event burgee venue burgee

2024 Spring Saturday Series

Shustoke SC

2024 Spring Saturday

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 15, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 02/03 R2 02/03 R3 09/03 R4 09/03 R5 16/03 R6 16/03 R7 23/03 R8 23/03 R9 30/03 R10 30/03 R11 13/04 R12 13/04 R13 20/04 R14 20/04 R15 27/04 R16 27/04 R17 04/05 R18 04/05 R19 11/05 R20 11/05 R21 R22 18/05 R23 25/05 R24 25/05 Total Nett
1st COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 616.0 10.0
2nd SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (3.3 TRNG) (3.3 TRNG) (3.3 TRNG) (3.3 TRNG) (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 78.2 13.0
3rd PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 (4.0) 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 (3.4 OOD) (3.4 OOD) (4.0) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 485.8 17.0
4th SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 (6.0) (6.0) (9.0) (7.0) (4.9 OOD) 4.9 OOD 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 314.8 25.9
5th SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.7 TRNG) 3.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (22.0) (15.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 633.7 28.0
6th SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2.0 (8.0) (5.0 OOD) 5.0 OOD 4.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 TRNG 5.0 TRNG (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (15.0) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 708.0 32.0
7th ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 (10.0) (9.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (11.0) (7.2 OOD) (7.2 OOD) (7.0) 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 3.0 (8.0) (13.0) (12.0) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 266.4 38.0
8th COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (12.0) (13.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD (10.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 729.3 46.3
9th PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 7.0 4.0 (19.0 RET) (10.0) 6.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.3 TRNG) (8.3 TRNG) (8.3 TRNG) 8.3 TRNG 7.0 6.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) (9.0) (22.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 519.7 46.8
10th SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 (10.0) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (13.0) (12.0) 6.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 687.0 47.0
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (15.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD 8.0 3.0 736.8 54.8
12th MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 (12.0) (54.0 DNC) (14.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (9.0 OOD) 9.0 OOD 7.0 8.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (13.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (11.0) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 666.0 67.0
13th ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD (11.0) 8.0 (16.0) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 763.2 77.2
14th SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 10.1 OOD 10.1 OOD 8.0 16.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 857.2 79.2
15th SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (15.0) (16.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (20.0) (15.0) 10.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 (16.0) 9.0 12.0 10.0 674.0 92.0
16th ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 (13.0) 11.0 (16.0) (54.0 DNC) 12.2 OOD 12.2 OOD 6.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.2 OOD 12.2 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (18.0) (16.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 752.8 95.8
17th WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (19.0) (19.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 (19.0) (17.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (17.0) 15.0 8.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 727.0 96.0
18th ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 (16.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 DNC) 12.2 TRNG 12.2 TRNG (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (22.0 RET) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 836.4 96.4
19th SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 10.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 868.0 97.0
20th SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (17.0) (54.0 DNC) 12.2 TRNG 12.2 TRNG 12.2 TRNG 12.2 TRNG (15.0) (13.0) 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 752.8 98.8
21st LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 917.0 107.0
22nd ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.6 OOD 14.6 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (16.0) (16.0) 12.0 14.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (20.0) 14.0 14.6 OOD 14.6 OOD 823.4 123.4
DNQ SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 54.0 DNC 924.0 114.0
DNQ SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 939.0 129.0
DNQ SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 11.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 942.2 132.2
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1102 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 12.0 8.0 10.0 22.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 948.0 138.0
DNQ ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 950.0 140.0
DNQ LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1062 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 5.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 987.0 177.0
DNQ MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 19.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.6 OOD 12.6 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 54.0 DNC 16.0 RET 54.0 DNC 1,006.2 196.2
DNQ SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 13.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,018.6 208.6
DNQ PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1000 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,027.0 217.0
DNQ SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD 12.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,047.0 237.0
DNQ 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 19.3 OOD 19.3 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 19.3 OOD 19.3 OOD 1,053.2 243.2
DNQ ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182290 Harvey Rose   1154 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 17.0 22.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,059.0 249.0
DNQ SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.3 TRNG 10.3 TRNG (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 1,077.6 267.6
DNQ SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 18.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 18.0 (54.0 DNC) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,107.0 297.0
DNQ SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,114.0 304.0
DNQ SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,132.0 322.0
DNQ GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1138 14.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,144.0 334.0
DNQ ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130525 Jamie Clancy   1154 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 22.0 RET 14.0 19.0 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,147.0 337.0
DNQ MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Louise Whitehead 1200 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,148.0 338.0
DNQ COMET TRIO MK 1 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1092 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 21.0 17.3 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 17.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0 RET 1,149.3 339.3
DNQ SOLO 6029 Paul Burgoine   1142 3.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,196.0 386.0
DNQ MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1360 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 22.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,201.0 391.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 161552 Toby Ward   1102 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,211.0 401.0
DNQ COMET TRIO MK 1 (Club) 463 Jamie Clancy Jonathan Knibbs 1118 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 1,213.0 403.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1102 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,214.0 404.0
DNQ COMET TRIO MK 1 (Club) 4 Paul Burgoine Ria Burgoine 1118 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,217.0 407.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 130525 Jonathan Knibbs   1102 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 21.0 17.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,226.0 416.0
DNQ SOLO 3734 Simon Durk   1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD 21.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,235.0 425.0
DNQ MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Dave Turtle 1200 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,244.0 434.0
DNQ   192535       (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 1,245.0 435.0
DNQ ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1102 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 20.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1,262.0 452.0

