event burgee venue burgee

Special Race Days - Series Overall

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:06 on September 25, 2007

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 5 Short Races Pursuit Race Long Distance Race River Race Total Nett Notes
1st RS300 306 Paul Davis     1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 5.0  
2nd Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 14.0  
3rd Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 25.0 16.0  
4th Laser Radial 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0  
5th Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 19.0  
6th LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Billy Maughan   1259 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0  
7th Phantom   Alex Stephenson   1047 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0  
8th RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0  
9th Fireball 14667 Neal Gibson Dave Graham 982 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0  
10th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 22.0  
11th Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0  
12th Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0  
13th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 46657 Sam Clow Phil Ried 1386 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0  
14th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Luke McGill Gerry McGill 1386 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0  
14th Topper 42390 Billy Maughan   1290 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0  

5 Short Races

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 RS300 306 Paul Davis   1 1.0  
2 Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 2 2.0  
3 Laser Radial 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 3 3.0  
4 Laser 179546 Mike Wyngard   1078 4 4.0  
5 Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 6 6.0  
7 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 46657 Sam Clow Phil Ried 1386 7 7.0  

Pursuit Race

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phantom   Alex Stephenson   1047 1 1.0  
2 RS300 306 Paul Davis   2 2.0  
3 Fireball 14667 Neal Gibson Dave Graham 982 3 3.0  
4 Laser Radial 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 5 5.0  
6 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 46657 Sam Clow Phil Ried 1386 DNF 9.0  
6 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70010 Luke McGill Gerry McGill 1386 DNF 9.0  
6 Topper 42390 Billy Maughan   1290 DNF 9.0  

Long Distance Race

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail   Billy Maughan   1259 1 1.0  
2 Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 2 2.0  

River Race

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 1 1.0  
2 RS300 306 Paul Davis   2 2.0  
3 Topper 37364 Luke McGill   1290 3 3.0  
4 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 4 4.0  
5 Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 6 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finish9


www.sunderlandyachtckub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com