0.49.53 1.0
2 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1370 52.08 0.50.44 2.0
3 Gold SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 58.51 0.51.32 3.0
4 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 OOD   3.8
5 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   965 54.01 0.55.59 4.0
6 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 OOD   5.4
7 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1446 OOD   37.0
7 Gold MIRROR (S/H) 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   1446 OOD   37.0

R22 26/11 - 26/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1085 31.04 0.28.38 1.0
2 Bronze SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1370 40.27 0.29.32 2.0
3 Gold COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1150 35.33 0.30.55 3.0
4 Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Louise Whitehead 1313 43.12 0.32.54 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 OOD   4.5
6 Silver SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1256 42.50 0.34.06 5.0
7   LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1171 OOD   37.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com