R1 02/03 - 02/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 2 2.0
3 SOLO 6029 Paul Burgoine   1142 3 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 6 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 7 7.0
8 MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Louise Whitehead 1200 8 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 10 10.0
11 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD 10.1
12 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 11 11.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 12 12.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 13 13.0
14 SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 OOD 13.0
16 GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1138 14 14.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 RET 16.0
18 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 OOD 19.3

R2 02/03 - 02/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 36.07 0.36.07 1.0
2 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 42.32 0.37.15 2.0
3 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 43.26 0.38.02 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 38.42 0.38.42 4.0
5 SOLO 6029 Paul Burgoine   1142 45.08 0.39.31 5.0
6 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 46.21 0.40.35 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 44.58 0.40.48 7.0
8 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 47.01 0.41.10 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 46.47 0.42.27 9.0
10 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 50.36 0.44.18 10.0
11 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 OOD   10.1
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 49.44 0.45.08 11.0
13 GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1138 37.49 1.06.28 12.0
14 SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 OOD   13.0
15 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 OOD   19.3

R3 09/03 - 09/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1062 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 5 5.0
5 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 OOD 5.0
7 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 6 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1102 7 7.0
9 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD 7.5
10 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 8 8.0
11 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 9 9.0
12 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 10 10.0
13 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 11 11.0
14 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 12 12.0
15 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 13 13.0
16 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 14 14.0
17 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 15 15.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 16 16.0
19 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 RET 19.0
19 MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 RET 19.0

R4 09/03 - 09/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1062 53.22 0.50.15 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1154 44.52 0.51.50 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 52.06 0.52.06 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1154 45.12 0.52.13 4.0
5 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 OOD   5.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1154 45.39 0.52.45 5.0
7 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 45.28 0.53.05 6.0
8 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 45.34 0.53.12 7.0
9 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD   7.5
10 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 46.19 0.54.05 8.0
11 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 46.35 0.54.23 9.0
12 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 57.06 0.57.06 10.0
13 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 52.00 1.00.43 11.0
14 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 51.20 1.04.27 12.0
15 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 RET   16.0
15 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 RET   16.0
15 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 RET   16.0

R5 16/03 - 16/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Louise Whitehead 1200 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD 4.9
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 5 5.0
7 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 6 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 7 7.0
9 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD 7.5
10 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 8 8.0
11 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1000 9 9.0
12 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 10 10.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 11 11.0
14 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 12 12.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 OOD 12.2
16 SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 13 13.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 14 14.0
18 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 OOD 14.6
19 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 15 15.0
20 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 16 16.0
21 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 17 17.0
22 SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 18 18.0
23 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 19 19.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 13394 Richard F Connolly   1102 20 20.0
25 GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1138 21 21.0
26 COMET TRIO MK 1 (Club) 4 Paul Burgoine Ria Burgoine 1118 RET 23.0

