Solo Midland Area Series 2022

Midland Area Solo Results 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Banbury SC Barnt Green SC Bartley SC Girton SC South Staffs SC Northampton SC Carsington SC Shustoke SC Total Nett
1st 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0) (23.0) 1.0 56.0 14.0
2nd 5210 Neil Wilkinson Chase SC 4.0 9.0 9.0 (84.0 DNC) 2.0 (84.0 DNC) (15.0) 5.0 212.0 29.0
3rd 5497 Olly Saunders Shustoke SC 11.0 11.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 (84.0 DNC) 6.0 303.0 51.0
4th 5854 Alan Williams Sutton SC 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 8.0 11.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 8.0 237.0 52.0
5th 5740 Mike Cossey Shustoke SC 8.0 12.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 (84.0 DNC) 9.0 307.0 55.0
6th 5644 Paul Bottomley South Staffs SC 10.0 15.0 16.0 (84.0 DNC) 10.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 16.0 319.0 67.0
7th 5675 Maria E. Franco Northampton SC 15.0 18.0 17.0 (84.0 DNC) 15.0 (20.0) (84.0 DNC) 13.0 266.0 78.0
8th 6022 Chris Brown Grafham SC 2.0 (84.0 DNC) 3.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 84.0 DNC 351.0 99.0
9th 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood Lakes SC 3.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 12.0 84.0 DNC 363.0 111.0
10th 5636 David Badger Bartley SC (84.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 (84.0 DNC) 7.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 4.0 369.0 117.0
11th 5954 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC (84.0 DNC) 3.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 84.0 DNC 425.0 173.0
12th 5880 Martin Honnor Ogston SC 1.0 (84.0 DNC) 4.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 2.0 84.0 DNC 427.0 175.0
13th 5723 Alan Bishop Girton SC (84.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 1.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 434.0 182.0
14th 6004 Jonathon Woodward South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 8.0 (84.0 DNC) 3.0 84.0 DNC 5.0 84.0 DNC 436.0 184.0
15th 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 7.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 84.0 DNC 441.0 189.0
16th 5130 Jonny Coate South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) 1.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 84.0 DNC 442.0 190.0
17th 5564 Gareth Hyland Chase SC 14.0 14.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 14.0 462.0 210.0
18th 5837 Richard Instone Chase SC 6.0 5.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 515.0 263.0
19th 5923 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 84.0 DNC 519.0 267.0
20th 4529 Alexander Alcock Leigh & Lowton SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 84.0 DNC 520.0 268.0
21st 5967 James Dawes Redditch SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 12.0 (84.0 DNC) 4.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 520.0 268.0
22nd 6041 Chris Gillard Sheffiled Viking SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 5.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 17.0 84.0 DNC 526.0 274.0
23rd 5736 Iain Carpenter Northampton SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 7.0 84.0 DNC 15.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 526.0 274.0
24th 5511 Rob Gardner NCSC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 84.0 DNC 531.0 279.0
25th 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 13.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 16.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 533.0 281.0
26th 5897 Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 1.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 589.0 337.0
27th 4439 Cole Briscoe Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 2.0 590.0 338.0
28th 5808 Shane MacCarthy Greystones SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 2.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 590.0 338.0
29th 5702 Stuart Hydon Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 3.0 591.0 339.0
30th 6036 Michael Sims Carsington SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 3.0 84.0 DNC 591.0 339.0
31st 602 Oliver Wells RYA (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 3.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 591.0 339.0
32nd 5421 Andy Bayliss Hykeham SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 3.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 591.0 339.0
33rd 6037 Simon Maskell Hunts SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 4.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 592.0 340.0
34th 5401 Jeremy Shinton Bartley SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 5.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 593.0 341.0
35th 5649 Steve Bishop Hunts SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 6.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 594.0 342.0
36th 4774 Neil Thorton Chelmarsh SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 6.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 594.0 342.0
37th 5688 Matt Newton-Sherlock Barnt Green SC (84.0 DNC) 6.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 594.0 342.0
38th 5432 (4557) Nigel Wilkins Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 7.0 595.0 343.0
39th 6029 Ben Harden Burnham SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 7.0 84.0 DNC 595.0 343.0
