event burgee venue burgee

Spring series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 22:29 on May 6, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/04 BB
R2
18/04 BB
R3
25/04 BB
R4
02/05 BB
R5
09/05 BB
R6
16/05 BB
R7
23/05 BB
R8
30/05 BB
Total Nett
1st RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 1.0 2.0 (4.0)           7.0 3.0
2nd RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 4.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC)           14.0 5.0
3rd RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1059 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC)           15.0 6.0
4th LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078 (3.0) 3.0 3.0           9.0 6.0
5th LASER 143608 Name To Follow   1078 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0           19.0 10.0
6th LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1078 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0           20.0 11.0
7th LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC           23.0 14.0
8th BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1047 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC           24.0 15.0

R1 - 11/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     6.32 1 0.06.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1059     7.00 1 0.06.37 0.00.05 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078     7.12 1 0.06.41 0.00.09 3.0
4 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000     7.56 1 0.07.56 0.01.24 4.0

R2 - 18/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 300 321 Luke McGill   1000 13.20 13.24.42 0.04.42 1 0.04.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 13.20 13.24.50 0.04.50 1 0.04.50 0.00.08 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078 13.20 13.25.18 0.05.18 1 0.04.55 0.00.14 3.0
4 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney   1059 13.20 13.25.21 0.05.21 1 0.05.03 0.00.22 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 133312 Andrew Jobling   1175 13.20 13.26.25 0.06.25 1 0.05.28 0.00.54 5.0
6 BLAZE 529 Dave Ward   1047 13.20 13.26.05 0.06.05 1 0.05.49 0.01.10 6.0

R3 - 25/04 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 143608 Name To Follow   1078 13.33 13.48.06 0.15.06 2 0.14.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER 163458AJ Andrew Jobling   1078 13.33 13.48.25 0.15.25 2 0.14.18 0.00.19 2.0
3 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbot   1078 13.33 13.48.53 0.15.53 2 0.14.44 0.00.47 3.0
4 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 13.33 13.47.56 0.14.56 2 0.14.56 0.00.56 4.0

R4 - 02/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 09/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 16/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 23/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 30/05 at BB

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com