event burgee venue burgee

Sonata National Championships 2007 - Provisional Results

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 11:37 on August 31, 2007

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:4, To count:8, Entries:14, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R9 R5 R10 R11 R6 R7 R12 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0  
2nd Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 2.0 (11.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 43.0 16.0  
3rd Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 50.0 22.0  
4th High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   3.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 65.0 28.0  
5th A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 75.0 38.0  
6th So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 (8.0) (15.0 RAF) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 84.0 39.0  
7th Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC (15.0 OCS) 7.0 (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 87.0 47.0  
8th Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC (8.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0 RAF) 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 97.0 49.0  
9th Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC (11.0) 5.0 (13.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 2.0 109.0 61.0  
10th Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 119.0 67.0  
11th White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 10.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 (15.0 DNS) (12.0) 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 123.0 72.0  
12th Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 9.0 (12.0) (12.0) (13.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 131.0 79.0  
13th Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 158.0 98.0  
14th Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC (15.0 DNF) 13.0 (14.0) (14.0) 12.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 161.0 103.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 2 2.0  
3 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   3 3.0  
4 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 4 4.0  
5 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 5 5.0  
6 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 7 6.0  
7 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 8 7.0  
8 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 9 8.0  
9 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 10 9.0  
10 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 11 10.0  
11 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 12 11.0  
12 Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 13 12.0  
13 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC OCS 15.0  
13 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC DNF 15.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 2 2.0  
3 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 3 3.0  
4 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 4 4.0  
5 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 5 5.0  
6 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 6 6.0  
7 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 7 7.0  
8 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 8 8.0  
9 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   10 10.0  
11 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 12 12.0  
13 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 13 13.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 2 2.0  
3 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 3 3.0  
4 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   4 4.0  
5 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 5 5.0  
6 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 6 6.0  
7 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 7 7.0  
8 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 8 8.0  
9 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 12 12.0  
13 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 13 13.0  
14 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 14 14.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 2 2.0  
3 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 3 3.0  
4 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 4 4.0  
5 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   5 5.0  
6 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 6 6.0  
7 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 7 7.0  
8 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 8 8.0  
9 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 12 12.0  
13 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 13 13.0  
14 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 14 14.0  

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 2 2.0  
3 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   3 3.0  
4 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 4 4.0  
5 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 5 5.0  
6 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 6 6.0  
7 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 7 7.0  
8 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 8 8.0  
9 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 9 9.0  
10 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 12 12.0  
13 Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 13 13.0  
14 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC RAF 15.0  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 2 2.0  
3 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 3 3.0  
4 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 4 4.0  
5 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 5 5.0  
6 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   6 6.0  
7 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 7 7.0  
8 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 8 8.0  
9 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 11 11.0  
12 Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 12 12.0  
13 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 13 13.0  
14 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC DNS 15.0  

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 2 2.0  
3 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 3 3.0  
4 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 4 4.0  
5 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   5 5.0  
6 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 6 6.0  
7 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 7 7.0  
8 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 8 8.0  
9 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 9 9.0  
10 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 12 12.0  
13 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 13 13.0  
14 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 14 14.0  

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   2 2.0  
3 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 3 3.0  
4 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 4 4.0  
5 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 5 5.0  
6 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 6 6.0  
7 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 7 7.0  
8 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 8 8.0  
9 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 12 12.0  
13 Storm in a G Cup GBR8371N Alison Kirkham Sunderland YC 13 13.0  
14 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 14 14.0  

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 2 2.0  
3 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 3 3.0  
4 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 4 4.0  
5 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 5 5.0  
6 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   6 6.0  
7 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 7 7.0  
8 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 8 8.0  
9 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 10 10.0  
11 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 12 12.0  
13 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 13 13.0  

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 2 2.0  
3 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   3 3.0  
4 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 4 4.0  
5 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 5 5.0  
6 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 6 6.0  
7 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 7 7.0  
8 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 8 8.0  
9 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 11 11.0  
12 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 12 12.0  
13 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC RAF 15.0  

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Eric The Boat GBR8748N Steve Goacher Royal Windermere YC 1 1.0  
2 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 2 2.0  
3 High and Dry GBR8285N Martin Price   3 3.0  
4 Point Five GBR8362N Harold Lefton Royal Windermere YC 4 4.0  
5 So GBR8217N Neil McLure Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 5 5.0  
6 A Sharp Exit GBR8249N Martin Hartley SCYC 6 6.0  
7 Stratagem GBR8375 Jim Williamson Sunderland YC 7 7.0  
8 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 8 8.0  
9 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 9 9.0  
10 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 10 10.0  
11 Miss Elainey Us GBR8089N Kenny Allen DBSC 11 11.0  
12 Peg 8156 Ian Holtby Tees & Hartlepool YC 12 12.0  
13 Spindrift GBR8169 Angus Corry Sunderland YC DNF 15.0  

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Club Place Nett Notes
1 Blue Tack GBR8189N David Boatman Sunderland YC 1 1.0  
2 Kallista GBR8404 Malcolm Scott Sunderland YC 2 2.0  
3 Sonic GBR8084N Paul Davis Sunderland YC 3 3.0  
4 White Magic GBR8872N David Matthews Sunderland YC 4 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
DNFStarted but did not finish15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.115
RAFRetired after finishing15

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com