Surrey Sailing Club
Shark Trophy 2005

Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results
Sailed:5  Discards:1  To count:4  Ratings:PY  Entries:10
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
            05/05/21 05/05/21 05/05/21 05/05/22 05/05/22    
            15.40.00 16.35.00 17.06.00 16.01.00 16.48.00    
1 FIREBALL 14727 Colin Huggett Eric Foxall, Tom Foxall 982 3.00 0.75 4.00 0.75 0.75 9.25 5.25
2 WAYFARER 6280 Doug Honey Becky Robson 1099 6.00 4.00 0.75 3.00 3.00 16.75 10.75
3 OSPREY 1173 Rob Hall Candy Hall 940 0.75 5.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 19.75 13.75
4 OSPREY 1174 Rob Dyck Len Hanson 940 7.00 3.00 7.00 2.00 2.00 21.00 14.00
5 ALBACORE 6969 Alan Webb Josie Reibie, Dagmar Cox 1066 2.00 2.00 3.00 11.00 DNF DNC 29.00 18.00
6 LASER 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons   1078 5.00 6.00 2.00 5.00 6.00 24.00 18.00
7 LASER 86831 Darren Redies   1078 11.00 DNF 7.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 34.00 23.00
8 OSPREY 945 Allan Oliver Sandra Colp 940 4.00 8.00 11.00 DNF DNC DNC 45.00 34.00
9 ALBACORE 7083 David Hoens Kaye Jefferson 1066 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.00 51.00 40.00
10 LASER 6 David Hoens   1078 11.00 DNF 11.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC 55.00 44.00

R1

R1
  Date:05/05/21  Published time of first start:15.40.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OSPREY 1173 Rob Hall Candy Hall 940 00.34.24 0.36.36 0.00.00 940 0.75
2 ALBACORE 6969 Alan Webb Josie Reibie, Dagmar Cox 1066 00.39.09 0.36.44 0.00.08 1069.797 2.00
3 FIREBALL 14727 Colin Huggett Eric Foxall, Tom Foxall 982 00.37.25 0.38.06 0.01.29 1022.432 3.00
4 OSPREY 945 Allan Oliver Sandra Colp 940 00.36.28 0.38.48 0.02.04 996.473 4.00
5 LASER 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons   1078 00.43.24 0.40.16 0.03.57 1185.93 5.00
6 WAYFARER 6280 Doug Honey Becky Robson 1099 00.44.55 0.40.52 0.04.42 1227.374 6.00
7 OSPREY 1174 Rob Dyck Len Hanson 940 00.43.08 0.45.53 0.08.44 1178.643 7.00
8 LASER 86831 Darren Redies   1078 DNF       11.00
8 ALBACORE 7083 David Hoens Kaye Jefferson 1066 DNC       11.00
8 LASER 6 David Hoens   1078 DNF       11.00

R2

R2
  Date:05/05/21  Published time of first start:16.35.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FIREBALL 14727 Colin Huggett Eric Foxall, Tom Foxall 982 00.19.57 0.20.19 0.00.00 982 0.75
2 ALBACORE 6969 Alan Webb Josie Reibie, Dagmar Cox 1066 00.21.40 0.20.20 0.00.01 1066.5 2.00
3 OSPREY 1174 Rob Dyck Len Hanson 940 00.19.16 0.20.30 0.00.10 948.364 3.00
4 WAYFARER 6280 Doug Honey Becky Robson 1099 00.23.30 0.21.23 0.01.10 1156.742 4.00
5 OSPREY 1173 Rob Hall Candy Hall 940 00.20.50 0.22.10 0.01.44 1025.48 5.00
6 LASER 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons   1078 00.24.08 0.22.23 0.02.14 1187.916 6.00
7 LASER 86831 Darren Redies   1078 00.24.36 0.22.49 0.02.42 1210.887 7.00
8 OSPREY 945 Allan Oliver Sandra Colp 940 20.29.00 21.47.27 20.09.54 60495.138 8.00
9 ALBACORE 7083 David Hoens Kaye Jefferson 1066 DNC       11.00
9 LASER 6 David Hoens   1078 DNF       11.00