R6 16/03 - 16/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 44.34 0.44.34 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 44.57 0.44.57 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4026 Dave Turtle Louise Whitehead 1210 56.17 0.46.31 3.0
4 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 53.55 0.47.13 4.0
5 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 OOD   4.9
6 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 54.40 0.47.52 5.0
7 COMET TRIO MK 1 (Club) 4 Paul Burgoine Ria Burgoine 1118 54.39 0.48.53 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1142 57.18 0.50.11 7.0
9 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD   7.5
10 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1000 51.25 0.51.25 8.0
11 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 58.52 0.51.33 9.0
12 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 58.57 0.51.37 10.0
13 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 54.50 0.51.38 11.0
14 SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 59.00 0.51.40 12.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 OOD   12.2
16 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 63.40 0.52.37 13.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 58.29 0.53.04 14.0
18 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 OOD   14.6
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 59.31 0.54.00 15.0
20 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 65.04 0.56.23 16.0
21 GP14 13290 John Tither Paul Jephcott 1138 47.28 1.02.34 17.0
22 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 RET   19.0

R7 23/03 - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 3 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 OOD 3.4
5 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 4 4.0
6 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 5 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 6 6.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 OOD 9.0
9 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD 12.5

R8 23/03 - 23/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 41.39 0.36.28 1.0
2 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 41.52 0.36.40 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1154 43.11 0.37.25 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 OOD   3.4
5 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1118 42.02 0.37.36 4.0
6 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 45.32 0.39.52 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1118 33.36 0.45.05 6.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 OOD   9.0
9 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 OOD   12.5

R9 30/03 - 30/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 3 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1000 6 6.0
7 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 OOD 6.8
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 7 7.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 8 8.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 9 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 10 10.0
12 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 11 11.0
13 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 12 12.0
14 MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 OOD 12.6
15 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 13 13.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1102 14 14.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 15 15.0
18 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 16 16.0
19 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 17 17.0
20 SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 18 18.0
21 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 19 19.0
22 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 20 20.0
23 COMET TRIO MK 1 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1092 21 21.0
24 MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1360 RET 23.0
25 SOLO 3734 Simon Durk   1142 OOD 26.0

R10 30/03 - 30/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 47.52 0.47.52 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 48.42 0.48.42 2.0
3 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 44.13 0.48.43 3.0
4 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 41.53 0.48.54 4.0
5 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 42.14 0.49.19 5.0
6 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 43.30 0.50.47 6.0
7 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 43.55 0.51.16 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 53.25 0.52.22 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 43.49 0.53.01 9.0
10 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 48.37 0.53.34 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1142 46.11 0.53.55 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 161855 Tony Campion   1102 45.28 0.55.01 12.0
13 MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 OOD   12.6
14 SOLO 5177 Chris Blackburn   1142 48.00 0.56.03 13.0
15 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 48.50 0.56.25 14.0
16 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 48.46 0.56.56 15.0
17 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1000 43.31 0.58.01 16.0
18 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1142 50.46 0.59.16 17.0
19 COMET TRIO MK 1 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1092 OOD   17.3
20 SOLO 3734 Simon Durk   1142 OOD   21.0

R11 13/04 - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 TRNG 3.3
5 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 4 4.0
6 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 5 5.0
7 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 6 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 7 7.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 OOD 7.2
10 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD 7.5
11 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 8 8.0
12 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 TRNG 8.3
13 SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 9 9.0
14 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 10 10.0
15 SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 11 11.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 TRNG 12.2
16 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 TRNG 12.2

R12 13/04 - 13/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 54.01 0.47.18 1.0
2 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 55.12 0.48.20 2.0
3 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 56.46 0.49.42 3.0
4 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 TRNG   3.3
5 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 57.17 0.50.10 4.0
6 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 57.55 0.50.43 5.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 31.27 0.57.05 6.0
8 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 52.26 1.01.13 7.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 OOD   7.2
10 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 OOD   7.5
11 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 TRNG   8.3
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 TRNG   12.2
12 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 TRNG   12.2

R13 20/04 - 20/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 2 2.0
3 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1062 OOD 2.5
4 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 3 3.0
5 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 TRNG 3.3
6 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 4 4.0
7 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 5 5.0
7 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 TRNG 5.0
9 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 6 6.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 7 7.0
11 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 8 8.0
12 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 TRNG 8.3
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182290 Harvey Rose   1154 9 9.0
14 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 OOD 9.8
15 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 10 10.0
16 SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG 10.3
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 11 11.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 12 12.0
19 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 TRNG 12.2
20 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 13 13.0
21 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 14 14.0
22 MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 RET 22.0
22 MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1360 RET 22.0

