event burgee venue burgee

International Star Class European Championship 2011

RStGYC

Results are final as of 17:07 on September 9, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail No Bow Number Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st ITA 8266 12 Diego Negri Enrico Voltolini 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 (28.0 DNF) 45.0 17.0
2nd POL 8417 14 Mateusz Kusznierewicz Dominik Zycki 5.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 34.0 25.0
3rd CAN 8361 1 Richard Clarke Tyler Bjorn 9.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 7.0 2.0 (14.0) 53.0 39.0
4th IRL 8418 10 Peter O'Leary David Burrows 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 4.0 56.0 43.0
5th NOR 8317 13 Eivind Melleby Petter Morland Pedersen 13.0 (17.0) 7.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 65.0 48.0
6th POR 8309 15 Afonso Domingos Frederico Melo 6.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNF) 79.0 51.0
7th GER 8414 8 Johannes Polgar Markus Koy (19.0) 12.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 71.0 52.0
8th FRA 8270 5 Guillaume Florent Pascal Rambeau 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 (19.0) 17.0 13.0 75.0 56.0
9th USA 8423 31 Andrew Campbell Ian Coleman 14.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 (17.0) 5.0 5.0 87.0 70.0
10th USA 8434 30 George Szabo Mark Strube 10.0 15.0 (28.0 DNF) 7.0 18.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 101.0 73.0
11th ESP 8209 19 Fernando Echavarri Fernando Rodriguez Rivero 7.0 14.0 9.0 3.0 (21.0) 20.0 16.0 8.0 98.0 77.0
12th FRA 8237 6 Xavier Rohart Pierre Alexis Ponsot 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNF) 14.0 8.0 23.0 14.0 9.0 105.0 77.0
13th POR 8276 16 Gustavo Roxo Lima Rubrio Basilio 16.0 9.0 12.0 16.0 7.0 12.0 (21.0) 7.0 100.0 79.0
14th CRO 7287 2 Mate Arapov Ante Sitic (20.0) 13.0 8.0 18.0 16.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 101.0 81.0
15th UKR 8240 23 Arthur Anosov Vitalii Kushnir 18.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (19.0) 6.0 10.0 17.0 102.0 83.0
16th GBR 8333 29 John Gimson Stephen Milne 11.0 20.0 14.0 17.0 2.0 (28.0 RAF) 18.0 12.0 122.0 94.0
17th GER 8426 7 Alexander Schlonski Matthias Bohn 17.0 19.0 (28.0 DNF) 9.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 19.0 123.0 95.0
18th IRL 8385 11 Maxwell Treacy Anthony Shanks 15.0 11.0 (28.0 DNF) 15.0 10.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 125.0 97.0
19th UKR 8205 24 Denis Khashina Dmitriy Mechetin (24.0) 18.0 17.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 3.0 148.0 124.0
20th UKR 8247 26 Vasyl Gureyev Volodymyr Korotkov 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 10.0 22.0 20.0 154.0 126.0
21st SWE 8351 20 Tom Loefstedt Hakan Lundgren (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 21.0 158.0 130.0
22nd GBR 8396 28 Ante Razmilovic Brian Hammersley 22.0 21.0 15.0 20.0 23.0 14.0 (24.0) 15.0 154.0 130.0
23rd SUI 7829 22 Michel Niklaus Vincent Hagin 21.0 22.0 (28.0 DNF) 24.0 24.0 16.0 19.0 22.0 176.0 148.0
24th SUI 8075 21 Jean-Pascal Chatagny Patrick Ducommun 25.0 24.0 (28.0 OCS) 23.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 178.0 150.0
25th GBR 8371 27 Iain Percy Andrew Simpson 8.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 183.0 155.0
26th RUS 8359 17 Andrey Berezhnoy Sergey Masalov 23.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) 25.0 28.0 DNE 24.0 25.0 28.0 DNF 204.0 176.0
27th HUN 8386 9 Tibor Tenke Miklos Bezereti 26.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 222.0 194.0

www.rsgyc.ie

http://www.rsgyc.ie/stareuro2011/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com