Shustoke Lark Open 2024

Shustoke Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Lark 2526 South Staffs SC Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Well Dodgy Lark 2495 Shustoke SC Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd   Lark 2464 South Staffs SC Jonny Coate Kate Phillips (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Ariadne Lark 2468 Shustoke SC Olly Saunders Zara Frankton (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
5th   Lark 2442 Bartley SC Steve Hawley Ffion Hawley 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
6th The Stig Lark 2488 Shustoke SC Jamie Cuxson Cole Briscoe (6.0) 6.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
7th Thin Blue Line Lark 2481 Shustoke SC Andy Ward Toby Ward (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Lark 2526 South Staffs SC Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 1 1.0
2 Well Dodgy Lark 2495 Shustoke SC Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 2 2.0
3   Lark 2464 South Staffs SC Jonny Coate Kate Phillips 3 3.0
4 Ariadne Lark 2468 Shustoke SC Olly Saunders Zara Frankton 4 4.0
5   Lark 2442 Bartley SC Steve Hawley Ffion Hawley 5 5.0
6 The Stig Lark 2488 Shustoke SC Jamie Cuxson Cole Briscoe 6 6.0
7 Thin Blue Line Lark 2481 Shustoke SC Andy Ward Toby Ward 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   Lark 2526 South Staffs SC Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 1 1.0
2 Well Dodgy Lark 2495 Shustoke SC Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 2 2.0
3   Lark 2464 South Staffs SC Jonny Coate Kate Phillips 3 3.0
4 Ariadne Lark 2468 Shustoke SC Olly Saunders Zara Frankton 4 4.0
5   Lark 2442 Bartley SC Steve Hawley Ffion Hawley 5 5.0
6 The Stig Lark 2488 Shustoke SC Jamie Cuxson Cole Briscoe 6 6.0
7 Thin Blue Line Lark 2481 Shustoke SC Andy Ward Toby Ward 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Well Dodgy Lark 2495 Shustoke SC Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1 1.0
2   Lark 2526 South Staffs SC Ed Bradburn Holly Evans 2 2.0
3   Lark 2464 South Staffs SC Jonny Coate Kate Phillips 3 3.0
4 Ariadne Lark 2468 Shustoke SC Olly Saunders Zara Frankton 4 4.0
5 The Stig Lark 2488 Shustoke SC Jamie Cuxson Cole Briscoe 5 5.0
6   Lark 2442 Bartley SC Steve Hawley Ffion Hawley 6 6.0
7 Thin Blue Line Lark 2481 Shustoke SC Andy Ward Toby Ward 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com