R14 20/04 - 20/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 48.06 0.39.45 1.0
2 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 47.40 0.41.44 2.0
3 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1062 OOD   2.5
4 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 41.58 0.41.58 3.0
5 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 TRNG   3.3
6 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 48.51 0.42.47 4.0
7 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 TRNG   5.0
7 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 52.06 0.43.03 5.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 49.21 0.44.47 6.0
10 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 TRNG   6.7
11 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 53.17 0.46.39 7.0
12 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 53.26 0.46.47 8.0
13 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 TRNG   8.3
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 52.07 0.47.18 9.0
15 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 OOD   9.8
16 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 52.00 0.48.58 10.0
17 SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 TRNG   10.3
18 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 61.41 0.49.21 11.0
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 56.37 0.51.23 12.0
20 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 TRNG   12.2
21 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182290 Harvey Rose   1154 RET   20.0

R15 27/04 - 27/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 3 3.0
4 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 4 4.0
5 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1062 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 6 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 7 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1000 8 8.0
9 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 OOD 9.6
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 10 10.0
12 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 11 11.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 12 12.0
14 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 13 13.0
15 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 14 14.0
16 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 15 15.0
17 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 16 16.0
18 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 17 17.0
19 SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 18 18.0
20 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 19 19.0

R16 27/04 - 27/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 41.10 0.41.10 1.0
2 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 51.02 0.42.11 2.0
3 LARK 2495 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin 1142 49.26 0.43.17 3.0
4 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 49.36 0.43.26 4.0
5 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 50.29 0.44.12 5.0
6 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 54.12 0.44.48 6.5
6 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 44.48 0.44.48 6.5
8 PHANTOM 1347 Brian Webley   1000 44.57 0.44.57 8.0
9 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 52.37 0.46.04 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 OOD   9.6
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 51.10 0.46.26 10.0
12 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 53.06 0.46.30 11.0
13 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 54.20 0.47.35 12.0
14 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 54.48 0.47.59 13.0
15 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 55.39 0.48.44 14.0
16 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 55.17 0.49.51 15.0
17 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 43.54 0.52.41 16.0
18 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 59.35 0.53.18 17.0
19 SOLO 4754 Andy Partridge   1142 43.07 0.56.38 18.0

R17 04/05 - 04/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 2 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 3 3.0
4 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 OOD 7.8
9 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 8 8.0
10 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD 8.5
11 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 9 9.0
12 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 10 10.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1102 OOD 10.5
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 11 11.0
15 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 12 12.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 OOD 12.2
17 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 13 13.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 161552 Toby Ward   1102 14 14.0
19 SOLO 6032 David Reade   1142 15 15.0

R18 04/05 - 04/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 44.56 0.39.21 1.0
2 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 47.48 0.39.30 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1142 47.41 0.41.45 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1492 Jim Hopton   1000 41.46 0.41.46 4.0
5 SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1142 49.25 0.43.16 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 49.58 0.43.18 6.0
7 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 50.09 0.43.55 7.0
8 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 OOD   7.8
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 49.58 0.45.21 8.0
10 SOLO 5548 David Gilchrist   1142 OOD   8.5
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 161552 Toby Ward   1102 50.10 0.45.31 9.0
12 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 52.26 0.45.55 10.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1102 OOD   10.5
14 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 53.10 0.46.33 11.0
15 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 52.56 0.47.44 12.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 OOD   12.2
17 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 RET   14.0

R19 11/05 - 11/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 3 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 6 6.0
7 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 7 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 9 9.0
10 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 OOD 9.8
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182290 Harvey Rose   1154 10 10.0
12 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 11 11.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1102 12 12.0
14 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 13 13.0
15 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 14 14.0
16 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 15 15.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 16 16.0
18 COMET TRIO MK 1 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1092 17 17.0
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 RET 22.0
19 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 RET 22.0
19 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130525 Jamie Clancy   1154 RET 22.0
19 MIRROR (S/H) 70572 Fred Briscoe   1360 RET 22.0

R20 11/05 - 11/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 49.29 0.40.54 1.0
2 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 48.16 0.42.16 2.0
3 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 48.25 0.42.24 3.0
4 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 49.16 0.43.08 4.0
5 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 52.16 0.43.12 5.0
6 SOLO 4501 Dave Shepherd   1142 49.25 0.43.16 6.0
7 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 50.00 0.43.47 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1142 50.06 0.43.52 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182290 Harvey Rose   1102 49.13 0.44.40 9.0
10 SOLO 4503 Mark Cuxson   1142 OOD   9.8
11 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 44.55 0.44.55 10.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 49.44 0.45.08 11.0
13 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 52.12 0.45.43 12.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1000 46.28 0.46.28 13.0
15 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130525 Jamie Clancy   1154 60.06 0.52.05 14.0