R3

R3
  Date:05/05/21  Published time of first start:17.06.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WAYFARER 6280 Doug Honey Becky Robson 1099 00.25.06 0.22.50 0.00.00 1099 0.75
2 LASER 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons   1078 00.26.02 0.24.09 0.01.25 1139.866 2.00
3 ALBACORE 6969 Alan Webb Josie Reibie, Dagmar Cox 1066 00.26.38 0.24.59 0.02.17 1166.137 3.00
4 FIREBALL 14727 Colin Huggett Eric Foxall, Tom Foxall 982 00.24.42 0.25.09 0.02.16 1081.486 4.00
5 LASER 86831 Darren Redies   1078 00.27.30 0.25.31 0.02.53 1204.084 5.00
6 OSPREY 1173 Rob Hall Candy Hall 940 00.24.32 0.26.06 0.03.04 1074.189 6.00
7 OSPREY 1174 Rob Dyck Len Hanson 940 00.24.33 0.26.07 0.03.05 1074.918 7.00
8 OSPREY 945 Allan Oliver Sandra Colp 940 DNF       11.00
8 ALBACORE 7083 David Hoens Kaye Jefferson 1066 DNC       11.00
8 LASER 6 David Hoens   1078 DNC       11.00

R4

R4
  Date:05/05/22  Published time of first start:16.01.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FIREBALL 14727 Colin Huggett Eric Foxall, Tom Foxall 982 00.29.04 0.29.36 0.00.00 982 0.75
2 OSPREY 1174 Rob Dyck Len Hanson 940 00.29.03 0.30.54 0.01.14 981.437 2.00
3 WAYFARER 6280 Doug Honey Becky Robson 1099 00.34.49 0.31.41 0.02.17 1176.26 3.00
4 OSPREY 1173 Rob Hall Candy Hall 940 00.31.23 0.33.23 0.03.34 1060.267 4.00
5 LASER 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons   1078 00.37.02 0.34.21 0.05.08 1251.149 5.00
6 LASER 86831 Darren Redies   1078 00.38.49 0.36.00 0.06.55 1311.398 6.00
7 ALBACORE 6969 Alan Webb Josie Reibie, Dagmar Cox 1066 DNF       11.00
7 OSPREY 945 Allan Oliver Sandra Colp 940 DNC       11.00
7 ALBACORE 7083 David Hoens Kaye Jefferson 1066 DNC       11.00
7 LASER 6 David Hoens   1078 DNC       11.00

R5

R5
  Date:05/05/22  Published time of first start:16.48.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FIREBALL 14727 Colin Huggett Eric Foxall, Tom Foxall 982 00.25.34 0.26.02 0.00.00 982 0.75
2 OSPREY 1174 Rob Dyck Len Hanson 940 00.25.31 0.27.09 0.01.03 980.08 2.00
3 WAYFARER 6280 Doug Honey Becky Robson 1099 00.30.50 0.28.03 0.02.13 1184.289 3.00
4 OSPREY 1173 Rob Hall Candy Hall 940 00.27.58 0.29.45 0.03.30 1074.183 4.00
5 LASER 86831 Darren Redies   1078 00.34.19 0.31.50 0.06.15 1318.082 5.00
6 LASER 176191 Mark Fitzsimmons   1078 00.34.27 0.31.57 0.06.23 1323.203 6.00
7 ALBACORE 7083 David Hoens Kaye Jefferson 1066 00.39.11 0.36.45 0.11.26 1505.008 7.00
8 ALBACORE 6969 Alan Webb Josie Reibie, Dagmar Cox 1066 DNC       11.00
8 OSPREY 945 Allan Oliver Sandra Colp 940 DNC       11.00
8 LASER 6 David Hoens   1078 DNC       11.00

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.85
www.sailwave.com