40th 6011 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 7.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 595.0 343.0
41st 5399 Ollie Ridgeway Barnt Green SC (84.0 DNC) 7.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 595.0 343.0
42nd 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant Grafham SC 7.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 595.0 343.0
43rd 5887 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 8.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 596.0 344.0
44th 5051 Tom White Carsington SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 9.0 84.0 DNC 597.0 345.0
45th 6010 Vince Horey King George SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 9.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 597.0 345.0
46th 4437 Tony Hotchkiss South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 9.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 597.0 345.0
47th 3947 Paul Jago Girton SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 9.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 597.0 345.0
48th 5547 Peter Warne Northampton SC 9.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 597.0 345.0
49th 4784 Rob Marlow Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 10.0 598.0 346.0
50th 3405 Jonti Mason Girton SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 10.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 598.0 346.0
51st 4327 Sam Knight Bartley SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 10.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 598.0 346.0
52nd 5318 Bob Suggett Barnt Green SC (84.0 DNC) 10.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 598.0 346.0
53rd 4768 Harry Marlow Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 11.0 599.0 347.0
54th 3589 Simon Booth Girton SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 11.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 599.0 347.0
55th 54 (4501) David Shepherd Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 12.0 600.0 348.0
56th 4228 Lee Nankervis South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 12.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 600.0 348.0
57th 5615 Andrew Carter Leigh & Lowton SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 13.0 84.0 DNC 601.0 349.0
58th 4974 Richard Farmer South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 13.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 601.0 349.0
59th 6023 Andrew Paton Barnt Green SC (84.0 DNC) 13.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 601.0 349.0
60th 5434 Steve Finney South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 14.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 602.0 350.0
61st 5635 Ann Biglin Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 15.0 603.0 351.0
62nd 5787 Nick Eaves Bartley SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 15.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 603.0 351.0
63rd 5312 Stuart Norris Shropshire SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 16.0 84.0 DNC 604.0 352.0
64th 4636 Miles Thomas Shropshire SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 16.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 604.0 352.0
65th 5063 Simon Morris Barnt Green SC (84.0 DNC) 16.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 604.0 352.0
66th 4863 George Scott Banbury SC 16.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 604.0 352.0
67th 5025 Mike Evans Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 17.0 605.0 353.0
68th 5302 Micheal Davies South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 17.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 605.0 353.0
69th 4512 Rebecca Baker Banbury SC 17.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 605.0 353.0
70th 4754 Richard Connolly Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 18.0 606.0 354.0
71st 5514 John Dixon West Kirby SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 18.0 84.0 DNC 606.0 354.0
72nd 5908 Graham Bower South Staffs SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 18.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 606.0 354.0
73rd 4804 Tim Mardon Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 19.0 607.0 355.0
74th 5513 James Morley Valley SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 19.0 84.0 DNC 607.0 355.0
75th 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 19.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 607.0 355.0
76th 4527 Paul Hoad DYFI SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 19.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 607.0 355.0
77th 4893 Mike Coley Barnt Green SC (84.0 DNC) 19.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 607.0 355.0
78th 5548 David Gilchrist Shustoke SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 20.0 608.0 356.0
79th 5842 John Webster Carsington SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 20.0 84.0 DNC 608.0 356.0
80th 4130 Oliver Hartland Barnt Green SC (84.0 DNC) 20.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 608.0 356.0
81st 4409 Jeremy Lane Carsington SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 21.0 84.0 DNC 609.0 357.0
82nd 4254 Robert Burdekin Carsington SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 22.0 84.0 DNC 610.0 358.0
83rd 5075 Ian Jenkinson Carsington SC (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 24.0 84.0 DNC 612.0 360.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com