R21 - 18/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 1 1.0
2 MIRACLE 4026 Zara Frankton Dave Turtle 1200 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 4 4.0
5 MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 5 5.0
6 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 7 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 OOD 7.4
9 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 8 8.0
10 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 9 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1102 10 10.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 11 11.0
13 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1102 12 12.0
14 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 13 13.0
15 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 14 14.0
16 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 15 15.0
17 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 16 16.0
18 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182290 Harvey Rose   1154 17 17.0
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1102 18 18.0
20 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130525 Jamie Clancy   1154 19 19.0
21 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 20 20.0
22 ILCA 7 / Laser 130525 Jonathan Knibbs   1102 21 21.0
23 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   1142 22 22.0

R22 18/05 - 18/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 52.49 0.46.15 1.0
2 SOLO 4768 Jon Cawthorne   1142 54.37 0.47.50 2.0
3 SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1142 54.57 0.48.07 3.0
4 SOLO 5497 Olly Saunders   1142 55.10 0.48.18 4.0
5 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1200 63.21 0.52.48 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 62.03 0.56.18 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 6 Tim Mardon   1142 65.34 0.57.25 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 OOD   7.4
9 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 40.38 0.59.45 8.0
10 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 68.31 1.00.00 9.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 198166 Annabel Thornton   1154 69.32 1.00.15 10.0
12 SOLO 4326 Rach Briscoe   1142 35.38 1.02.24 11.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130525 Jamie Clancy   1102 68.50 1.02.28 12.0
14 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 34.42 1.02.35 13.0
15 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 40.44 1.05.10 14.0
16 SOLO 5704 Jamie Cuxson   983 64.56 1.06.03 15.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 164548 Paul Collins   1118 45.41 1.21.43 16.0
18 ILCA 7 / Laser 130525 Jonathan Knibbs   1102 45.54 1.23.18 17.0
19 PHANTOM 1400 Pete Smith   1000 RET   22.0
19 SOLO 5671 Simon Dipple   1142 RET   22.0
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 178350 Tim Makepeace   1102 RET   22.0
19 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182290 Harvey Rose   1154 RET   22.0

R23 25/05 - 25/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 2 2.0
3   192535       3 3.0
4 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4570 Martin Richards   1142 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 200088 John Dransfield   1102 7 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 8 8.0
9 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 10 10.0
11 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 11 11.0
12 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 12 12.0
13 COMET TRIO MK 1 (Club) 463 Jamie Clancy Jonathan Knibbs 1118 13 13.0
14 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1109 14 14.0
15 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 OOD 14.6
16 MIRROR (S/H) 68870 Malc Coombes   1360 RET 16.0
17 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 OOD 19.3

R24 25/05 - 25/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 COMET 815 Dave Turtle   1210 60.17 0.49.49 1.0
2 SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1142 58.53 0.51.34 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 008 Lucinda Thornton   1102 57.56 0.52.34 3.0
4 COMET 698 Nigel Wilkins   1210 63.51 0.52.46 4.0
5 SOLO 5025 Mike Evans   1142 62.05 0.54.22 5.0
6 SOLO 4861 Jane Scott-Davies   1142 65.06 0.57.00 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 161359 Ashleigh Hemming   1102 62.50 0.57.01 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 70514 Lindsay Haig   1360 59.22 0.58.12 8.0
9 LARK 2481 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1062 63.19 0.59.37 9.0
10 SOLO 3228 Aaron Gibson   1142 69.03 1.00.28 10.0
11 WAYFARER 414 Rob Almond Martin Ingram 1118 68.05 1.00.54 11.0
12 COMET TRIO MK 1 (Club) 463 Jamie Clancy Jonathan Knibbs 1118 69.21 1.02.02 12.0
13 COMET TRIO MK 1 362 Fiona Moore Steve Moore 1092 RET   14.0
14 ZERO 108 Ray Tite   1250 OOD   14.6
15 2000 2888 Lawrence Dooley   1118 OOD   19.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com